Gifts in Memory

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made in memory of members of the Laurentian community who are no longer with us. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in memory of the following individuals.

July 1, 2020 through June 30, 2021

Michael E. Abernethy P'12
William E. Appleby Jr. '69
Charles W. Appleton '60, P'94
Sarah Jane Ashby
Edward Attarian '52, P'80, GP'21
MaryLou Cole Attarian '52, P'80, GP'21
Dorothea Lowery Barlow '52, P'77, '79, '85, GP'18, '21, '23
Ronald C. Barlow '52, P'77, '79, '85, GP'18, '21, '23
Stephanie M. Baron '16
Margaret A. Blackmon '21
Jean Salisbury Breer '50, P'77, GP'12
Seth R. Brooks '22
Howard Brown
Kathleen Buckley
Barbara E. Burgmeier '15
Krista Correll Butler '73
Carmen Tringali Carbone '48, P'77
Robert B. Carlisle P'78, '82
Donald D. Chirlin '59
Henry I. Christ P'71
George W. Clark '35
Shirley Clegg
Richard M. Colantuono '71
Lee A. Colton '84, P'16
Enzo Corigliano '22
Michael A. Cornacchia '74, M'78
Patricia O'Neil Cottrill '47, P'79
Richard Z. Cottrill '42, P'79
Lloyd B. Cox Jr. '52, P'82, '87, GP'24
Varre Cummins P'74
Rutherford E. Delmage '32
Kevin M. Dougherty '79
Brian Doyle '65
Helen Badger Druce '63, P'89
Edward W. Duffy P'77, '79
Jean Duffy P'77,'79
Garrett D. Dunsmoor '18
William T. Elberty Jr. '53, P'76, '79, '83
James H. "Hank" Ellison Jr. P'77, '77, '79, '82
Robert C. Ernst '56
Jeff Fay '76
Robert W. Ferry '59
Jean Bigler Figurelli
Matthew J. Finn '98
Charles E. Franz '57
Garrett M. Gagné '15
Terry Stanfield Gifford '72
R. Thomas Glover '52, P'83, '85, GP'16, '17
Max Goldberg
Robert D. Graham '61
John I. Green P'83, '88
Janet Werther Griffin '77, P'08
Hugh Gunnison '52, P'77
Jonia Gutierrez
Brian J. Hanson '07
Jonathan W. Harrington '64, P'90
Lukas Harvey '18
Katie C. Higgins '00
John B. Hitchcock '52, P'87
Harlan H. Holladay
Steven G. Horwitz
Peter F. Hotaling '71
Dave H. Hovey III '13
Lucile Walter Howe '37, P'77
Kirk A. Hudson '53
A. Thomas Hunt '62
Valdemar F. Jacobsen '53
Russell S. Jacoby P'85, '99
Thomas F. James '68
Charles B. Jenkins '69, P'13, '21
Eric A. Johnson '92
Stephen Johnson P'11, '13
Marcia Harrison Jones '72, P'04
Robert H. Jones
Dennis J. Jordan '75
John F. Kacoyannakis '76
J. Calvin Keene P'61, '65
Fred Kirkbride
David B. Laird '65, M'66, P'92
Bernard J. Lammers
Henry M. Lamour '56
Janet K. Langlois '71
Coral Frey Lawrence '43, P'75, '78, '85, GP'00, '04
Frederick Leary, Jr.
Donald R. Leet
James W. Littlejohn P'81
Donald A.M. Mackay P'77, GP'08
Kathryn M. Mackay '77
Robert McCurdy P'76, '79, '81
Susan Krafchuk McDermott '64
Bernard A. McKinnon '57, P'83, '83, '84, GP'15
Emily Middagh
Martha S. Middendorf '79
Nancy O'Hara Mires '51
Donald M. Monaco '66
Mark A. Monaco '96
Stephen P. Munn '64, P'90, P'94
Gregory H. Needell '86
Robert L. Northrop
Mary Susan Kearing O'Connor '88
Kenneth O. Okoth '01
James D. Ouchterloney '75
Ronald J. Pelligra '76
Anne Calder Piskor GP'06
Frank P. Piskor GP'06
Mary Marvin Pollis '84, P'12, '14, '18
Michael A. Quinn '78, P'11, '14
June Perry Ramsey M'69, P'72
Carl C. Rasmussen '53, P'82
John O. Raymond M'70, GP'17
Katherine Sherwood Roberts P'16
Richard S. Robie Jr. '54, P'91, '95
William K. Robinson P'77, '79
Lucretia L. Romey
Evelyn Brooks Rowse '50
Craig W. Ruhm '61
Donna M. Salmon
Charles B. Scanlon '10
Charlotta D. Sherman
Priscilla Harvey Schroeder '56, GP'18
Julius F. Schwartz '50
Luke P. Shea '21
Francis J. Shields '54, P'76, '79, '84, GP'17
Duane W. Smith
Timothy E. St. Onge '14
John E. Stevenson '77
Richard H. Stewart Jr. '89
James S. Street P'82, '86, GP'10
Robert M. Sutherland '56
Terese Cappelli Sutkowski '79
Louise Witherhead Thode '46
William H. Truman '65
Peter E. Van de Water '58, P'91, GP'12, '16
Dirk H. Van Dijk '80
Joanne Durland Van Slyke '50, P'73, '81
Robert H. Van Slyke '50, P'73, '81
Alfred C. Viebranz '42, P'77, GP'07
E. Alexandra von Stackelberg '85
Amy McKeon Wallace '79
Carolyn M. Waters '90
Clifford E. Weihman P'90
Ryan A. Wells '05
George W. Wetzell '58, GP'19 
Keith L. Wilson '10
Walter R. Woods '46, P'72, '74
Janet Nevins Young '51
Colleen Zonitch P'03