OPEN COURSE LIST FOR spr 2013 / 2014
AS OF 12/17/2014 AT 17:45:01.4

Course Gen. Ed. Reqs.
Dist:Div:LGoal
Description Instructor Units Start End Days Open
AAH117B DIS01-HUM
DIS13-ARTS
Survey of Art II Denaci, Mark E. 1.00 0230pm
0400pm
m w
1
AAH131C DIS13-ARTS
Drawing I Udechukwu, Godwin Obiora 1.00 0900am
1130am
m w
2
AAH212A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Icons of Islamic Architecture Basu, Chandreyi 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
1
AAH229A DIS13-ARTS
Painting I Dane, Kasarian M. 1.00 0900am
1130am
t h
2
AAH240A DIS13-ARTS
Sculpture II Hauber, Amy 1.00 0130pm
0400pm
t h
2
AAH246A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Art & Pol in Nigeria Udechukwu, Godwin Obiora 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
3
AAH248G DIS13-ARTS
SPTP: Fever Archive Kline, Richard W. 1.00 0900am
1130am
t h
1
AAH319A DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Gender Issues in Asian Art Basu, Chandreyi 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
4
AAH329A DIS13-ARTS
Advanced Painting III Dane, Kasarian M. 1.00 0130pm
0400pm
t h
3
AAH355A
Art Today Denaci, Mark E. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
8
AAH389C
Special Project: Art I Dane, Kasarian M. 0.50

arr
1
AAH389D
Special Project: Art I Hauber, Amy 1.00

arr
2
AAH490A
SYE: Independent Study Dane, Kasarian M. 1.00

arr
2
ACC204A
Managerial Accounting Lockard, Alan 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
AFS100A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary Swahili w/Lab Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
1
AFS100B
Lab for AFS 100 A Atsiaya, Mari-Djata Amadi Kwaa 0400pm
0500pm
w
5
AFS101A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Intro African Studies Carotenuto, Matthew P. 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
1
AFS103A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Swahili w/Lab Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
5
AFS103B
Lab for AFS 103 A Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 0800pm
0900pm
m
5
AFS107A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary Arabic II w/Lab El Khoury, Gisele 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
1
AFS107B
Lab for AFS 107 A El Khoury, Gisele 0400pm
0500pm
m
1
AFS107C
Lab for AFS 107 A El Khoury, Gisele 0800pm
0900pm
m
1
AFS109A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Arabic II w/Lab El Khoury, Gisele 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
3
AFS109B
Lab for AFS 109 A El Khoury, Gisele 0700pm
0800pm
m
3
AFS235A DIS01-AEX
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-ARTS
Abstract Drawing:UliOtherForms Udechukwu, Godwin Obiora 1.00 0130pm
0400pm
m w
2
AFS246A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Art & Pol in Nigeria Udechukwu, Godwin Obiora 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
4
AFS248A
SPTP: Humans and Other Animals Haugh, Wendi 1.00 0850am
1020am
w f
4
AFS248B
SPTP: Congo Representations Brezault, Eloise 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
3
AFS490B
SYE: Independent Study Staff 1.00

arr
1
AFS498A
SYE: Honors Project Assefa, Mehretab Abye 1.00

arr
1
ANTH490A
SYE: Projects for Seniors Harr, Adam 1.00

arr
1
ARAB102A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary Arabic II w/Lab El Khoury, Gisele 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
5
ARAB102B
Lab for ARAB 102 A El Khoury, Gisele 0400pm
0500pm
m
8
ARAB102C
Lab for ARAB 102 A El Khoury, Gisele 0800pm
0900pm
m
13
ARAB104A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Arabic II w/Lab El Khoury, Gisele 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
1
ARAB104B
Lab for ARAB 104 A El Khoury, Gisele 0700pm
0800pm
m
1
ARAB490A
SYE: Independent Study El Khoury, Gisele 1.00

arr
1
ASIA102B
Lab for ASIA 102 A Zhang, Zhenjun 0700pm
0800pm
t h
1
ASIA102C
Lab for ASIA 102 A Zhang, Zhenjun 0400pm
0500pm
m w
2
ASIA104A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Chinese II w/Lab Zhang, Zhenjun 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
4
ASIA104B
Lab for ASIA 104 A Zhang, Zhenjun 0700pm
0800pm
m w
4
ASIA105A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Religion and Ecology A 1.00


1
ASIA120A DIV01-DIV
DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
Comparative Politics Huang, Grace C. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
2
ASIA126A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Modern Asia Csete, Anne A. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
12
ASIA202A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Advance Chinese II Li, Hui 1.00 0920am
0900am
1020am
1000am
m w f
h
2
ASIA248B
SPTP:JapaneseBuddhist&Pilgrima MacWilliams, Mark W. 1.00 0700pm
0830pm
t h
2
ASIA282A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Indian Epics Desmond, Laura S. 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
4
ASIA288A DIS01-SSC
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-SS
Dilemmas of Development Hou, Xiaoshuo 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
2
ASIA319A DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Gender Issues in Asian Art Basu, Chandreyi 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
3
ASIA333A DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Goddesses Desmond, Laura S. 1.00 0700pm
0830pm
m w
2
BIOCH309A
Biochemistry Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
1
BIOCH490A
SYE: Senior Research Marano, Natalina 1.00

arr
2
BIOCH490B
SYE: Senior Research Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00

arr
2
BIOCH490C
SYE: Senior Research Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00

arr
2
BIOCH490D
SYE: Senior Research Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 1.00

