Gifts in Honor

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made to recognize special students, alumni, faculty, staff, friends and even affinity groups. During the past fiscal year (July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016), gifts were given in honor of the following individuals and groups.

Mackenzie S. Alderman '16

Mary Fay Allan

Reid H. Anderson '16

Michael W. Arpey '85, P'17

Stacie A. Arpey P'17

Robert J. Axtell P'91

Chand Devi Bachhawat

Michael V. Badali '12

Emily C. Baldwin '16

Franco A. Bari '98, M'11

Erika L. Barthelmess

Matthew T. Bauer '16

David Bellamy

Kendall Wehrle Bernier '80, P '07, '08

Darcy M. Best '16

Rachel S. Bickauskas '16

Alanna S. Blackburn '16

Taylor L. Blackburn '13

Julian R. Blakney-Carlson '09

Elizabeth G. Boissy '16

Margaret K. Bos

Amanda L. Boulier '15

Jeffrey H. Boyd '78

Caroline D. Breashears

Alexis M. Brown '16

Collin M. Browse '16

Kathleen Buckley

Rebecca E. Budrow '16

Agnes A. Bullock

Herbert V. Bullock M'74

Neal S. Burdick '72

Emmaline J. Burr '16

Roy C. Caldwell Jr.

Conor P. Callahan '16

Andrew S. Camarra '18

Eli M. Campbell '16

Gregory Carvel '93

Alan F. Casline '73

Mary M. Charleston P'16

Brian Chezum

Bonnie Guiden Clark '71, P'99

Donald B. Clark '71, P'99

Thomas B. Coburn P'07

Ciar R. Colgan '16

Samantha M. Colton '16

Grace H. Conrad '16

Frederick W. Cook '53

Brady E. Cooper '15

Grant H. Cornwall Jr. '79

John C. Courtney '19

Allie E. Courtwright '19

André Couture '82, P'15

Teresa E. Cowdrey

Robert D. Cowser

Stephen Coy

Matthew B. Craighead '16

Benjamin A. Crocker '16

Stephen C. Dally '10

Jonathan R. Danforth '16

Scott T. Davies '15

Rance Davis '80, P'08, '15

Spencer L. DeCinque '16

Stephen DelGaudio Jr. '16

Cristina A. Deschaine '16

Sarah M. DiBacco '16

Mariah T. Dignan '16

Lindsey S. Dirats '15

Elizabeth C. Dixon '10

Rebecca L. Doser '16

Kirk Douglas '39

Rose S. Dowley '16

Edward W. Duffy '79

Marilyn Clark Dunlap '52

Robert A. Durocher M'94, P'13

Catilin C. Dwyer '16

Jane A. Eifert '16

Helen Atichison Ellison '45, P'77, '79, '82

Denise M. Elmer '78

J. Mark Erickson

Fred Exoo P'04

Thomas S. Fay '70

Naomi B Feiguine '18

Laura K. Finley '18

Peter W. FitzRandolph P'05

Ronald J. O. Flores

Neil S. Forkey

Tara Freeman

Larry G. French P'12

Paige E. Friedlander '16

Maria Josefa Gabriel

Robert H. Gates '19

Samuel A. Gavett '18

Meghan K. Getsinger '06

James M. Gilbane '16

Ryan Glennon M'09

Sara Bernier Glennon '08

Albert G. Glover P'90, '96

Jake F. Gnieser '16

Rita Goldberg

Frank T. Grady '16

Benjamin R. Granath '16

Cheryl L. Grandfield '73

Emma Grant

Elle J. Gray '19

John M. Greenwood '75, P'13

Frances Grembowicz

Kalen E. Griffin '16

Caitlin A. Gurney '16

John A. Hagen '16

Kelly E. Hale '14

Dorothy L. Hall P'96

Richard E. Hall III '17

Edwin A. Harcourt

Jason P. Hardacre '16

Emily T. Harrington '16

Glenn R. Harris

Mayela Calabria Harris '87

Kendall Harty

Robert B. Hash '16

Ann L. Hayes '16

Connor J. Heaney '16

Samuel D. Hecklau '14

Alice S. Hessert

Timberly F. Hewitt

Randall T.G. Hill

Emily C. Hoffman '18

Samuel T. Horan '16

Michael P. Howard '87, M'93

Shannon M. Hughes '11

Carl E. Hull P'85

Daniel D. A. Hunt '16

Christopher H. Hyde '16

Kristine A. Jarvis '11

Jayantha A. Jayman

Baylor L. Johnson

Carole Adams Johnson '68

Walter H. Johnson

Katherine B. Jonas '16

Hannah S. Jones '19

Lina Karingi

Scott A. Kasson '16

James C. Kellogg VI '19

Joseph C. Keniston '05, M'07

Megan Bernier Keniston '07, M'09

Mark C. Klett '74

Chloe J. Knapp '16

Barbara K. Knauf

Maria S. Kolesnikova '18

Katherine L. Kull '18

Chuck LaBow

Timothy P. Lasusa '16

Cory W. Latour '16

Ethan T. Latour '14

Henry J. Latour '14

Anne S. Lauriat '68

Mary A. Lawrence

Lynne Barnes Leahy '72

Samuel C. Leclerc '16

Donald R. Leet

Valerie D. Lehr

Courtney M. Lincoln '18

Kalin S. Long '16

Elizabeth A. Lucas '16

Elizabeth Grubb Lumb '69

Shannon C. MacDonald '16

