Gifts in Memory | St. Lawrence University Giving to St. Lawrence

Gifts in Memory

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made in memory of members of the Laurentian community who are no longer with us. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in memory of the following individuals.

July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018

Barbara Goldberg Abou-El-Haj '64
Alice Wilson Allen '50
Howard D. Amann Jr. '68
William E. Appleby Jr. '69
Edward Attarian '52, P'80, GP'21
MaryLou Cole Attarian '52, P'80, GP'21
Robert L. Barker P'82, '84
Douglas H. Barns '50, P'75, '76, '79, '81
Jean Anderson Barns '51, P'75, '76, '79, '81
Dorothy Beisher GP'90
William Beisher GP'90
Jan Benancder
John Benancder
Ian B. Berger '63
Thomas L. Berger P'92
Allen E. Berkelhammer '73
Nicole Berry-Garnsey '98
Elizabeth Biernacki
Gregory P. Bolster '78
Charles B. Bradbury '54, M'00, P'87,'88
Jean Salisbury Breer '50, P'77, GP'12
Patrick C. Breslin '09
Beatrice Buchanan Dunn '53
Barbara E. Burgmeier '15
Vincent E. Cashman '55, P'86, '90, '92
Robert L. Chabert '53, P'75
Nancy Munro Chase '87, P'16, '19
Carl W. Chilson
Doris L. Clark '43
Emilie Banta Cleveland '75
Lee A. Colton '84, P'16
Judith G. Couffer '77
Henry Crumb '63
Jack M. Culpepper
Charles F. Cunha '64
Marilyn Vant Datz '56, P'83, GP'19
Huntley G. Davenport
Joseph (DioGuardi) DeGuardia GP'19
Dorothy Kalmbacher DiSabatino P'77
Harry DiSabatino '77
William A. Dobbie '63
Alexander E. Dodds '45, GP '12
Kevin M. Dougherty '79
Helen Badger Druce '63, P'89
Edward W. Duffy P'77, '79
Jean Duffy P'77,'79
William T. Elberty Jr. '53, P'76, '79, '83, GP'17
Marjorie Holtemann Fandrei '49, P'78
Robert R. Fish '72
Wallace C. Flack '35, GP'98
William B. Fuller '68, P'01
Garrett M. Gagne '15
Elizabeth List Gardner '40, GP'92, '95
Richard H. Gaudion '50
J. Richard Gilbert
John T. Graham '72
John I. Green P'83, '88
Janet Werther Griffin '77, P'08
Hugh Gunnison '52, P'77
Brian V. Hall '83
Richard S. Hall '88
Peter S. Ham '88
Robert D. Hand '82
Tammy Voorhees Hand '82
Gilda Hansen P'70, '72, GP'08, '10
Inger Jo Hanson '58
Jonathan W. Harrington '64, P'90
Will G. Hartman '06
Lukas Harvey '18
John D. Henderson '70
Katie C. Higgins '00
Nancy Lansing Hoffman-Lennon '54, P'79, GP'14
Stanley M. Holberg P'76
Peter F. Hotaling '71
Dave H. Hovey III '13
Charles A. Howe
Lucile Walter Howe '37, P'77
A. Thomas Hunt '62
Valdemar F. Jacobsen '53
Alyssa P. Jordan '05
Philip D. Joslyn '89
Laura Hannahs Judd-Hartung '50
Elizabeth Kahn P'10
Jeffrey E. Kelsey '80
John S. Kenny '60, M'76, P'93
Fred Kirkbride
Eugenie Van Drooge Kissinger '54
William B. Knoble '15
Harald Knudsen '98
Jennifer Gray Kozaryn '02
Charles Kudan '49
Bernard J. Lammers
Janet K. Langlois '71
Sarah Johonnett Lawrence ’99
William B. Leckonby '39
Michael L. Levato '81
Cynthia Vilas Lockwood '68, P'94,'99
Nathan W. Long '95
Kathryn M. Mackay '77
Katy B. MacKay '70
Lottie E. Mackay
V. Lynn King Malerba '80, M'87
Milo A. Matrazzo '64
Clare Marie Rogers Matthews '67
Susan Krafchuk McDermott '64
John J. McElroy '53, P'77, '79
Bernard A. McKinnon '57, P'83, '83, '84, GP'00, '15
George J. Miller '54
Joseph A. Minniti '52, P'80, '84
Army Major Dana Mitchell
Mark A. Monaco '96
James H. Morey '67
Ryan A. Morin '04
Darby A. Morrisroe
Stephen P. Munn '64, P'90, P'94
John K. Munson P'65, '78, '81
Innocent Mutetwa '10
Nicholas F. Nardullo '66
Donald J. Nelson
Julia D. Nelson
Robert L. Northrop
Elizabeth W. Nye
Daniel W. O'Connor P'87
Robert M. O'Neil '90
Steven J. Pardee '78
Eleanor Hutchins Parsons '39
Michel A. Pelletier '88
Ronald J. Pelligra '76
Lawrence M. Pidgeon '66
Frank P. Piskor GP'06
Mary Marvin Pollis '84, P'12, '14, '18
Alice Pomponio P'92, '99
William C. Puffer '65
June Perry Ramsey M'69, P'72
David H. Richardson P'03
Gilbert K. Richter '41
Richard S. Robie Jr. '54, P'91, '95
Alfred Romer P'65, '69
Lucretia L. Romey
Jeffrey S. Rovins '63
Craig W. Ruhm '61
Gina L. Rushlo '99
Mary Grace Baynes Ryan '86
Tony Scalise '43, P'65
Charles B. Scanlon '10
Robert J. Sheldon P'77, '83, GP'11, '13
Francis J. Shields '54, P'76, '79, '84, GP'17
Pamela Sperling Short '74, M'77, P'03, '08, '09, '12
Andrew J. Silva '78
Chanchal Singh P'89, '95
Kerry E. Sommers '95
Bonnie A. St. Andrews '67
Richard H. Stewart Jr. '89
E. Gordon Stocks, Jr.
James S. Street P'82, '86, GP'10
Charles Clay Terrillion III
Lillian Schlintz Thompson '40
Mary Glasson Thompson '74, P'02
Peter V. Tishman '53
Arthur S. Torrey '24, P'51, '53, '57, '62, GP'78, '82, '86, GGP'07
William A. Torrey Sr. '57
Janice Ball Valerio '76
Craig VanBuren
Army Lieutenant Peter Van Fleet
Peter E. Van de Water '58, P'91, GP'12, '16
Benjamin F. Van Wormer '37, GP'11
Stanley W. Versocki '37
Alfred C. Viebranz '42, P'77, GP'07
Elaine Frailey Viebranz P'77, GP'07
Edward C.A. Wachtmeister P'99, '05
John R. Walter '70
Ryan A. Wells '05
Platt Wheeler '44, P'67, '70, '80, GP'91, '10, '12, '15, '18
H. Sargent "Sarge" Whittier Jr. '57, P'91, '93
Randall G. Williams '82, P'19
James T. Wilson P'85
Walter R. Woods '46, P'72, '74
Janet Nevins Young '51
Richard Young '40