Gifts in Honor

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made to recognize special students, alumni, faculty, staff, friends and even affinity groups. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in honor of the following individuals and groups.

July 1, 2020 through June 30, 2021

Emily L. Aldrich '21
Donna Alvah
Nicholas P. Amigone III '71, P'05, '07
Hannah C. Arment '21
Allison D. Arruda '21
Allison L. Attarian '21
James P. Barrow '23
Erika L. Barthelmess
Charlotte E. Bates '20
Danielle R. Bauke '21
Jordan Bernier '22
Alexandra J. Bero '12
Damon T. Berry P'23
Elizabeth G. Boissy '16
Margaret K. Bos
Elizabeth K. Boscow '21
Katherine D. Boynton '17
Amanda E. Brewer '12, M'15
Cameron H. Brown '21
Cameron N. Buhl '23
Kay M. Buhl P'23
Makenna A. Burr '21
Ryan P. Cafferty '24
Charles E. Cahillane '21
Roy C. Caldwell Jr.
Andrew S. Camarra '18
Jo Ann Campbell '86
Lisa M. Cania M'82, P'07
Margaret M. Cannell '21
Matthew P. Carotenuto
Elizabeth H. Catherwood '20
Amanda B. Chase '12
Jeffrey R. Chiarenzelli '81, P'11, '16
Andrew F. Childs '21
Sun Ki Choi
Josephine B. Cipriano '13
Alison P. Clark '21
Robert C. Clemmer
John M. Collins
Teresa M. Corbin P'13
Joanna Corey
Grant H. Cornwell Jr. '79
Teresa E. Cowdrey
Aidan J. Cunningham '21
Rebecca Daniels
Kaleb T. Davis '22
Julia N. DellaRusso '21
Robert P. Doser
Robert C. Dowley P'16
Ashlee Downing-Duke
Alan L. Draper
Robert A. Durocher M'94, P'13
Helen Atichison Ellison '45, P'77, '79, '82
Abigail A. Enders '19
J. Mark Erickson
Joseph S. Erlichman P'20
Calvin F. Exoo P'04
Robert D. Faherty P'14
Thomas S. Fay M'70
Cora M. Ferguson '23
Holly S. Fisher '20
Ellen Fitts-Byrne '74, P'06
Kimberly B. Flint-Hamilton
Caroline J. Forbes
Neil S. Forkey
Anna N. Foster '21
Lynn S. Fox
William L. Fox '75
Abigail S. Frank '13
Priscilla L. Paul Frank '80, P'13
Caitlin Boreyko Fredericks '14
Holland A. Galbincea '21
Susan Moriarty Gallagher '80
Brian L. Gannon '21
Robert H. Gates '19
Samantha Glazier
Albert G. Glover P'90, '96, GP'23
Rita Goldberg
Brittany M. Gout '21
Paul R. Graham '99
Cheryl L. Grandfield '73
Emery L. Gray '21
Michael R. Greenwald
Emma E. Griffith '22
Olivia M. Guinta '21
Jenna E. L. Gunnell '13
Logan J. Hagerty '21
Dorothy L. Hall P'96
Jennifer L. Hansen
Emma L. Michel Harmon '03
Glenn R. Harris
Matthew R. Hathaway '21
Cassandra L. Hayward
Brook N. Henkel
Alvin J. Henry
Henry W. Herbold '21
Alice S. Hessert
Stuart L. Hills GP'16
Blaine A. Holcomb '14
Carolyn C. Holran '21
Charles R. Hopkins '10
David W. Howe '67
Carolyn Pruyn Hudson '53
William A. Hunt
Cecilia M. Hyland '17
Aaron L. Iverson
George W. Jarvinen '21
Kristine A. Jarvis '11
Jayantha A. Jayman
Evelyn P. Jennings P'08
Richard Jenseth P'03
Harris S. Johnson '20
Lina Karingi
Edward W. Keller '86, P'24
Colby B. Kellogg-Youndt '21
Joseph C. Keniston '05, M'07
Njau Kibochi
Nicholas W. King '21
William C. Kriksceonaitis '22
Emma J. Kroll '21
Jackson T. Lalonde '23
Tsewang B. Lama '10, M'16
Max R. Lautenberg '21
Michael V. Le '10
