You are here

Course Readings and Resources

Collage of Journals

Want to quickly create a webpage that highlights course-specific scholarly resources for your students? A Course-Specific Library Page allows you to provide:  Links to reserve readings, citation guides, links to research tools such as journal databases, web sites, reference titles, library tutorials and contact information for students to get assistance.  To request that an item be placed on reserve, please review the Reserve Readings page.

Course Readings and Resources

Course Code Course Titlesort descending Instructor(s)
BIOL 389 Advanced Neuroscience Joe Erlichman, Ana Estevez
AFS 228, ECON 228 African Economics Robert Blewett
BIOL 351 Anatomy and Physiology II Joe Erlichman, Jane Kring, Alexander Schreiber
MATH 213, STAT 213 Applied Regression Analysis Jeffrey McLean
MATH 113-3, STAT 113-3 Applied Statistics (McLean) Jeffery McLean
AAH 204 Baroque and Rococo Art Dorothy Limouze
BIOL 309, BIOCH 309, CHEM 309 Biochemistry Emily Dixon
PHIL 4007, CBL 4001 Biomedical ethics Katharine Wolfe
FRPG 2100 Brave New Worlds Emily Keck
MATH 135-03 and 136-03 Calculus I and II (Bos) Maegan Bos
HIST 4007, CLAS 4006 Cold War in Latin America Tamara Feinstein
HIST 233, CLAS 233 Colonial Latin America Tamara Feinstein
BIOL 440 Conservation Biology Erika Barthelmess
BIOL 412, GS 412, REL 412 Cross Cultural Healing David Hornung, Cathy Shrady
ANTH 102 Cultural Anthropology Wendi Haugh
SOC 239, FILM 240 Culture & Identity in the Digital Age Stephen Barnard
MATH 230 Differential Equations Daniel Look
BIOL 388 Drugs and the Brain Ana Estevez
HIST 203 Early Canada Neil Forkey
FILM 3061 Filmakers lab Marina Shron
ASIA 3030, GNDR 3024, REL 3023 Gender and Sexuality in Asia Jaclyn Michael
BIOL 245 Genetics Lorraine Olendzenski
BIOL 305 Health Coaches II Jane Kring
GS 240-01, GNDR 240-01, PEAC 240-01 Intergroup Dialogue Mary Jane Smith, Jennifer MacGregor
GOVT 108 Introduction to International Relations Ronnie Olesker
REL 4003, ASIA 4008 Introduction to the Qur'an Jaclyn Michael
ENVS 371 Landscape Ecology Sara Ashpole
FRPG 2096 Literature, Ecology, and the Apocalypse Kim Covill
ACCT 204 Managerial Accounting Alan Lockard
REL 3019, BIOL 3050 Meditative Mind: Neuroscience Biology Mark MacWilliams, Joseph Erlichman
FRPG 2103 Metamorphosis: The Process of Change Tristan McKnight
BIOL 3067 Microbial Ecology Lorraine Olendzenski
MATH 205-1/2 Multivariable Calculus (Komarov) Natasha Komarov
FRPG 2071 Music In Our Lives Paul Siskind
REL 100-01 Mystery and Meaning Jaclyn Michael
BIOL 121 Natural World Eileen Visser
SOC 240, FILM 241 New Media, Conflict & Control Stephen Barnard
REL 242 Norse Mythology Kathleen Self
SSES 366 Obesogenic Society Jodi Canfield
PCA 4027 Props Design Michael Long
PHIL 202-04 Reasoning Katharine Wolfe
FRPG-2072 Science of How and Why We Sleep Pamela Thacher
FILM 3044 Scorsese Peter Bailey
PSYC 327 Sensation & Perception Elyssa Twedt
GNDR 280 Sexuality, culture and society Valerie Lehr
MATH 450 SYE Senior Seminar: Discrete Dynamics and Chaos Theory Daniel Look
CHEM 324 Synthesis of Pharmaceutical Substances Larry French
FRPG 2110 Technology: Benefits and Consequences Rob Haney
FRPG 2097 The Revolution Will Not Be Televised Neil Forkey
PHYS 110 The Scientific Revolution Karen Johnson
PCA 4043 Theatre, Sustainability and the Natural World Angela Sweigart-Gallagher
FRPG 2113 World of Plants Aswini Pai