Gifts in Honor

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made to recognize special students, alumni, faculty, staff, friends and even affinity groups. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in honor of the following individuals and groups.
July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017

Rachel R. Abrahamsen '17
Robert F. Ackerman '74
Grace G. Adams '20
Samuel M. Anderson '17
Kelly J. Appenzeller '15
Taylor L. Armijo '20
Megan L. Armstrong '16
Michael W. Arpey '85, P'17
Ben J. Austin '16
Justina E. Bagger '17
Cynthia Bansak Zebedee
Madeline A. Barnhard '11
Erika L. Barthelmess
Magaret K. Bass
Charlotte E. Bates '20
Matthew T. Bauer '16
Gavin S. Bayreuther '17
Nicholas P. Bayruns '17
Sarah T. Bercovitz '19
Kendall Wehrle Bernier '80, P'07, '08
London O. Bernier '20
Damon T. Berry
F. Richard Beyer '66
Aubrey C. Billings '12
Alden B. Bishop '20
Alexander T. Blake '17
Edward J. Blewett '13
Grace M. Bodkin '17
Isabel R. Bogacz '17
Margaret K. Bos
Amanda L. Boulier '15, M'16
Andrew E. Bourne '15
Luke C. Bourne '20
Patrick E. Brady P'10
Robert J. Brandell '18
Andrew J. Braverman '20
Timothy D. Brennan '17
Eloise Brezault
Adele M. Broberg '11
Janis D. Broder '20
Amanda E. Brooks '17
Anna T. Brouillette '17
Jennifer T. Brown '14
Michelle F. Bryan '17
Kathleen Buckley
Thomas W. Budd
Shauna Bulger '17
Neal S. Burdick '72
Kelly A. Burke '17
Mackenzie S. Burns '18
Anthony R. Butler '19
Jordyn L. Buzza '11
Roy C. Caldwell Jr.
Aidan R. Callahan '20
Andrew S. Camarra '18
John Campana
Lisa M. Cania M'82, P'07
Lauren E. Carey '17
Thomas E. Carey '67
Rich Carlson
Matthew P. Carotenuto
Madison S. Carroll '19
Elizabeth H. Catherwood '20
John T. Caulfield IV '17
Paige E. Cavert '20
George R. Chapman '15
Amanda B. Chase '12
Brian Chezum
Jeffrey R. Chiarenzelli '81, P'11, '16
Halley A. Choy '17
Allison I. Christopher '17
Catherine I. Christopher '17
William A. Clarke '18
Danielle E. Clifford '17
Thomas B. Coburn P'07
John M. Collins
Susan M. Collins '75
Jaimee R. Cooke '20
Harry G. Copeland '16
Teresa M. Corbin P '13
Grant H. Cornwell Jr. '79
Elsa M Coughlin '19
Jennifer Larter Coughlin '87, P'19
Teresa E. Cowdrey
Robert D. Cowser
Helen R. Cox '17
Charles H. Coyle '17
Allison G. Cunningham '17
Mary Kate Curran M'11
James L. Currie III '17
Ellis J. Curtis III '17
Brandon J. Czerw '17
Alexander K. Dahl '17
Albert S. Dalbec '59, P'87, '89
Tracy M. Dana '07
Rebecca Daniels
Jessie M. Davie '04
Lincoln I. Davie '07
Torey E. Davie '02
Charles K. Davies '17
Gavin K. Davis '17
Julie E. Davis '17
Rance Davis '80, P'08, '15
Prudence S. Dechene '17
Spencer L. DeCinque '16
Julianne E. DeGuardi '17
Cameron R. Dehais '19
Alexander J. Dermody '17
Cristina A. Deschaine '16
Mariah Caitlin T. Dignan '16
R. Christopher DiMezzo '18
Lindsey S. Dirats '15
Alexander T. Dodge '11
Jessica M. Dorr '17
Alan L. Draper
Taylor Draper '17
Rodney G. Drysdale '17
Alec J. Durkin '17
Katherine A. Eaton '17
Jacquelyn J. Ebeling '17
Michael H. Edson Jr. '17
R. Danielle Egan
Michael S. Elberty '79
Christopher T. Emmet III '20
J. Mark Erickson
Joseph S. Erlichman
Ana Y. Estevez
Sarah E. Evarts '17
Fred Exoo P'04
Jenna L. Farmer '11
Nathaniel J. Farmer '09
Alida D. Farrell '17
Nnaumbua M. Farrell '08
Thomas S. Fay M'70
Elsa A. Fecke '17
Naomi B. Feiguine '18
Brooke E. Fernandez '13
Ryan J. Ficano '17
