Gifts in Honor | St. Lawrence University Campaign for Every Laurentian

Gifts in Honor

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made to recognize special students, alumni, faculty, staff, friends and even affinity groups. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in honor of the following individuals and groups.

July 1, 2018 through March 31, 2019

Cynthia Bansak Zebedee
Sarah E. Barber
Erika L. Barthelmess
Spencer M. Beaulieu
Brian D. Berg
Kathryn F. Borello '19
Margaret K. Bos
Eloise Brezault
Cameron H. Brown '21
Eliza G. Brown '22
Howard Brown
Josephine F. Brown '19
Kathleen Buckley
Ruth Carling Budlong '59, GP'20, '22
Anthony R. Butler '19
Nicholas G. Butler '22
Owen Butler
Roy C. Caldwell Jr.
Matthew P. Carotenuto
Jessica L. Chapman
Sydney E. Chatfield '19
Brian Chezum
Jeffrey R. Chiarenzelli '81, P'11, '16
John A. Clark '69, P'92, '94, '01, '04, GP'19
Kathryn DePuy Clyde '03
Thomas B. Coburn P'07
Alyssa Smith Cochran '10
Gabriel W. Cole '18
Susan M. Collins '75
Christine I. Corcoran '19
Abigail J. Costigan '19
James A. Cronin '21
Kenneth L. Crowell
Mark A. Cutler '98
Elizabeth Daigle '19
Marc C. Danin
Clay D. Darling '19
Trevor Diver '21
Thomas C. Dolan '74
Hannah M. Doro '19
Michael R. Ederer '19
Douglas C. Eikenburg '75
Samuel L. Emerson '19
Dana S. Engram '22
J. Mark Erickson
Joseph S. Erlichman P'20
Zachary B. Ettinghausen '19
Fred Exoo P'04
Star M. Fernandez Marin '19
Isis A. Flores '19
Cristian J. Forgione '22
Alyssa M. Forte '19
William L. Fox '75
Glenice M. Gallagher '19
Germaine E. Garcia '19
Robert H. Gates '19
Harry Giroux
Albert G. Glover P'90, '96
Rita Goldberg
Cheryl L. Grandfield '73
Elle J. Gray '19
Thomas C. Greene
Emma E. Griffith '22
W. Lawrence Gulick GP'13
Winifred Gulick GP'13
Dorothy L. Hall P'96
John P. Hall '50, P'77, '88
Pat Davenport Hall '50, P'77, '88
Annika K. Hamilton '19
Adam Harr
Jackson C. Haun '22
Skylar A. Hein '21
Alice S. Hessert
Helen L. Himebaugh '20
Carolyn C. Holran '21
Michael R. Hurlbut '89, P'15, '18
Kristine A. Jarvis '11
Jon Kyle B. Jonas '19
Thomas A. Jones '19
Tanveer Kalo '18
Derek E. Keller '10
Jared J. Keller '11
Musa Khalidi
Susan Kiley-Taylor '84, P'16
Rebecca A. Ten Eyck Kimberly '91
Cameron L. Knowles '17
Timothy J. Knowles '15
Krysten A. Koktowski '15
Scott A. Lasky '05
Andrew R. Lenfant '22
Marina A. Llorente P'05
Darlavanh J. Long '19
McKailey A. Lyndaker '21
David S. MacAllaster
Breanne Malloy Madigan '03
Lyndsay LaBarge Malcomb '10
Joseph A. Marsh P'03, '06
Dustin J. Martin '14
Montana R. Marzario '19
Patricia Fenstermacher May '63, M'66
Kathryn M. Maybury '10
Brian McFarlane '55, P'84, '84
Karl B. McKnight P'03, '04
Elizabeth M. McNabb '19
John M. Meagher
Emma L. Michel '03
Martha Fay Miller '62
Jonathan P. Mitchell '19
Judith Nagel-Myers
John A. Newman '94, M'01
Bjarne T. Nielsen '19
Mark Oakes
David H. Officer '67
Joan Edwards Officer
Thomas Q. O'Grady '19
Evan P. O'Keeffe '19
Kenneth O. Okoth '01
Charles V. Pacilio '19
Marina V. Pearce '19
Emily D. Phelps '16
Mindy Pitre
Samuel F. Putney '22
Kayleigh A. Reid '19
Seeley D. Romaine '20
Corey J. Rost '19
David M. Rost '82, P'19
Margaret Niemann Rost P'19
Sarah Marsh Rothman '03
Edward J. Russell
Kathy Ryan
Lara M. Schnitzler '16
Michelle Martin Severinghaus '08
Kerwin Sickinger '21
Andrew L. Sikorovsky '88
Anne Joslin Slater '74, P'03
Elizabeth J. Slater '03
Abigail W. Smith '19
Georgia G. Smith '19
Nick P. Staropoli '53
Daniel F. Sullivan '65, P'04
Adrienne Jenseth Sweeney '03
James E. Taylor '85, P'16
Katherine T. Taylor '16
Robert Thacker
Sarah A. Thomas '19
Isabel G. Tibbetts '19
Kelly M. Utz-Epsey '85
Don S. Weaver III '10
Douglas W. Weaver '11
Michael N. Weaver '18
Gary W. Webb '73
Nevin A. Weinberg '17
Robert N. Wells Jr. P'92
George W. Wetzell '58, GP'19
Travonte J. Wheeler '21
Elaine A. White P'89
John B. Winthrop '19
Alexander R. Ziatek '22

Class of 1984
Class of 1967
Class of 2010
Class of 2019
Men's Lacrosse
The Fall 1991 Kenya Program