arr
2
BIOCH490E
SYE: Senior Research Skeels, Matthew C. 0.50

arr
1
BIOCH490F
SYE: Senior Research Glazier, Samantha 1.00

arr
2
BIOCH490G
SYE: Senior Research Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
3
BIOCH490H
SYE: Senior Research Marano, Natalina 0.50

arr
2
BIOCH490I
SYE: Senior Research Temkin, Michael Henry 0.50

arr
2
BIOCH490K
SYE: Senior Research Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 0.50

arr
2
BIOCH490L
SYE: Senior Research Skeels, Matthew C. 1.00

arr
2
BIOCH490M
SYE: Senior Research Glazier, Samantha 0.50

arr
2
BIOCH499A
SYE: Honors Project Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00

arr
2
BIOCH499E
SYE: Honors Project Skeels, Matthew C. 1.00

arr
1
BIOCH499I
SYE: Honors Project Dixon, Emily Humphrey 0.50

arr
1
BIOCH499K
SYE: Honors Project Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00

arr
1
BIOL102A DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
General Biology w/Lab Heckman/Olendzenski/Burkum/Erlichma 1.25 1030am
1130am
m w f
26
BIOL102C
Lab for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0100pm
0400pm
m
3
BIOL102D
Lab for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0830am
1130am
t
6
BIOL102E
Lab for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0100pm
0400pm
t
12
BIOL102F
Lab for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0100pm
0400pm
w
2
BIOL102G
Lab for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0100pm
0400pm
w
1
BIOL102H
Peer Pod for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0630pm
0730pm
w
1
BIOL102J
Peer Pod for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0730pm
0830pm
w
12
BIOL102L
Peer Pod for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0630pm
0730pm
h
6
BIOL102N
Peer Pod for BIOL 102 A Harloe, Margaret B. 0730pm
0830pm
h
8
BIOL102U DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
General Biol w/Lab awarded by Biology Department 1.25


1
BIOL102V DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
General Biol w/Lab awarded by Bio Department 1.25


1
BIOL221B
Lab for BIOL 221 A Willson, Susan K. 0100pm
0400pm
t
1
BIOL230A
Food From The Sea Baldwin, Bradley S. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
6
BIOL232A
Lab Animals MacDougall, Elizabeth R. 0.50 1030am
1200pm
h
3
BIOL240A
Human Anatomy w/Lab Schreiber, Alexander M. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
13
BIOL240B
Lab for BIOL 240 A Staff 0615pm
0915pm
m
13
BIOL248A
SPTP: Exotic Species Baldwin, Bradley S. 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
1
BIOL248B
SPTP:ResMethCellBio w/Lab Temkin/Pflugheber 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
2
BIOL248C
Lab for BIOL 248 B Temkin/Pflugheber 0100pm
0400pm
w
2
BIOL326A
Anatomy & Physiology II w/Lab Kring, Jane A 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
9
BIOL326B
Lab for BIOL 326 A/C Kring, Jane A 0100pm
0400pm
w
4
BIOL326D
Lab for BIOL 326 C Schreiber, Alexander M. 0100pm
0400pm
h
2
BIOL341A
Anatomy & Physiology I w/Lab Schreiber, Alexander M. 1.00


16
BIOL341B
Lab for BIOL 341 A Schreiber, Alexander M.


16
BIOL348A
SPTP:Human Embryology Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
4
BIOL350A
Cancer Biology Heckman, Karin 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
8
BIOL351A
Anatomy & Physiology II w/Lab Kring, Jane A 1.00


10
BIOL360A
Marine Ecology Baldwin, Bradley S. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
7
BIOL369U
Tutorial Research Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
1
BIOL380A
Tropical Ecology Willson, Susan K. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
3
BIOL381E
Resrch Meth Training Erlichman, Joseph S. 1.00

arr
3
BIOL381K
Resrch Meth Training Hornung, David E. 1.00

arr
1
BIOL381M
Resrch Meth Training Staff 1.00

arr
1
BIOL381R
Resrch Meth Training Erlichman, Joseph S. 0.50

arr
2
BIOL381U
Resrch Meth Training McKnight, Karl B. 0.50

arr
1
BIOL381V
Resrch Meth Training Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 0.50

arr
1
BIOL3815
Resrch Meth Training Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
1
BIOL3816
Resrch Meth Training Heckman, Karin 0.50

arr
2
BIOL382B
Research Methods Training Barthelmess, Erika L. 1.00

arr
1
BIOL382F
Research Methods Training Hornung, David E. 1.00

arr
3
BIOL382J
Research Methods Training Pai, Aswini 1.00

arr
3
BIOL382M
Research Methods Training Staff 1.00

arr
1
BIOL382O
Research Methods Training Barthelmess, Erika L. 0.50

arr
1
BIOL382S
Research Methods Training Estevez, Ana Y. 1.00

arr
3
BIOL388A
Drugs and the Brain w/Lab Estevez, Ana Y. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
3
BIOL388B
Lab for BIOL 388 A Estevez, Ana Y. 0100pm
0400pm
h
2
BIOL389A
Advanced Neuroscience Estevez/Erlichman 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
8
BIOL391A
ResMeth:ScanElectronMicroscopy Pflugheber, Jill D. 0.50 0830am
1000am
t h
1
BIOL415A
Advanced Biochemistry-No Lab Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
BIOL440A
SYE:Conservation Biology w/Lab Barthelmess, Erika L. 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
6
BIOL440B
Lab for BIOL 440 A Barthelmess, Erika L. 0100pm
0400pm
w
6
BIOL469B
SYE: Tutorial Research Barthelmess, Erika L. 1.00