Stephanie H. Finn '11
Holly S. Fisher '20
John B. Fisher '17
Heather K. Foley '17
Caroline Forbes
Edward J. Forbes '02
Julie Forbes
Duncan M. Fort '17
Alyssa M. Forte '19
Ryan S. Foster '15
William L. Fox '75
Benjamin J. Franco '05
Abigail S. Frank '13
Brendon P. Frank '20
Jeffery M. Frank
Priscilla Paul Frank '80, P'13
Dianne Fraser '13
Susanne Hull Frenette '53, P'85, GP'12
Fredyne Yust Frey '05
Paige E. Friedlander '16
Alison Gately Frost '96
Lauren K. Frost '19
Cynthia M. Furgison
Sierra L. Gagnon '17
Glenice M. Gallagher '19
Kaleigh Galvin '17
Matthew W. Gardiner '17
Susannah M. Gibbons '17
Carson R. Gicewicz '20
Richard J. Gicewicz '19
Alexander J. Gill
Mark E. Gilligan '69, P'99
Harry Giroux
J. Rob Glass '13
Sarah C. Glass '15
Samantha Glazier
Ryan Glennon M'09
Sara Bernier Glennon '08
Albert G. Glover P'90, '96
Madeline M. Goff '17
Rita Goldberg
Anderson J. Good '15
Frank T. Grady '16
Mike L. Graham '17
Mason J. Grande '17
Cheryl L. Grandfield '73
Abigail D. Grant '17
George W. Grassell '17
Elle J. Gray '19
Lisa J. Grohn '17
Stephen W. Grow '16
Julia M. Gualtieri '14
L. Richard Guarasci
Samantha Semerad Guerry '88
W. Lawrence Gulick GP' 13
Elizabeth C. Hagele '18
Lindsey J. Haggett '13
Dorothy L. Hall P'96
Richard E. Hall III '17
Zachary A. Hallock '17
Julie R. Hammond '17
Glenn R. Harris
Olivia G. Hart '20
Sophie K. Hatch '17
Wendi Haugh
Ainsley L. Healy '14
Sarah G. R. Heatherton '17
Alice S. Hessert
Shelby D. Hetherington '20
Timberly F. Hewitt
Randall T.G. Hill
John C. Hitchcock P'82
Jaime M. Hodgdon '17
Colby L. Hoffman '20
Emily C. Hoffman '18
John B. Hoffman III '17
Samantha M. Holmes '17
Jeffrey D. Honeywell '80, P'09
David E. Hornung
Michael P. Howard '87, M'93
Peter A. Hoy
Emily M. Hubbard '18
Gunnar A. Hughes '15
Carl E. Hull P'85
Mary Jo F. Hunt '76, P '04
Christopher W. Hurd '85, P'17
Waverly W. Hurd '17
Jacob M. Hurlbut '15
Kara M. Hurley '17
Meghan C. Hyatt '20
Charles R. Isen '18
Sophie E. Janeway
Andrew B. Jarombek '17
Andrew M. Jarrett '17
Kristine A. Jarvis '11
Charles B. Jenkins '69, P'13
Jacqueline Reifler Jewett '87, P'16, '20
Steven D. Jewett '87, P'16, '20
Joseph T. Jockel '74
Charles P. Johnsmeyer '10
Alice Johnson
Baylor L. Johnson
Douglas S. Johnson '19
Samuel Joseph
John F. Kacoyannakis '76
Caleb M. Kane '17
Lina Karingi
Ryan D. Karklin '16
Emily K. Keenan '20
Thomas P. Kelahan '17
Christina Fossel Kelso '10
Joseph C. Keniston '05, M'07
Megan Bernier Keniston '07, M'09
Meredith O. Kenney '12
Njau Kibochi
James J. Kieley '17
Nicholas W. King '21
Katherine W. Klein '17
Megan M. Kloeckner '17
Barbara K. Knauf
Cameron L. Knowles '17
Timothy J. Knowles '15
Krysten A. Koktowski '15
Masha S. Kolesnikova '18
Chris L. Koski '79
Grace Tuten Kuhnmunch '04
Katherine L. Kull '18
Marion Galleher Kyhos '77
Timothy K. LaBrie '17
Ashley N. LaFleur '17
Conner B. LaFrance '17
Erik A. Larsen '17
Michael A. LaRusso '17
Scott A. Lasky '05
Jackson D. Leahy '18
Donald R. Leet
Valerie D. Lehr
Andrew B. Leiser '11, M'15
Mary G. Lennon '17
Jenna A. Levandowski '17
Spencer J. Lewis '17
Austin C. Liebers '17
Jennifer R. Lifsitz '17
Megan E. Lighthall '17
Taylor C. Lincoln '17
Marina A. Llorente P'05
Patti Frazer Lock P'08
Robin H. Lock P'08
Alan Lockard
Nathan J. Long '20
Claire E. Longcope '17
Troy N. Lynch '17
Mariann MacDougall Bari
Jennifer Poland MacGregor '81, P'15
