Recent Inductees | St. Lawrence University Art and Art History

Recent Inductees

The following are the Inductees into the Art & Art History Honorary Society listed by year and term.

Spring 2020

Margareta Greta Nystrom, Yidi Zhang, Bennett Hight, Chloe McConnell, Alexa Barila Alexandra Naddaff, Nadirah Croft

Spring 2019

Sarah Auch, Gabriel Craig, Glenice Gallagher, Yiming Huang, Madelyn Lares, Qiwen Lei, Samuel Monzillo, Hannah Owh, Annabella Pugliese, Mary Terhune, Nicholas Trace, Wanqi Wang

Fall 2018

McKael Barnes, Thomas Barker, Katherine Caldwell, Flannery Dillon, Alexandra Godfrey, Andrew Hale, Olivia Hart, Alexis Joy

Spring 2018

Alyssa Barrett, Alexandra Brazo, Kayse Brunell, Isabelle Caliandro, Meghan Eagan, Rebecca Gray, Dare Guild, Gibson Howell, Andy Ostler, Raven Larcom 

Fall 2017  

Elsa Coughlin, Ryan Davis, Caroline Metzger , Maggie Wraight, Annie Ziyao

Spring 2017

Shelby Burkhardt,  Giuseppina Emmanuele, Emily Hoffman, Rachel Starr, Emery Younger

Fall 2016

Lydia Bouricius, Rose Green, Abigail Green, Kailash Heron, Nathalie Nostrand, Adam Silverstein, Ingrid Thalheim, Alex Weiss

Spring 2016
Lily Barrows, Maddi Coyne, Kyle Disotelle, Giancarlo Filippi, Lauren Nolan, Kelsey Norrgard, Kara Pelosi, Sivan Saati

Fall 2015
Ellen Bischoff, Rebecca Clayman, Rachael Faust,  Emma Garfield, Sophie Hatch, Alimot Yusuff, Luidmila Zaleskaya

2014-2015

MAJORS: Alanna Blackburn, Reid Brechner, Carolyn Dellinger, Bridget Fleming, Kathryn Sawabini, Brooke McGowan, Samantha E. Ormsby, Olivia Rettstatt, Emily Shrope, Eve Wuthrich, Tianhe Zhong. 

MINORS: Debbie Ali, Sarah Bent, Courtney Goodrich, Kelsey Hatch, Alexandra Kamakas, Bailey Phelps, Ashley Richardson, Emma Warren, Samantha Weber, Heidi Weiss

2013- 2014 

Carolyn Dellinger; Amy Feiereisel; Katelyn Kraunelis; Katharine Mannix; Erik Miller; Sophie Miller; Samantha Moffitt; Madison Shoeberlein; Victoria Vossler 

2012-2013

Sophia Allocco, Sally Dankner, Sheila Eastman, Liza Gorham, Liese Piper, Amanda Treco, Alison Walter,  Cho Wun Ma 

2011-2012:  Kara Amedio, Caroline Cushman, Hillary Drewry, Ilka Hadlock, Allison Hall, Courtney Kuno, Sarah Lawrence, Sandrine Milet, Kristen Rose Linder, Meredith Runkel, Molly Simpson. 

2010-2011: Maya Cameron-Gilsey (Minor; ‘11), Caitlin Christie (‘11),  Leah Farrar(‘11), Sydney Millyard (’11), Morgan Pickett (‘11) Claire Alai (12), Caitlin Amborski (‘12), Anna Boissard (‘12), Michael Cianca (‘12), Ryan Clement (’12), John Cummin (’12), Stephanie Cutler (‘12), McKayla Nuffer (Minor, ’12), and Lindsay Tarolli (‘12).

2009- 2010: Caitlin Hamilton ('10), Nathalie Kurtz ('10), Stacey Lowell ('10), Stanzi McGlynn ('10), Kathryn O'Connor Mulligan ('10), Mary Jane Sweetland ('10), Christopher Tamm ('10), Marina White ('10), Lauren Weinberger ('10). Olivia Birdsall ('11), P. Alex Comeau ('11), Tandazani Dhlakama ('11), Elizabeth Monahan ('11), Julia Murray ('11), Kelly Skinner ('11) and Olivia McManus ('12).

2008-2009: Amy Atkins; Annalise Bricca;  Cameron Bruns;  Evelin Chabot;  Steffi Chappell; Carolyn Clynes; April Costa; Amanda Early; Jayne Galusha; Emily Gardner; Fernando Gomez;  Emily Gowdey-Backus; Grant Haynes; Maggie Lawrence-Dwyer; Valerie Nelkin; Hai-Yen Nguyen; Jennifer Porter.