arr
9
BIOL469E
SYE: Tutorial Research Erlichman, Joseph S. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469G
SYE: Tutorial Research Hornung, David E. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469H
SYE: Tutorial Research McKnight, Karl B. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469I
SYE: Tutorial Research Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469J
SYE: Tutorial Research Pai, Aswini 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469K
SYE: Tutorial Research Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469L
SYE: Tutorial Research Pflugheber, Jill D. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469M
SYE: Tutorial Research Marano, Natalina 1.00

arr
10
BIOL469O
SYE: Tutorial Research Barthelmess, Erika L. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL469R
SYE: Tutorial Research Erlichman, Joseph S. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL469S
SYE: Tutorial Research Estevez, Ana Y. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL469T
SYE: Tutorial Research Hornung, David E. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL469U
SYE: Tutorial Research McKnight, Karl B. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL469W
SYE: Tutorial Research Pai, Aswini 0.50

arr
10
BIOL469X
SYE: Tutorial Research Temkin, Michael Henry 0.50

arr
9
BIOL469Y
SYE: Tutorial Research Pflugheber, Jill D. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL469Z
SYE: Tutorial Research Marano, Natalina 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490A
SYE: Experimental Research Baldwin, Bradley S. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL490B
SYE: Experimental Research Barthelmess, Erika L. 1.00

arr
9
BIOL490C
SYE: Experimental Research Schreiber, Alexander M. 1.00

arr
9
BIOL490E
SYE: Experimental Research Erlichman, Joseph S. 1.00

arr
9
BIOL490F
SYE: Experimental Research Estevez, Ana Y. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL490G
SYE: Experimental Research Hornung, David E. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL490H
SYE: Experimental Research McKnight, Karl B. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL490I
SYE: Experimental Research Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 1.00

arr
7
BIOL490J
SYE: Experimental Research Pai, Aswini 1.00

arr
10
BIOL490K
SYE: Experimental Research Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00

arr
7
BIOL490L
SYE: Experimental Research Pflugheber, Jill D. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490M
SYE: Experimental Research Marano, Natalina 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490N
SYE: Experimental Research Baldwin, Bradley S. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490O
SYE: Experimental Research Barthelmess, Erika L. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490P
SYE: Experimental Research Schreiber, Alexander M. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490R
SYE: Experimental Research Erlichman, Joseph S. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490S
SYE: Experimental Research Estevez, Ana Y. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490T
SYE: Experimental Research Hornung, David E. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490U
SYE: Experimental Research McKnight, Karl B. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490V
SYE: Experimental Research Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 0.50

arr
9
BIOL490W
SYE: Experimental Research Pai, Aswini 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490X
SYE: Experimental Research Temkin, Michael Henry 0.50

arr
10
BIOL490Z
SYE: Experimental Research Marano, Natalina 0.50

arr
10
BIOL4903
SYE: Experimental Research Willson, Susan K. 1.00

arr
8
BIOL4904
SYE: Experimental Research Willson, Susan K. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL4905
SYE: Experimental Research Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
9
BIOL4906
SYE: Experimental Research Heckman, Karin 0.50

arr
10
BIOL4907
SYE: Experimental Research Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00

arr
10
BIOL4908
SYE: Experimental Research DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
9
BIOL499A
SYE: Honors Project Baldwin, Bradley S. 1.00

arr
3
BIOL499B
SYE: Honors Project Barthelmess, Erika L. 1.00

arr
8
BIOL499D
SYE: Honors Project Schreiber, Alexander M. 1.00

arr
9
BIOL499E
SYE: Honors Project Erlichman, Joseph S. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL499G
SYE: Honors Project Hornung, David E. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL499H
SYE: Honors Project McKnight, Karl B. 1.00

arr
9
BIOL499I
SYE: Honors Project Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 1.00

arr
10
BIOL499J
SYE: Honors Project Pai, Aswini 1.00

arr
10
BIOL499K
SYE: Honors Project Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00

arr
10
BIOL499L
SYE: Honors Project Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00

arr
10
BIOL499M
SYE: Honors Project Marano, Natalina 1.00

arr
10
BIOL499O
SYE: Honors Project Barthelmess, Erika L. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499P
SYE: Honors Project Schreiber, Alexander M. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499R
SYE: Honors Project Erlichman, Joseph S. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499T
SYE: Honors Project Hornung, David E. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499U
SYE: Honors Project McKnight, Karl B. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499V
SYE: Honors Project Olendzenski, Lorraine C. 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499W
SYE: Honors Project Pai, Aswini 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499X
SYE: Honors Project Temkin, Michael Henry 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499Y
SYE: Honors Project Dixon, Emily Humphrey 0.50

arr
10
BIOL499Z
SYE: Honors Project Marano, Natalina 0.50

arr
10
BIOL4995
SYE: Honors Project Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
6
CBL101A
Leadership Development Skills Cowser, Robert D. 0.50 0220pm
0350pm
t
5
CBL147A
Independent Study Regosin, Elizabeth A. 1.00

