Gifts in Honor

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made to recognize special students, alumni, faculty, staff, friends and even affinity groups. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in honor of the following individuals and groups.
July 1, 2017 through December 31, 2017

Casey M.E. Abribat '13
Meryl A. Adams '20
Taylor L. Armijo '20
Samuel B. Ashforth '21
Roger L. Bailey
Cynthia Bansak Zebedee
Guy Berard
Kristin E. Bonnie '99
Caroline D. Breashears
Henry S. Bridges '74, P'09
Kathleen Buckley
Jordyn L. Buzza '11
Roy C. Caldwell Jr.
Lisa M. Cania M'82, P'07
Brian Chezum
Haley M. Clark '18
Thomas B. Coburn P'07
Gabriel W. Cole '18
John M. Collins
Susan M. Collins '75
Alejandra M. Cornell-Roberts '18
Teresa E. Cowdrey
Douglas A. Crawford '79
Rebecca Daniels
Sue Ebersol DeMar '84
Christopher M. Downs
Kevin W. Downs '18
Michael R. Ederer '19
J. Mark Erickson
Fred Exoo P'04
Laura E. Festine '08
Charles E. Finn '18
William L. Fox '75
Benjamin J. Franco '05
Abigail S. Frank '13
Priscilla Paul Frank '80, P'13
Melissa Crowley Freakley '10
Carol T. Gable
Sarah E. Gates P'16
Alexander J. Gill
Harry Giroux
Albert G. Glover P'90, '96
Rita Goldberg
Paul R. Graham '99
Cheryl L. Grandfield '73
Dare P. Guild '18
W. Lawrence Gulick GP' 13
Dorothy L. Hall P'96
Glenn R. Harris
Alice S. Hessert
Michael P. Howard '87, M'93
Lindsay E. Howe '18
William A. Hunt
Calin E. Hynson '18
George W. Jarvinen '21
Henry C. Jarvinen '19
Charles P. Johnsmeyer '10
Alyssa P. Jordan '05
Megan Bernier Keniston '07, M'09
Njau Kibochi
Sarah M. Knobel
Krysten A. Koktowski '15
Donald R. Leet
Marina A. Llorente P'05
Dennis F. Lock '08
McKailey A. Lyndaker '21
Jennifer Poland MacGregor '81
Luke M. Mastrianni '18
Noreen P. Matthews '99
Patricia Fenstermacher May '63, M'66
Alexander J. Mazuzan '18
Brian McFarlane '55, P'84, '84
James E. Mckee '71
Jason A. Mendell '03
Martha Fay Miller '62
Mark R. Morris
Margaret S. Musser '18
Ashley J. Norris '18
Drake A. Paul '12
Mitchell A. Peltier '18
Matthew J. Phillips '87
William A. Prescott '14
Daniel Puckhaber
Thomas R. Pynchon P'13
Christopher P. Rahe '10
Kriston D. Rodriguez '99
Liam C. Rogers '18
Jon R. Rosales
Nicoline Carlson Sawabini '79, P'15
Lara M. Schnitzler '16
Ray A. Shero '84
Anne Joslin Slater '74, P'03
Sharon Bradley Spencer '73, P'09
Alexander K. Stewart
Deanna L. Sullivan '20
Daniel F. Sullivan '65, P'04
Erin Hanafin Sweeney '09
Rafferty J. Sweeney '09
Caitlin C. Syphurs '20
Carlota Johnson Taylor '83
Robert Thacker
James L. Thornton '99
Kimberly Ann Thornton '94
Stephanie N. Vangellow '15
Michael A. Walker '56, P'82,'84
Danielle A. Weaver '07
Don S. Weaver III '10
Douglas W. Weaver '11
Elaine Julian Weihman P'90
Nevin A. Weinberg '17
Robert N. Wells Jr. P'92
James G. White III '18
Allison Karkut Wikander '00
Beau M. Yaremko '18

Class of 1968
Class of 1972
Class of 1974
First-Year Program (FYP)
Townhouse 301 - Class of 2014