Malcolm L. Macpherson III '17
Eliza J. Maher '20
Michael P. Mahoney '93
Jacob D. Malcomb '10
Lyndsay LaBarge Malcomb '10
Dean S. Manley '20
Mylea R. Mann '19
William Mann
Gabriella W. Marchetti '17
Samantha K. Markovitz '12
Joseph A. Marsh P'03, '06
Jacques N. Martin '75, P' 04
Benjamin N. Masella '17
Olivia G. Mathieu '17
Patricia Fenstermacher May '63, M'66
Augusta W. Mayer '17
William H. Mayer '17
Mark R. Mayfield '78
Nicholas A. Mazzone '20
Emmanuel U. Mbong '10
James M. McAvity '07
Daniel M. McCarthy '17
Erin A. McCarthy
Ted McConnell
Laura E. McDonald-Hills '87, P'16
Matthew T. McDonough '17
Alexander A. McEldowney '19
Emma B. McEvoy '17
Peter C. McGeough '88
Meaghan E. McKelvey '17
Daniel N. McLane
Mark C. McMurray
Brendan J. McNamee '19
Jenna J. Mead '17
John M. Meagher
Keith S. Merrill '06
Hannah N. Merson '20
Cristian T. Milevski '19
Elizabeth E. Miller '17
Laura C. Mink '17
Joseph A. Minniti '52, P'80, '84
Gregg C. Mischenko '07
Karl C. Mischenko '07
Mark C. Mischenko Jr. '99
Taylor J. Moon '12
Alexandra D. Moore '17
Todd K. Moores '17
Peter W. Moran '17
Nicholas S. Morley '17
Emma E. Morrissey '17
David A. Mosher '10
Cleo E. Mueller '19
Elizabeth A. Muller '16
Isabelle R. Munro '17
Amy Weinstock Murphy P'18, '20
Kira N. Murphy '20
Nicole E. Navarette '19
Gregory H. Needell '86
John H. Neely '09
John A. Newman '94, M'01
Joseph F. Nickerson '17
Andrew J. Nicolais '20
Ugonna F. Njeze '17
Alison I. Noble '17
Suzanne Sloan Noble P'17
Lauren E. Nolan '17
John Robert O'Connor
Morgan A. O'Donnell '17
Joan Edwards Officer
Gunnar C. Ohlson '17
Evan P. O'Keeffe '19
Lorraine C. Olendzenski
Ronnie M. Olesker
Sean W. O'Neil '13
Ryan W. Orvis '17
Kirsten N. Padalis '17
Bryan J. Palermo '14
Emily K. Parent '18
SoMin Park '19
Jason L. Parker '92
Nathan A. Paro '05
Thomas M. Pasquali '12
Reilly A. Patrick '19
Marilyn Brice Peabody
Jack A. Peacock '17
Heidi M. Pearson '17
Taylor J. Pellerin '17
Alexandra C. Perry '17
Elizabeth L. Peterson
Wyatt M. Peterson '17
Peter R. Pettengill
J. Rich Peverley '04
Kristen M. Phillips '20
Casey M. Pitcher '17
Nolan D. Pitkin '16
Daniel R. Pollis '18
Anna R. Pond '15
Eliza B. Potter '19
Jessica L. Potter '19
Cole J. Poulin '19
Chelsea R. Priebe '13
Jessica M. Prody
Katelyn E. Prue '14
Daniel Puckhaber
Nicholas D. Purcell '19
Christopher P. Rahe '10
Heather M. Raimer '17
J. Ansil Ramsay
Peter A. Rasimas '17
Mark R. Raymond M'96
Michael E. Regan '17
Adam P. Reichel '17
Evan W. Reichel '19
Andrew T. Reiley '16
Brendan J. Reilly '20
George Repicky '05
Sean M. Reville '17
Stephen G. Rhoads '78
Jeffrey Rickey
Maggie M. Roberts '17
Frances G. Robinson '13
Mildred Wilcox Robinson '61, P'98
Daniel M. Rogers '17
Liam C. Rogers '18
Michelle Loecken Roiger
Christopher J. Romagna '17
Jon R. Rosales
Quin M. Roussard '17
Catherine R. Rowell '17
Stoddard K. Rowley II '19
Lee Engle Russell
Pierce Russell
Constance Harris Saddlemire '70
Thomas P. Saddlemire '70
George B. Salmons '17
Miabelle C. Salzano '17
Paige I. Sanderson '19
Nicholas J.P. Santaro '18
Alexandra G. Sarhanis
William B. Scatchard IV '17
Christina A. Schiavone '20
Lara M. Schnitzler '16
Priscilla Harvey Schroeder '56, GP'18
Michael E. Schuckers
Jennifer Scudder '18
Caitlyn E. Seamster
Christopher J. Sears '11
Oliveah B. Sears '19
Rebecca J. Sears '13
Robert P. Sendlenski '92
Thomas P. Sendlenski '97