arr
1
CBL147D
Independent Study Regosin, Elizabeth A. 0.50

arr
1
CBL247A
Independent Study Regosin, Elizabeth A. 1.00

arr
2
CHEM104B DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
General Chemistry w/Lab Hill, Adam D. 1.25 0810am
0910am
m w f
10
CHEM104C DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
General Chemistry w/Lab Hill, Adam D. 1.25 0920am
1020am
m w f
2
CHEM104G
Lab for CHEM 104 A/B/C/D/E Vassar, Stacy J. 0700pm
1000pm
m
2
CHEM104H
Lab for CHEM 104 A/B/C/D/E Dudley, Martha 0100pm
0400pm
t
4
CHEM104I
Lab for CHEM 104 A/B/C/D/E Dudley, Martha 0100pm
0400pm
w
3
CHEM104J
Lab for CHEM 104 A/B/C/D/E Tao, Khanh Lam 0700pm
1000pm
w
1
CHEM104L
Lab for CHEM 104 A/B/C/D/E Schmeisser, Jennifer 0100pm
0400pm
h
3
CHEM104O
OptionalPeerWorkshop-CHEM 104 Skeels, Matthew C. 0430pm
0600pm
w
2
CHEM104Q
OptionalPeerWorkshop-CHEM 104 Skeels, Matthew C. 0730pm
0900pm
w
5
CHEM104W
OptionalPeerWorkshop-CHEM 104 Skeels, Matthew C. 0730pm
0900pm
h
2
CHEM104X
OptionalPeerWorkshop-CHEM 104 Skeels, Matthew C. 0730pm
0900pm

5
CHEM104Y
OptionalPeerWorkshop-CHEM 104 Skeels, Matthew C. 0730pm
0900pm
h
7
CHEM205A
QuantitativeAnalysis w/Lab Skeels, Matthew C. 1.25 1010am
1140am
t h
6
CHEM205B
Lab for CHEM 205 A Skeels, Matthew C. 0100pm
0400pm
w
6
CHEM222A
Organic Chemistry w/Lab French, Larry G. 1.25 1140am
1240pm
m w f
7
CHEM222E
Lab for CHEM 222 A/B Vassar, Stacy J. 0100pm
0400pm
w
3
CHEM324A
SynthesisPharmaceutSubstances French, Larry G. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
9
CHEM352A
InorganicChemLab 3/17-5/2 Hill, Adam D. 0.50 1240pm
0400pm
t h
11
CHEM353A
PhysicalChemLab 1/20-3/7 Glazier, Samantha 0.50 1240pm
0400pm
t h
4
CHEM390A
Research: Juniors Skeels, Matthew C. 1.00

arr
1
CHEM415A
Advanced Biochemistry-No Lab Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
CHEM490A
SYE: Senior Research French, Larry G. 1.00

arr
3
CHEM490B
SYE: Senior Research Marano, Natalina 1.00

arr
5
CHEM490C
SYE: Senior Research Dixon, Emily Humphrey 1.00

arr
3
CHEM490D
SYE: Senior Research Hill, Adam D. 1.00

arr
3
CHEM490E
SYE: Senior Research Skeels, Matthew C. 1.00

arr
3
CHEM490F
SYE: Senior Research Glazier, Samantha 1.00

arr
1
CHEM490I
SYE: Senior Research Dixon, Emily Humphrey 0.50

arr
2
CHEM490J
SYE: Senior Research Hill, Adam D. 0.50

arr
2
CHEM490K
SYE: Senior Research Skeels, Matthew C. 0.50

arr
2
CHEM490M
SYE: Senior Research Marano, Natalina 0.50

arr
3
CHIN102A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary Chinese II w/Lab Zhang, Zhenjun 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
8
CHIN102B
Lab for CHIN 102 A Zhang, Zhenjun 0700pm
0800pm
t h
14
CHIN102C
Lab for CHIN 102 A Zhang, Zhenjun 0400pm
0500pm
m w
9
CHIN104A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Chinese II w/Lab Zhang, Zhenjun 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
5
CHIN104B
Lab for CHIN 104 A Zhang, Zhenjun 0700pm
0800pm
m w
5
CHIN202A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Advanced Chinese II Li, Hui 1.00 0920am
0900am
1020am
1000am
m w f
h
2
CHIN490B
SYE: Independent Study Zhang, Zhenjun 1.00

arr
1
CLAS381A DIS13-SS
U.S.ForeignPolicyTwrdLatinAme McConnell, Shelley A. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
3
CLAS444A
Survey-Latin Ame Literature Diaz de Leon, Aida 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
CNS101A DIV01-DIV
Intro to Canada Jockel, Joseph T. 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
1
CNS101B DIV01-DIV
Intro to Canada Jockel, Joseph T. 1.00 0230pm
0400pm
m w
2
CNS202A
Quebec Forkey, Neil S. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
6
CNS480A
SYE: Internship Jockel, Joseph T. 1.00

arr
5
CNS490A
SYE: Independent Study Jockel, Joseph T. 1.00

arr
3
CNS498A
SYE: Honors Thesis Jockel, Joseph T. 1.00

arr
1
CS140C DIS01-MFL
LGL13-QLR
Intro to Computer Program Lee, Choong-Soo 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
3
CS220A
Computer Organization Harcourt, Edwin A. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
6
CS321A
Computer Networking Lee, Choong-Soo 1.00 0230pm
0330pm
m w f
1
CS340A
Software Engineering Torrey, Lisa A. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
2
CS364A
Programming Languages Torrey, Lisa A. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
12
CS380A DIS01-MFL
IndSt: Theory of Computation Torrey, Lisa A. 1.00


