Gifts in Honor | St. Lawrence University Campaign for Every Laurentian

Gifts in Honor

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made to recognize special students, alumni, faculty, staff, friends and even affinity groups. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in honor of the following individuals and groups.

July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018

Christopher C. Abbott '80
Casey M.E. Abribat '13
Adeyinka S. Adams '18
Meryl A. Adams '20
Nancy B. Alessi
Taylor L. Armijo '20
Samuel B. Ashforth '21
Michael V. Badali '12
Hanne W. Bailey '13
Roger L. Bailey
Cynthia Bansak Zebedee
Aleasha N. Barcomb '18
Chandreyi Basu
Alana E. Belkevich '18
Guy Berard
Damon T. Berry
Amanda Birchenough
Alexander M. Black '19
Courtney J. Bliss '18
Howard W. Bliss '20
Rachel C. Boghosian '18
Arianne Boisvert '18
Kristin E. Bonnie '99
Margaret K. Bos
Peter J. Boulier P'15
Jennifer Flanagan Bradley '03
Caroline D. Breashears
Jack E. Breen '18
Henry S. Bridges '74, P'09
Jeanne E. Bucci '83
Christopher D. Buck
Kathleen Buckley
William B. Burns P'05, '07
Jordyn L. Buzza '11
Ryan P. Byrne '18
Charles T. Caldwell '09
Roy C. Caldwell Jr.
Isabella U. Caliandro '18
Andrew Callahan '19
Andrew S. Camarra '18
Kerri L. Canedy
Jodi Axtell Canfield '91, M'05
Lisa M. Cania M'82, P'07
Brian Chezum
Peter B. Child '12
John M. Christensen '18
Haley M. Clark '18
Caleb Clarke '20
Colby B. Clarkson '10
Sarah M. Coburn
Thomas B. Coburn P'07
Gabriel W. Cole '18
Ethan G. Collins '18
John M. Collins
Susan M. Collins '75
Carl G. Colton '63, P'93
Mary Gleason Colton '60, P'93
Alejandra M. Cornell-Roberts '18
Pierce L. Cote '18
Danielle J. Couture '18
Teresa E. Cowdrey
Robert D. Cowser
Douglas A. Crawford '79
James A. Cronin '21
Andrew R. Dahl '18
Rebecca Daniels
Allan T. Datz '19
Rance Davis '80, P'08, '15
Henry W. Day '21
Judith DeGroat
Sue Ebersol DeMar '84
Teresa Denison '18
Jordan B. Dow '18
Ashlee Downing
Christopher M. Downs
Kevin W. Downs '18
Michael R. Ederer '19
Helen Eifert '18
Gisele El Khoury
Denise M. Elmer '78
J. Mark Erickson
Jennifer A. Evans '19
Fred Exoo P'04
Josh J. Exoo
Rian A Falcon '18
Thomas S. Fay M'70
Harrison J. Feldman '18
Laura E. Festine '08
Charles E. Finn '18
Edward J. Forbes '02
Madison Fortier '18
William L. Fox '75
Benjamin J. Franco '05
Abigail S. Frank '13
Jeffery M. Frank
Priscilla Paul Frank '80, P'13
Melissa Crowley Freakley '10
Carol T. Gable
Emma M. Gailey '18
Sarah E. Gates P'16
Hattie K. Geist '18
Catherine M. Geremia '18
Alexander J. Gill
Harry Giroux
Albert G. Glover P'90, '96
Rita Goldberg
Paul R. Graham '99
Cheryl L. Grandfield '73
Abigail E. Greene '18
Emma C. Greenough '18
Michael Greenwood '18
Dare P. Guild '18
W. Lawrence Gulick GP'13
Gabriella D. Gurney '18
Dorothy L. Hall P'96
Glenn R. Harris
Dana Hatton '18
David R. Henderson
Josiah J. Henderson '18
Olivia L. Hess '18
Alice S. Hessert
Randall T.G. Hill
Erika M. Hiple '18
Kimberly Robinson Hissong '94
Chester A Hojnicki '18
Charles R. Hopkins '10
Callie O. Horan '20
Andrew C. Houx '18
Katharine G. Hovey '18
Michael P. Howard '87, M'93
Lindsay E. Howe '18
Emily M. Hubbard '18
Nicholas A. Hughes
James A. Humphreys Jr
William A. Hunt
Emily R. Hurlbut '18
Winston H. Hutchins '14
Calin E. Hynson '18
Valerie W. Ingram
George W. Jarvinen '21
Henry C. Jarvinen '19
Jayantha A. Jayman
Briana C. Jelly-Webber '18
Charles P. Johnsmeyer '10
Baylor L. Johnson
Sydney A. Kahl '18
Tanveer Kalo '18
John C. Kaltenbach '18
Megan Bernier Keniston '07, M'09
Njau Kibochi
Sarah M. Knobel
Krysten A. Koktowski '15
Tyler J. Kost '18
Leo J. Kraunelis '18
Elizabeth C. Landry '18
Jackson D. Leahy '18
Donald R. Leet
Ashley N. Leta '18
Paul A. Levi '62
Isaac E. Lewis '18
Marco Li Calzi '18
Courtney M. Lincoln '18
