Tuesday, 12/10/19 Program | St. Lawrence University Community Based Learning

Tuesday, 12/10/19 Program

FYP Festival of Community Based Learning

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Poster Session I:

Colton-Pierrepont Central School: Jack Gray, Caitlin French

Potsdam Humane Society/The Arc Jefferson-St. Lawrence New York(Fitness): Charlotte Powell, Kate Wilson

Canton Central School: Madison Marshall

St. Lawrence County County Correctional Facility: Cassandra Richter

LittleGrasse Foodwork: Lindsay Lukehart, Jane Krausman

Campus Kitchens: Daisy Fauver

United Helpers: Lillian English

The Arc Jefferson-St. Lawrence New York (Community Arts): Aurora Hager

Ogdensburg Boys and Girls Club: Laura Wells, Patrick Recker

Potsdam Central School Mentoring Program: Hannah Smith

St. Lawrence County County Correctional Facility: Aubrey Ahern, Sara Christensen

North Country Children's Museum: Zoe Toulmin, Logan Sparks

Potsdam Humane Society/ Cyber Seniors: Sophie Belisle Haley, Barlin Wado

North Country Children's Museum: Carter Marcelle, Isaiah Davis

Oral Presentations:

Potsdam Mentor Program: Hannah Crow, Keith Lucier, Erin Kingston, Casey Chizmazia

Church and Community: Chris Ogden, Ethan Stark

Cyber Seniors: Emily Coppola, John Swarbrick, Sophie Brzezinski

 Poster Session II:

St. Lawrence County Correctional Facility/ Colton-Pierrepont: Timur Martinez, Augustin Toledo

The Arc Jefferson-St. Lawrence New York(Fitness)/ Colton-Pierrepont Central School: Chloe Knowles, Miles Levy

Potsdam Humane Society: Maria Humphrey, Madelyn Milazzo

Cyber Seniors/The Arc Jefferson-St. Lawrence New York( Community Arts) : Shelby-Lynn Farman, Courtney Delosh

St. Lawrence County County Correctional Facility: Altreyvious Stover

Free Will Meal Program: Olivia Baker

Health Initiative: Talya Scott

Ogdensburg Boys and Girls Club: Rachael Feeney, Joan Keily

North Country Children's Museum: Paige Glasgow, Jeffrey Vincent

The Arc Jefferson-St. Lawrence New York(Fitness): Miles Davis

Little River Community School: Gabriella Dadoly

Planned Parenthood: Ngoc Tan

Birdsfoot Farm: Nick Mitch

Deep Root Center: Yuchen Liang

Cornell Cooperative Extension.: Lucy Nash