1
CS389B
Independent Study Lee, Choong-Soo 1.00

arr
1
CS489A
SYE: Senior Project Harcourt, Edwin A. 1.00

arr
2
CS489B
SYE: Senior Project Lee, Choong-Soo 1.00

arr
5
CS489C
SYE: Senior Project Torrey, Lisa A. 1.00

arr
4
CS498B
SYE: Honors Project Lee, Choong-Soo 1.00

arr
3
CS498C
SYE: Honors Project Torrey, Lisa A. 1.00

arr
3
ECON200C
Quantitative Methods Miah, M. Solaiman 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
2
ECON290A
Independent Study Horwitz, Steven G. 1.00

arr
1
ECON290B
Independent Study Horwitz, Steven G. 0.50

arr
4
ECON307A
Law and Economics Lockard, Alan 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
3
ECON322B
International Economics Jenkins, Michael A. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
1
ECON348A
SPTP: Experimental Economics Motika, Meryl 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
1
ECON390A
Independent Study Horwitz, Steven G. 1.00

arr
1
ECON390C
Independent Study FitzRandolph, Peter W. 1.00

arr
1
ECON450B
SYE: Economics Of Immigration Bansak Zebedee, Cynthia 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
1
ECON450C
SYE: The Great Recession Jenkins, Michael A. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
w f
2
ECON490A
SYE: Independent Study Horwitz, Steven G. 1.00

arr
1
ECON499F
SYE: Honors Project Young, Jeffrey T. 1.00

arr
1
ECON499G
SYE: Honors Project Evans, Keith S 1.00

arr
1
ECON499H
SYE: Honors Project Lockard, Alan 1.00

arr
2
ECON499I
SYE: Honors Project Del Rossi, Alison F. 1.00

arr
1
EDAD513A
Models Leadership&Management Saiff, Darin P. 0400pm
0645pm
w
2
EDAD519A
Educational Stats & Rsch Vernsey, Timothy M. 0700pm
0945pm
w
3
EDAD523A
Public School Finance Vigliotti Sr., Stephan J. 0700pm
0945pm
t
14
EDAD532A
Supervision of Instruction McDonough, Joseph D. 0400pm
0645pm
h
10
EDAD537A
School Law Blanchfield, Kyle E. 0700pm
0945pm
w
8
EDAD550A
Org/LndrshpInSchoolDistricts Brady, Patrick H. 0700pm
0945pm
m
20
EDAD560A
Current Problems Educ Leadrshp Collins, William E 0500pm
0745pm
t
15
EDAD591A
Internship in Administration Collins, William E

arr
5
EDAD591B
Internship in Administration FitzRandolph, Annemarie

arr
13
EDAD593A
Practicum:AthleticAdmins Grembowicz, Frances 0830am
1115am
m
10
EDPS512A
Marriage & Family Couns Ladd, Peter D. 0700pm
0945pm
m
9
EDPS523A
AgingDeath&BereavementCounseli Ladd, Peter D. 0700pm
0945pm
w
8
EDPS535A
MentalHealthInSchools Dodd, Susan 0400pm
0645pm
h
13
EDPS538A
Learning Disabilities Clark/Proulx 0400pm
0645pm
t
16
EDPS547A
SPTP:CounselingChildren&Adoles Dodd, Susan 0700pm
0945pm
m
14
EDPS549A
Evaluation & Appraisal Clark, Arthur J. 0700pm
0945pm
t
10
EDPS566A
Independent Study Ladd, Peter D.

arr
1
EDPS584A
Group Proc In Counseling Clark, Arthur J. 0400pm
0645pm
m
10
EDPS585A
OccupationalInfo&Choice Theory Dodd, Susan 0400pm
0645pm
w
19
EDPS589A
Counseling Practicum Clark, Arthur J. 0400pm
0645pm
t
3
EDPS589B
Counseling Practicum Ladd, Peter D. 0700pm
0945pm
h
1
EDPS593A
Internship in Sch Counsel Ladd, Peter D.

arr
4
EDPS595A
Couns Intrnshp:MentalHth II Smith, Jayme

arr
4
EDUC203B
Contemporary Issues Educ Pitzer, Heidi 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
1
EDUC247A
SPTP:Tching&LrningUrbanContext Pitzer, Heidi 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
2
EDUC270A
Outreach to Schools I Mesibov, Donald E. 1.00 0700pm
0700pm
1000pm
1000pm
w
w
5
EDUC348A
SPTP: Multicultural Educ w/CBL Cammarano, Cristina 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
12
EDUC348B
CBL for EDUC 348 A (1/20-3/10 Cammarano, Cristina 0210pm
0600pm
t
17
EDUC370A
Outreach to Schools II Mesibov, Donald E. 1.00 0700pm
0700pm
1000pm
1000pm
w
w
14
EDUC405A
Dynamics of School Teach Oey, Esther R. 1.00 0930am
1200pm
m w f
27
EDUC406A
SYE:SupervisedStudentTching Mesibov, Susan Herman 1.00 0400pm
0700pm

29
EDUC406B
SYE:SupervisedStudentTching Mesibov, Donald E. 1.00 0400pm
0700pm
w
8
EDUC406C
SYE:SupervisedStudentTching Shuman, Lauren 1.00 0400pm
0700pm
w
6
EDUC410A
Meth&Mat&Litrcy: Art Huckle, Adam M. 1.00 0400pm
0700pm
m w
18
EDUC410F
Meth&Mat&Litrcy: Language Bellor, Susan J. 1.00 0400pm
0700pm
m w
9
EDUC436A
Indiv Diff in Incl Classrooms Mesibov, Susan Herman 1.00 0400pm
0645pm
t h
27
EDUC437A
Classrm Organization&Managemen Wilson, Christy B. 0.50 0100pm
0330pm
m w f
27
EDUC455B
CBL Component for EDUC 455 A Metz, Krista 0245pm
0500pm
m
1
EDUC455C
CBL for EDUC 455 A Metz, Krista 0245pm
0500pm
w
1
EDUC500A
ResearchProjectInEducation Lehr, Valerie D.

