Pi Mu Epsilon Interscholastic Mathematics Contest Results 2019 | St. Lawrence University Math, Computer Science, and Statistics

Pi Mu Epsilon Interscholastic Mathematics Contest Results 2019

On April 1, 2019 the Annual Pi Mu Interscholastic Mathematics Contest was held, there were 16 high schools and 77 students that attended. Here are some photos.

First Individual Prize - Gold Medal, Ashton Keith - Franklin Academy
Second Individual Prize - Silver Medal, Leon Lufkin - Potsdam
Third Individual Prize - Bronze Medal, Cooper Stuntz - Canton

First Team Prize - Pi Mu Epsilon Interscholastic Cup
Franklin Academy - Jonah Bannon, Ashton Keith, Grace Law, Alexander Walley, Michaela Wendler

Highest Ranking Senior - Robert G. Cromie Scholarship (up to $5,000 per year at SLU)
Ashton Keith - Franklin Academy

Seniors Rank 2-5 (Alternate Scholarship Winners)
Richard Pandel - Madrid-Waddington
Blake Richards - Norwood-Norfolk
Katie Dollinger - Canton
Claire Rousell - Colton-Pierrepont

Highest Ranking Nonseniors - Pi Mu Epsilon Scholarships
Leon Lufkin - Potsdam (up to $5,000 per year at SLU)
Cooper Stuntz - Canton (up to $3,000 per year at SLU)
Meaghan Pierce - Heuvelton (up to $2,000 per year at SLU)

Highest Ranking Team Member
Cooper Stuntz - Canton
Claire Rousell - Colton-Pierrepont
Ashton Keith - Franklin Academy
Elaina Porter - Gouverneur
Meaghan Pierce - Heuvelton
Paul Braun - Lisbon
Quin Currie - Little River Community School
Richard Pandel - Madrid-Waddington
Jack Witkop - Massena
Blake Richards - Norwood-Norfolk
Jake VanHouse - Ogdensburg
Daniel Severtson - Parishville-Hopkinton
Leon Lufkin - Potsdam
Morgan Phelix - Salmon River
Daisy Bissonette - St. Lawrence Central
Calista Fraser - St. Regis Falls

Top Ten Individuals
1 Ashton Keith - Franklin Academy
2 Leon Lufkin - Potsdam
3 Cooper Stuntz - Canton
4 Meaghan Pierce - Heuvelton
5 Richard Pandel - Madrid-Waddington
6 Blake Richards - Norwood-Norfolk
7 Paul Braun - Lisbon
8 Jack Witkop - Massena
9 Abby Kerrigan - Canton
10 Katie Dollinger - Canton
 
Top Teams
1. Franklin Academy
2. Canton
3. Potsdam