Victoria Lederer M'14
Donald R. Leet
Hunter S. Litterio '21
Patti Frazer Lock P'08
Robin H. Lock P'08
Michael P. Mahoney '93, P'22, '24
Joseph A. Marsh P'03, '06
William R. Marshall III '87
David P. Martin '88
Jerry M. Martinez
James S. Mastrianni '21
Samuel M. Mathewson '21
Elizabeth S. May '87
Patricia Fenstermacher May '63, M'66
Michael R. McCallum '99
Thomas J. McDonald '77
Lennelle Dougherty McKinnon '58, P'83, '83, '84, GP'15
Samuel J. McMillan '21
Michael H. McShane
Hannah N. Merson '20
Amanda J. Meurer '21
Martha Fay Miller '62
William A. Millerchip '21
Ernesto A. Moralez
Jana L. Morgan '07
Kathryn Morris
Kelly R. Mullally '20
Benjamin F. Murphy
David J. Murphy
Madeleine R. Nasch '20
Wairimu Ndirangu P'18
John A. Newman '94, M'01
Zoe H. Nichols '21
Robert L. Northrop
Aune H. Nuyttens '20
John Robert O'Connor
Aileen A. O'Donoghue
David H. Officer '67
Cynthia Combs O'Hara '73
Michael E. O'Hara
Sean W. O'Neil '13
Jessie Rightmyer Osborne '65
Richard W. Osborne '64
Elizabeth Owens P'14
Peter R. Pettengill
John R. Peverley '04
Matthew J. Phillips '87
Kaitlyn J. Pike '22
Skylar G. Podvey '21
Clara M. Pollard '21
Tarrah Price '21
J. Ansil Ramsay
Elizabeth A. Regosin
Robert D. Reidy '62, P'93, '96, GP'24
Bayard B. Roberts '16
Frances G. Robinson '13
Michelle Loecken Roiger
Kira E. Royce M'97, '10, P'20
John A. Scala '21
Lara M. Schnitzler '16
Ginny B. Schwartz
Christopher J. Sears '11
Oliveah B. Sears '19
Rebecca J. Sears '13
Wyatt K. Sebring '21
Charlotte A. Sherman '72
Katherine A. Sidford '21
Abdelwahab Sinnary
Anne Joslin Slater '74, P'03
Elizabeth J. Slater '03
Lyndsey G. Slavik '21
Drew Smith 
Marion Roach Smith '77
David F. Snyder '66, P'89
Sidney R. Spencer '22
Jon E. Storm '98
Margaret Fisher Strait M'73
Cheryl P. Stuntz
Daniel F. Sullivan '65, P'04
Theodore R. Sullivan Sr.
Tara L. Tent
Charlotte S. Thompson '24
Lisa A. Torrey
Marisa T. Turner '16
Mougheis Umar '20
Alessandra L. Uriarte '21
Kelly M. Utz-Epsey '85
Catherine G. Van Elslander '22
Robert J. Vanecek P'82
Michael Wairungu
Loren L. Walden '18
Robert J. Washo
Dylan C Watkiss '22
Elaine Julian Weihman P'90
Morgan G. Welles '21
Robert C. Wells '92, P'23, '25
Robert N. Wells Jr. P'92, GP'23, '25
Mary Lane Wendel '59
George-Henry P. Werowinski '21
Anne C. Wheeler '14
Bennett W. Wheeler '18
Jonathan P. Wheeler '80, P'15
Travonte J. Wheeler '20
Lindsay M. Whipple '21
Cameron J. White '21
Elaine A. White P'89
Loren C. White Jr. '61, P'89, GP'18, '24
Marina A. White '10
Simon Mckenzie White
Janet Lindsey Wilson '51
Dylan J. Woolf '21
Cynthia Bansak Zebedee

Annual Giving & Laurentian Engagement
Chi Omega Fraternity
Class of 1971
Class of 1992
Class of 2020
Economics Department
Men's Hockey
My KSP Experience in 1989
SLU Black Student-Athletes
St. Lawrence Football
The amazing students and student-athletes of the Black Laurentian Initiative and athlete coalition
The B.L.A.C.C
The Dub
The Friedland Family
The Kenya Program Staff
Women's Hockey
Women's Hockey Coaching Staff