arr
9
EDUC507A
Phil Of Education Boyd, Edward G. 0700pm
1000pm
h
16
EDUC519A
Educational Stats & Rsch Vernsey, Timothy M. 0700pm
0945pm
w
1
EDUC540A
Lang Acquistion&Lit Dev Metz, Krista 0700pm
0945pm
m
4
EDUC548A
Ed Tests, Meas & Eval Dodd, Susan 0400pm
0645pm
m
14
EDUC566A
IndSt: College Geometry Vandervelde, Samuel K.

arr
4
EDUC573A
Tching&Lrningin7-12PubSchools Cammarano, Cristina 0700pm
0830pm
m w
10
EDUC573B
Teach & Learn in Pub Schools Cammarano, Cristina 1010am
1140am
t h
8
EDUC581A
Prin&Pract Guidance Counseling Casey, Lawrence D.

arr
10
EDUC585A
SEM:The Dynamics Schl Tch Oey, Esther R. 0930am
1145am
m w f
10
EDUC586A
Supervised Student Teaching Mesibov, Susan Herman 0400pm
0700pm
w
10
EDUC586B
Supervised Student Teaching Mesibov, Donald E. 0400pm
0700pm
w
6
EDUC588A
Indiv Diff Inclusive Classrms Mesibov, Susan Herman 0400pm
0645pm
t h
35
EDUC589A
ClassrmOrganization&Management Wilson, Christy B. 0100pm
0330pm
m w f
35
EDUC590A
Method&Mat&Litrcy: Art Huckle, Adam M. 0400pm
0645pm
w
30
EDUC590F
MethdsMat&Litrcy: Language Bellor, Susan J. 0400pm
0645pm
m w
10
ENG190B DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
CritStLit:AdaptFromNovelToFilm Grant, J. Kerry 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
1
ENG190C DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
CritStLit:The Short Story Graham, Paul R. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
2
ENG201A DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Intro to Newswriting Grant, J. Kerry 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
3
ENG225A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
English Lit to 1700 Gates, Sarah E. 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
18
ENG226A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
English Lit 1700-Present Breashears, Caroline D. 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
1
ENG237A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
American Literature I Davis, Lauren E 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
13
ENG238A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
American Literature II Grant, J. Kerry 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
14
ENG241B DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Techniques of Fiction Bailey, Peter J. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
2
ENG243A DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Creative Non-Fiction Writing Bradley, William 1.00 0850am
1020am
w f
4
ENG247A DIS13-HU
SPTP:MultiEthnicLit20thC&Beyon Davis, Lauren E 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
22
ENG247C DIS13-HU
SPTP:HistoryOfThePersonalEssay Bradley, William 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
14
ENG247D DIS13-ARTS
SPTP: Travel Writing Cowser, Robert D. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
2
ENG247F
Black France Bass, Margaret Kent 1.00


4
ENG250A DIS13-HU
Methods of Critical Analysis Ponce, Pedro E. 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
7
ENG306A DIS13-ARTS
AW: Advanced Screenwriting Sondergard, Sidney L. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
2
ENG347A DIS13-HU
SPTP:AS-RecoveringErlyAmeWmWrt Davis, Lauren E 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
1
ENG390A
Project Juniors Gates, Sarah E. 1.00

arr
1
ENG390B
Project Juniors Graham, Paul R. 1.00

arr
1
ENG450A DIS13-HU
SYE:Seminar In H.P.Lovecraft Sondergard, Sidney L. 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
9
ENG490A
SYE: Independent Study Gates, Sarah E. 1.00

arr
1
ENVS105A DIS01-NSC
LGL13-EL
Energy Amir, Fatima Z. 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
1
ENVS112A DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
LGL13-EL
Global Climate w/Lab O'Donoghue, Aileen A. 1.00 1030am
1240pm
m w f
1
ENVS187A DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
Environment & Society McLane, Daniel N. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
1
ENVS205A
QuantitativeAnalysis w/Lab Skeels, Matthew C. 1.25 1010am
1140am
t h
2
ENVS205B
Lab for ENVS 205 A Skeels, Matthew C. 0100pm
0400pm
w
2
ENVS221A
Ecology w/Lab Willson, Susan K. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
ENVS253A DIS01-SSC
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-SS
Race,Class & Environ Justice Molk, Florence J. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
2
ENVS306A
EnvironChemistry&Toxicology Gao, Ning 1.00 0630pm
0930pm
m
2
ENVS318A LGL13-EL
EnvironmentalPsychology w/Lab Greene, Thomas F. 1.25 0920am
1020am
m w f
2
ENVS318B
Lab for ENVS 318 A Greene, Thomas F. 1240pm
0350pm
h
2
ENVS319A
Hydrology/Hydrogeology Stewart, Alexander K. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
2
ENVS380A
Tropical Ecology Willson, Susan K. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
2
ENVS461A
Research Seminar Rosales, Jon R. 1.00 0100pm
0400pm
w
1
EUR490A
SYE: Independent Study Gabriel, Elun T. 1.00