Michael P. Mahoney '93

Jacob D. Malcomb '10

Lyndsay LaBarge Malcomb '10

Mylea R. Mann '19

Joseph A. Marsh P'03, '06

Philip L. Marshall '16

William R. Marshall III '87

David P. Martin '88

Dean W. Martin P'11

Pamela Martin P'11

Montana R. Marzario '19

Lauren J. Matura '89

Patricia Fenstermacher May '63, M'66

Alexander A. McEldowney '19

Peter C. McGeough '88

Amanda L. McKay '02

James R. McKay '13

Ross L. McMullan '16

Mark C. McMurray

Abigail R. McRae '16

Emma L. Michel '03

Joseph A. Minniti '52, P'80, '84

Alexa R. Mitchell '16

Jana L. Morgan '07

Dennis D. Morreale II '07

Edward V. Morreale '16

Elizabeth A. Muller '16

Stephen P. Munn '64, P'90, P'94

Kelsey R. Murphy '18

Caroline E. Murphy '15

John A. Newman '94, M'01

Skyler Ng '16

Suzanne M. Sloan Noble P'17

Andrew R. O'Connor '12

Julia Willis O'Connor '79, P'12

Aileen A. O'Donoghue

Evan P. O'Keeffe '19

Claire V. O'Neil '16

Scott P. O'Neil '16

Taylor O. Owen '16

Catherine W. Parker '16

Thomas M. Pasquali '12

Marcia L. Petty

Emily Blanchard Phalon '11

Emily D. Phelps '16

Matthew J. Phillips '87

Caroline A. Phinney '16

Jaleigh Q. Pier '16

Nancy E. Pierce

Katherine Scott Pilkington '92

Casey M. Pitcher '17

Kimberly J. Pollock '15

Vasileios Prassas '14

William A. Prescott '14

Katelyn E. Prue '14

Daniel Puckhaber

Drew T. Pynchon '14

Thomas R. Pynchon P '13, '14

Chad J. Rahtz '16

Judie Rainy

Mike Rainy

J. Ansil Ramsay

Michael W. Ranger '80, P'17

Michael E. Regan '17

Charlotte M. Reilly '16

Christopher A. Rich '18

Elizabeth A. Ridgway '16

Lucy A. Ring '16

John G. Riordan '15

Bayard B. Roberts '16

Frances G. Robinson '13

Paul W. Robinson

Erika A. Rodbell '16

Liam C. Rogers '17

Jon R. Rosales

Donald K. Rose '64

Quin M. Roussard '17

Stoddard K. Rowley II '19

Robert G. Ryan '18

Thomas J. Ryan

Catherine M. Sanderson '16

Michael Sandiford

Nicholas J.P. Santaro '18

Allison F. Scarf '16

Lara M. Schnitzler '16

Priscilla Harvey Schroeder '56, GP'18

Ginny B. Schwartz

Christopher J. Sears '11

Oliveah B. Sears '19

Rebecca J. Sears '13

Faith E. Seeley '16

Charles A. Segar '16

Robert J. Sheldon P'77,'83

Jordan M. Sheridan '17

Evan R. Shifley '14

Emily G.J. Shrope '16

Andrew L. Sikorovsky '88

Adam R. Silverstein '16

Leondre D. Simmon '16

Abdelwahab Sinnary

Elizabeth S. Skinner '08

Anne Joslin Slater '74, P'03

Beth J. Slater '03

Cole Church Smith

Evan T. Smith '16

Mary Balderston Somerby '83

Richard A. Somerby '83

Marie C. Spakowski '16

Sharon Bradley Spencer '73, P'09

Delaney H. Spink '18

Hillary A. Spivey '14

Alexander K. Stewart

Samuel S. Stradling

Margaret Fisher Strait M'73

Jennifer A. Street '15

Daniel F. Sullivan '65, P'04

Rachel M. Sullivan '16

Thomas K. Sullivan '17

Zachary A. Sutton-Giglia '16

Jeffrey D. Swarr '77

Daniel J. Tarolli '15

Catherine Tedford

Daniel T. Temme '16

Robert Thacker

Mia S. Thomas '16

Mikayla M. Thomas '17

Dana A. Tindall '19

Ellis B. Toll '16

Michael Toshack

Marisa T. Turner '16

Kathleen R. Tuttle '16

Kelly M. Utz-Epsey '85

Jenny V. Van Ooyen '16

Skylar B. Van Steemburg '11

Stephanie N. Vangellow '15

Elaine F. Viebranz P'77, GP'07

Ryan A. Walsh '12

Palchen L. Wangchuk '17

Emma G. Warren '16

Jaryn D. Waugh '16

Thomas K. Webb Jr. '59, GP'10, GP'16

Lauren E. Geller Webel '98

Robert N. Wells Jr. P'92

Kelsey A. West '16

Anna R. Whalen '16

Anne C. Wheeler '14

Margret C. Whelley '17

Elaine A. White P'89

James G. White III '18

James L. White II '05, M'13

Kyra E. White '16

Marina A. White '10

Steven F. White

Brandon J. Wilkinson '14

Barat Wolfe '04

Eve G. Wuthrich '16

Madison R. Yarborough '19

 

 

All current and former Payson student workers

Alpha Tau Omega

Class of 1981

Class of 1992

Class of 2010

Crew Team

Men's Soccer Coaching and Training Staff

Field Hockey Team

Kappa Delta Sigma

Men's Basketball Team

St. Lawrence University Faculty and Staff

The Annual Giving Team

The Hill News

The Kenya Program Staff

The Spain Program