Gifts in Memory

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made in memory of members of the Laurentian community who are no longer with us. During the 2022 fiscal year, gifts were given in memory of the following individuals.

July 1, 2021 through June 30, 2022

Oliver Andrews
William E. Appleby Jr. '69
Anne B. Aspinall '68
Teddy Balkind
Stephanie M. Baron '16
Joe D. Bellamy P'86, '90
Thomas L. Berger P'92
Nicole Berry-Garnsey '98
Margaret A. Blackmon '21
K. Berman
A. Ferdinand Bonan '41, P'73
Jean Salisbury Breer '50, P'77, GP'12
Richard F. Brush '52
Francis T. Buckley
Kathleen Buckley
Patrice Chester Burd '62, P'06, GP'19, '22
Barbara E. Burgmeier '15
Nancy Des Reis Cannon '54, P'75, '76, '87
Carmen Tringali Carbone '48, P'77
Robert B. Carlisle P'78, '82
Linda Marlow Castle '59
Nancy Munro Chase '87, P'16, '19
Henry I. Christ P'71
Elizabeth Robbins Cissel '79, P'07
Carl J. Cochi '52, P'91, GP'17
Richard M. Colantuono '71
Robert J. Coll II '88, P'23
Lee A. Colton '84, P'16
Enzo Corigliano '22
Patricia O'Neil Cottrill '47, P'79
Richard Z. Cottrill '42, P'79
Eleanor Terry Cousins '59
Lloyd B. Cox Jr. '52, P'82, '87, GP'24
Patrick T. Daley '77
Robert V. DiLisio P'15
Glenn A. Doubleday '42
Barbara S. Dougherty P'79, '81
Kevin M. Dougherty '79
Robert Dougherty P'79, '81
Brian Doyle '65
Mary Jo Driscoll '79
Helen Badger Druce '63, P'89
Garrett D. Dunsmoor '18
William T. Elberty Jr. '53, P'76, '79, '83
Helen Atichison Ellison '45, P'77, '79, '82
Christine Nichols Ferrer '74
Matthew J. Finn '98
Virginia Robinson Fitch '52
George Lewis Frear
Garrett M. Gagné '15
J. Richard Gilbert
R. Thomas Glover '52, P'83, '85, GP'16, '17
Rita Goldberg
Robert D. Graham '61
John I. Green P'83, '88
Janet Werther Griffin '77, P'08
Everard Groce
Hugh Gunnison '52, P'77
Carolyn Griffith Hagen '83, P'16
Joan Fissell Hall P'89, '96
Lukas Harvey '18
Ronald C. Hoffmann '54, P'79, GP'14
Stanley M. Holberg P'76
Steven G. Horwitz
Peter F. Hotaling '71
George H. Howell '30, P'72
Elbridge Hurlbut 1906
John T. Hutzenlaub '72
Jean Graves Ingalls '50, P '80
Valdemar F. Jacobsen '53
Russell S. Jacoby P'85, '99
Marcia Harrison Jones '72, P'04
Philip D. Joslyn '89
Carolyn Herrick Juckett '52, P'88
Harold P. Juckett '53, P'88
Elizabeth Kahn P'10
Carole Ashkinaze Kay '66
Rita Fishel Kennedy '71, P'01
Arthur B. Kessner '61
David B. Laird '65, M'66, P'92
Bernard J. Lammers
Janet K. Langlois '71
David Laubscher
William B. Leckonby '39
Donald R. Leet
David D. Lindsay '68
Caroline Cooley Loeb '79
Archie F. MacAllaster '50, P'78, GP'22
Stephen Malone '71
Jocelyn White Martin '75
Gloria J. McAdam '79
Bernard A. McKinnon '57, P'83, '83, '84, GP'15
Ward E. Meehan '02
James B. Mele '70
John R. Merhar '59
Martha S. Middendorf '79
Alma Bishop Mihalik '43, P'70
Dana Mitchell
Wendy Fradley Monroe '77
Stephen P. Munn '64, P'90, P'94
Ann-Marie Murray P'15
Gregory H. Needell '86
Daniel W. O'Connor P'87, GP'19, '23
Mary Susan Kearing O'Connor '88
Kenneth O. Okoth '01
Sarah Wilson Osborn '30
Paul R. Patrick '72
Ellen I. Patterson '08
Ronald J. Pelligra '76
C. Chandler Perine '67
Barrett G. Peterson '82, P'12, '14
Shaun Philbin
Lawrence M. Pidgeon '66
Roberta Skiff Pittard '74
Catherine A. Prutzman '77
Michael A. Quinn '78, P'11, '14
Claude H. Radtke
Justin M. Raffaeli '12
June Perry Ramsey M'69, P'72
John D. Reynolds '64, P'88, '00, GP'20, '25
Gilbert K. Richter '41
Helen Lefevre Richter '41
Katherine Sherwood Roberts P'16
Richard S. Robie Jr. '54, P'91, '95
Allen C. Rogerson P'84
Andrew P. Royster '90
Charles B. Scanlon '10
Priscilla Harvey Schroeder '56, GP'18
Francis J. Shields '54, P'76, '79, '84, GP'17
Chanchal Singh P'95, '04
H.N. Steuart '51, P'77, 77
James S. Street P'82, '86, GP'10
Dean Struble
Robert M. Sutherland '56
Barbara Esty Taccogna '76
Henry Tiberio 
William H. Truman '65
Peter Van Fleet
Stanley W. Versocki '37
Alfred C. Viebranz '42, P'77, GP'07
Elaine Frailey Viebranz P'77, GP'07
David H. Vrooman
Clifford E. Weihman P'90
Hermann Weissagarber
Robert N. Wells Jr. P'92, GP'23, '25
Ryan A. Wells '05
Loren C. White Jr. '61, P'89, GP'18, '24
H. Sargent "Sarge" Whittier Jr. '57, P'91, '93
Stuart A. Winning '22
Enid Wonnacott '83
Floyd E. Woods '15
Kathleen LaRock Woods
Walter R. Woods '46, P'72, '74
Janet Nevins Young '51