arr
6
EUR490C
SYE: Independent Study DeGroat, Judith 1.00

arr
1
FILM279A
Independent Study Papson, Stephen D. 0.50

arr
1
FILM302A DIS13-HU
DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
Theories of Cultural Studies Chew Sanchez, Martha I. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
2
FILM348A
SPTP: Making Sexualites Egan, Rhonda Danielle 1.00 0100pm
0400pm
t
1
FILM379A
Independent Study Papson, Stephen D. 1.00

arr
2
FILM379B
Independent Study Jenseth, Richard 1.50

arr
1
FILM404A
French Film & Cinema Caldwell Jr., Roy C. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
2
FILM448A
SPTP:LatinAmerica&SpainInFilm Bustamante, Luis Jose 1.00 0230pm
0400pm
m w
4
FILM479A
SYE: Independent Study Jenseth, Richard 1.00

arr
1
FILM490A
SYE: Independent Study Papson, Stephen D. 1.00

arr
3
FR102A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary French II w/Lab Brezault, Eloise 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
6
FR102B
Lab for FR 102 A Brezault, Eloise 0600pm
0700pm
m
12
FR102C
Lab for FR 102 A Brezault, Eloise 0700pm
0800pm
w
4
FR104A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate French II w/Lab Hopwood, Stephanie 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
10
FR104B DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate French II w/Lab Hopwood, Stephanie 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
7
FR104C
Lab for FR 104 A/B Hopwood, Stephanie 0400pm
0500pm
t
6
FR104D
Lab for FR 104 A/B Hopwood, Stephanie 0600pm
0700pm
w
15
FR104E
Lab for FR 104 A/B Hopwood, Stephanie 0800pm
0900pm
w
6
FR248A
SPTP: Congo Representations Brezault, Eloise 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
9
FR248B
SPTP: La Creolite Hopwood, Stephanie 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
9
FR426A
SEM:TheatreContemporaryFrance Brezault, Eloise 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
6
FR447A
Independent Study Caldwell Jr., Roy C. 0.50


10
FR490C
SYE: Independent Study Brezault, Eloise 1.00

arr
1
FR498A
SYE: Honors Project Staff 1.00

arr
3
FRPG188A DIS13-HU
SEM:AmericanProseAmericanPlace Ammirati, Camilla 1.50 1200pm
0210pm
t h
4
FRPG188C DIS13-HU
SEM:MeaningOfLife&Intellectual Benton, Kyle 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
1
FRPG188F DIV13-LANG
SEM: La France Contemporaine Caldwell Jr., Roy C. 1.50 1200pm
0210pm
t h
2
FRPG188I DIV13-DIV
DIS13-ARTS
SEM:Performing Diversity Daniels, Rebecca 1.50 1200pm
0210pm
t h
4
FRPG188J DIS13-HU
SEM: Religion & Ecology Desmond, Laura S. 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
3
FRPG188K DIS13-HU
SEM:HistReboot-Turning&ArtiInt Doty, Paul A. 1.50 1200pm
0210pm
t h
1
FRPG188O DIS13-SS
SEM:Canadian Environmentalism Forkey, Neil S. 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
2
FRPG188P DIS13-SS
SEM:FeastOrFamineExplore w/CBL Ganapathy, Sandhya 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
2
FRPG188T DIS13-SS
SEM:ConfrontingIslamistTerror Jockel, Joseph T. 1.50 1010am
0730pm
1140am
0830pm
t h
w
4
FRPG188W DIV13-LANG
SEM:Hispanic Cultural Studies Llorente, Marina A. 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
1
FRPG189B
SEM:FasterStrongerSmarterCreat Onyper, Serge V. 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
1
FRPG189D DIS13-HU
SEM:Knwng&NarratStorytellAcrDi Ponce, Pedro E. 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
5
FRPG189F DIS13-SS
SEM:Energy and the Environment Repicky, George 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
6
FRPG189G DIS13-HU
SEM:ThisAmeLife-Cult'lPerspect Rhodes-Crowell, Robin 1.50 1200pm
0210pm
t h
6
FRPG189H
SEM:HistEcol&Enivronmentalism Rogers, Jessica 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
1
FRPG189I DIS13-ARTS
SEM:CraftOfActingOrSpeakingFor Saltzberg, Matt 1.50 1200pm
0210pm
t h
1
FRPG189K DIS13-HU
SEM:ReporterAsRevolutionary Sondergard, Sidney L. 1.50 1010am
1220pm
t h
1
FRPG189M DIS13-ARTS
SEM:Rebels&Outcasts-AmeIndivIn Stein, Kathleen 1.50 1010am
1010am
1140am
0110pm
t
h
2
FRPG189P DIS13-HU
SEM:Secrets of Good Writing Watson, Eudora 1.50 1200pm
0210pm
t h
8
FRPG189Z DIS13-HU
SEM: An Ethnographic Eye Bass, Margaret Kent 1.50


9
GEOL112A DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
LGL13-EL
Global Climate w/Lab O'Donoghue, Aileen A. 1.00 1030am
1240pm
m w f
1
GEOL115A DIS01-NSC
Oceanography Husinec, Antun 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
24
GEOL206A
Paleontology w/Lab Nagel-Myers, Judith 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
2
GEOL206B
Lab for GEOL 206 A Nagel-Myers, Judith 0100pm
0400pm
w
2
GEOL210A
Optical Mineralogy w/Lab Chiarenzelli, Jeffrey R. 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
9
GEOL210B
Lab for GEOL 210 A Chiarenzelli, Jeffrey R.