JohnNicholas P. Setaro '17
Mary Sue Seymour
Allison K. Shea '13
William J. Short P'03, '08, '09, '12
Catherine H. Shrady
Kari J. Siceloff '13
Natalia R. Singer
Anne Joslin Slater '74, P'03
Beth J. Slater '03
Melanie S. Smeallie-Mbuyi '77
Emily C. Smith '17
Joseph R. Smith '17
Marion Roach Smith '77
Monique Smith '10
Victoria N. Smith '17
Erica J. Spera '13
Allen P. Splete '60
Alissa A. Stone '19
Ellen E. Stone '16
Erik W. Storm '01
Jon E. Storm '98
Jennifer A. Street '15
Mark C. Sturges
Daniel F. Sullivan '65, P'04
Rachel M. Sullivan '16
Winston M. Sullivan '17
Jack M. Suominen '20
Phoebe M. Suva '17
Kyle R. Swartz '17
Cailand K. Sweeting '17
Calvin J. Swomley '17
Lauryn M. Tannenhaus '15
Kiera A. Taussig '17
Austin M. Taylor '17
Hulit Pressley Taylor '61
Katherine T. Taylor '16
Zachary A. Taylor '17
Eric R. Tecce '20
Emily K. Terry '17
Chad A. Tessier '93
Pamela V. Thacher
Rene Paro Thatcher
Robert Thacker
Jennifer R. Thomas
Zayn H. Thompson '17
Isabel G. Tibbetts '19
Barry A. Torres P'09, '11, '13
Ethan R. Townsend ’98, M’01
Amanda L. Tucker '17
Molly K. Underhill '16
Sarah Logan Van de Water P'58, '60, '61, '66, GP'86, '88, '88, '91, '91, GGP'12, '16
Stephanie N. Vangellow '15
Marshall A. Vickerson '17
Elaine Frailey Viebranz P'77, GP'07
Matthew T. Voce
Andrew S. Volkmann '17
Katherine R. Walsh '20
Maeve A. Walsh '17
Cooper S. Warden '17
David K. Wastrom '17
Andrew D. Watson '17
Danielle A. Weaver '07
Don S. Weaver III '10
Douglas W. Weaver '11
Kaden P. Weaver '17
Nevin A. Weinberg '17
Bruce I. Weiner
Keenan S. Weischedel '16
Alexander D. Weiss '17
Robert C. Wells '92
Robert N. Wells Jr. P'92
Erik M. Werner '17
Margret C. Whelley '17
James G. White III '18
Marina A. White '10
Sue Hawkes Wight '73, P'00, '10
Anne C. Wilcox '17
Madison J. Wilcox '14
Carrie G. Wilder '15
Brandon J. Wilkinson '14
Alexis A. Williams '15
Annalise C. Williams '17
Janet Hunt Williams '70 P'98,'99,'02
Rodgers H. Williams '68 P'98,'99,'02
Lawrence J. Winston '60, P'85, GP'07, '10, '11, '17
Sally Pike Winston P'85, GP'07, '10, '11, '17
Lilian J. Wittwer '17
Benjamin G. Woodbury '15
Madison R. Yarborough '19
Nicholas M. Zachara '18
Thressa A. Zimmerman '17


1856 Minute Challenge
5th Reunion
All the Current Students
Annual Giving & Laurentian Engagement
Beta Theta Pi Brothers
Class of 1952
Class of 1955
Class of 1960
Class of 1961
Class of 1962
Class of 1965
Class of 1967
Class of 1971
Class of 1973
Class of 1977
Class of 1978
Class of 1979
Class of 1980
Class of 1981
Class of 1982
Class of 1985
Class of 1986
Class of 1988
Class of 2003
Class of 2005
Class of 2006
Class of 2007
Class of 2008
Class of 2009
Class of 2010
Class of 2011
Class of 2012
Class of 2013
Class of 2014
Class of 2015
Class of 2016
Class of 2017
Class of 2018
Class of 2019
Class of 2021
FYP Program
HEOP
IT Help Desk
Kenya Semester Program
Kappa Delta Sigma
Men's Basketball
Men's Hockey
Men's Lacrosse
Saints Soccer
Saints Softball
SLU Alpine Ski Team
SLU Costume Shop
SLU Hockey 2004-2008
SLU Riding 2015
SLU's 161st Year
Statistics, Math and Computer Science Faculty
The Byrne/Platt/Myer lineage of Laurentian involvement
The Geology Department
The Laurentian Singers
The Longmeadow High School Class of 2011
The Outdoor Program
The members of the SLU Football Team who serve their country
The Spain Program
Women's Hockey
Women's Lacrosse