Marina A. Llorente P'05
Chelsea Nuffer Lloyd '10
David M. Lloyd '08
Dennis F. Lock '08
Patti Frazer Lock P'08
Timothy M. Lockyer '18
McKailey A. Lyndaker '21
Jennifer Poland MacGregor '81
Kelly E. Mahoney '18
Michael P. Mahoney '93
Charles H. Maistrellis '18
Lyndsay LaBarge Malcomb '10
Monica E. Manning '18
Edward L. Margola P'21
Sophie S. Margola '21
Joseph A. Marsh P'03, '06
Luke M. Mastrianni '18
Noreen P. Matthews '99
Maxwell B. Maurer '18
Patricia Fenstermacher May '63, M'66
Alexander J. Mazuzan '18
Brian McFarlane '55, P'84, '84
James E. Mckee '71
Karl B. McKnight P'03, '04
Daniel N. McLane
Connor S. McSweeney '18
Jason A. Mendell '03
Martha Fay Miller '62
Rachel I. Mills '18
Dennis D. Morreale II '07
Mark R. Morris
Michela N. Morrissey '18
Olivia C. Moshier '18
Allison P. Mousaw '18
Hannah K. Murphy '18
Jacob W. Murphy '18
Kelsey R. Murphy '18
Kevin P. Murray '21
Margaret S. Musser '18
Sally A. Myers '18
Jennifer Cawthern Niebauer '01
Ashley J. Norris '18
Susan Dale Northrop M'90
Haley S. O'Brien '18
Brian F. O'Connor '83
David H. Officer '67
Evan P. O'Keeffe '19
Alison H. Oliveto '83
Serge V. Onyper
Ryan W. Orvis '17
Natalie Panshin M'02
Emily K. Parent '18
Drake A. Paul '12
Mitchell A. Peltier '18
Jalissa Perez '18
Peter R. Pettengill
John R. Peverley '04
John S. Pezdek '03, M'07
Teresa M. Pezdek
Garrett W. Phillips '18
Matthew J. Phillips '87
Nancy E. Pierce
Mindy Pitre
William A. Prescott '14
Jessica M. Prody
Daniel Puckhaber
Thomas R. Pynchon P'13
Christopher P. Rahe '10
Ivy A. Raines '18
Tanjon'ny Aina A. Rakotoarisoa '18
Michael W. Ranger '80, P'17
Samuel R. Reitsma '18
George Repicky M'05
Madison R. Rice '18
Christopher A. Rich '18
Riley Rising '21
John C. Robbins '18
Betsy Bowman Robinson M'81, P'77, '79
Kriston D. Rodriguez '99
Liam C. Rogers '18
Michelle Loecken Roiger
Seeley D. Romaine '20
Jon R. Rosales
Bridger P. Royce '21
Madison L. Ruehl '18
Charles T. Russell '18
Nicholas J.P. Santaro '18
Samara R. Sausville '18
Timothy L. Savage P'15
Nicoline Carlson Sawabini '79, P'15
Lara M. Schnitzler '16
Christopher W. Schroeder '18
Christopher J. Sears '11
Oliveah B. Sears '19
Rebecca J. Sears '13
Alec M. Sheard III
Spencer R. Shepperly '18
Ray A. Shero '84
Timothy J. Simpson '80, P'13
Natalia R. Singer
Anne Joslin Slater '74, P'03
Beth J. Slater '03
Gordon H. Smith '18
Mary Jane Smith
Timothy C. Smith '88
Vina Smith-Ramakrishnan '18
Nicholas N. Solley '18
Jacqueline A. Sovie '18
Peter G. Spangler '18
Sharon Bradley Spencer '73, P'09
Delaney H. Spink '18
Willi H. Steinrotter
Alexander K. Stewart
Carly G. Stine '15
Eve W. Stoddard
Devin Strynkowski '18
Brandon K. Studler '17
Mark C. Sturges
Emily H. Sturtevant '18
Daniel F. Sullivan '65, P'04
Deanna L. Sullivan '20
Erin Hanafin Sweeney '09
Rafferty J. Sweeney '09
Caitlin C. Syphurs '20
Robert Thacker
James L. Thornton '99
Kimberly A. Thornton '94
Meghan Maguire Toomey '02
Barry A. Torres P'09, '11, '13
Stephanie N. Vangellow '15
Loren L. Walden '18
Michael A. Walker '56, P'82,'84
Danielle A. Weaver '07
Don S. Weaver III '10
Douglas W. Weaver '11
Elaine Julian Weihman P'90
Nevin A. Weinberg '17
Robert N. Wells Jr. P'92
Anna R. Whalen '16
Bennett W. Wheeler '18
Jonathan P. Wheeler '80, P'15
James G. White III '18
Loren C. White '61, GP'18
Marina A. White '10
Shaun D. Whitehead
David W. Wiederecht '78, P'15
Allison Karkut Wikander '00
Lawrence J. Winston '60, P'85, GP'07, '10, '11, '17
Sally Pike Winston P'85, GP'07, '10, '11, '17
Daniel G. Wyman '18
Beau M. Yaremko '18
Jeffrey T. Young P'02
Jessica K. Young '09
Zhenjun Zhang
Jacob L. Zirinsky '16

 

Class of 1968
Class of 1972
Class of 1974
Class of 1978
Class of 1998
First-Year Program (FYP)
Men's Basketball Locker Room
The Murphy Family
Townhouse 301 - Class of 2014