9
GEOL233B
Lab for GEOL 233 A Cady, Carol A. 0100pm
0400pm
t
1
GEOL233C
Lab for GEOL 233 A Cady, Carol A. 0100pm
0400pm
m
1
GEOL248A
SPTP: Field Studies Caribbean Husinec, Antun 0.50


2
GEOL302M
Petrology w/Lab Gifford, Jennifer N. 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
13
GEOL302O
Lab for GEOL 302 M Gifford, Jennifer N. 0100pm
0400pm
w
4
GEOL302P
Lab for GEOL 302 M Gifford, Jennifer N. 0100pm
0400pm
m
5
GEOL316A
Carbonate Sedimentology Husinec, Antun 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
7
GEOL319A
Hydrology/Hydrogeology Stewart, Alexander K. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
4
GEOL380A
Directed Studies in Geology Stewart, Alexander K. 1.00

arr
2
GEOL380C
Directed Studies in Geology Chiarenzelli, Jeffrey R. 1.00

arr
1
GEOL380D
Directed Studies in Geology Husinec, Antun 1.00

arr
3
GEOL380E
Directed Studies in Geology Gifford, Jennifer N. 1.00

arr
2
GEOL380G
Directed Studies: GIS Cady, Carol A. 1.00

arr
6
GEOL380N
Directed Studies in Geology Nagel-Myers, Judith 1.00 1000am
1200pm
h
1
GEOL380V
Directed Studies : GIS Cady, Carol A. 0.50

arr
1
GEOL480C
SYE: DirectedStudiesInGeology Nagel-Myers, Judith 1.00

arr
2
GEOL480D
SYE: DirectedStudiesInGeology Gifford, Jennifer N. 1.00

arr
2
GEOL480G
SYE: DirectedStudiesInGeology Chiarenzelli, Jeffrey R. 0.50

arr
1
GEOL480H
SYE: DirectedStudiesInGeology Husinec, Antun 0.50

arr
2
GEOL480J
SYE: DirectedStudiesInGeology Nagel-Myers, Judith 0.50

arr
1
GEOL480K
SYE: DirectedStudiesInGeology Gifford, Jennifer N. 0.50

arr
2
GEOL480L
SYE: DirectedStudiesInGeology Stewart, Alexander K. 0.50

arr
2
GEOL481A
SYE: Directed Study Husinec, Antun 1.00

arr
1
GEOL490A
SYE: Senior Thesis Chiarenzelli, Jeffrey R. 1.00

arr
2
GEOL490B
SYE: Senior Thesis Husinec, Antun 1.00

arr
3
GEOL490D
SYE: Senior Thesis Nagel-Myers, Judith 1.00

arr
1
GEOL490E
SYE: Senior Thesis Gifford, Jennifer N. 1.00

arr
2
GEOL490F
SYE: Senior Thesis Stewart, Alexander K. 1.00

arr
1
GEOL490O
SYE: Senior Thesis Husinec, Antun 1.00

arr
6
GEOL499A
SYE: Senior Honors Thesis Chiarenzelli, Jeffrey R. 1.00

arr
1
GER102A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary German II w/Lab Stipa, Ingrid C. 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
11
GER102B DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary German II w/Lab Foteva, Ana 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
11
GER102C
Lab for GER 102 A/B Stipa, Ingrid C. 0401pm
0500pm
t h
5
GER102D
Lab for GER 102 A/B Foteva, Ana 0300pm
0400pm
t h
12
GER104A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermed German II w/Lab-Film Foteva, Ana 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
15
GER104B
Lab for GER 104 A Foteva, Ana 0300pm
0400pm
m w
5
GER248A DIV13-DIV
SPTP:WhereDoesEuropeBegin&End Foteva, Ana 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
3
GER348A
Independent Study Foteva, Ana 1.00

arr
1
GER490A
SYE: Independent Study Foteva, Ana 1.00

arr
5
GNDR263A
Australian Cinema Papson, Stephen D. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
GNDR347A DIS13-HU
SPTP:RecoveringEarlyAmeWmWrtrs Davis, Lauren E 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
2
GOVT103A DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
Intro Ame Politics Jatkowski III, Walter 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
GOVT103C DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
Intro Ame Politics Draper, Alan L. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
7
GOVT103U DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
Intro Ame Politics Advanced Placement 1.00


1
GOVT105B DIS01-SSC
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-SS
DIV13-DIV
Comparative Politics Huang, Grace C. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
4
GOVT105C DIS01-SSC
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-SS
DIV13-DIV
WI: Comparative Politics Draper, Alan L. 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
1
GOVT108C DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
Intro International Relations Cho, Yong Ouk 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
4
GOVT307A DIS13-SS
Constitutional Law Morrisroe, Darby A. 1.00 0830am
1130am
w
20
GOVT328A DIS13-SS
Pol Instit In Developing World McKie, Kristin 1.00 0700pm
1000pm
w
1
GOVT330A DIS13-SS
European Politics Draper, Alan L. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
4
GOVT343A LGL13-EL
DIS13-SS
Ecol & Pol Thought Buck, Christopher D. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
7
GOVT345A DIS13-SS
PolitlTheorViolenceNonViolence Buck, Christopher D. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
8
GOVT372A DIS13-SS
Canada In World Affairs Norminton, James 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
15
GOVT376C DIS13-SS
SPTP: Int'l Political Economy Cho, Yong Ouk 1.00 0230pm
0400pm
m w
6
GOVT381A DIS13-SS
U.S.ForeignPolicyTwrdLatinAme McConnell, Shelley A. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
12
GOVT480A
SYE: Internship Morrisroe, Darby A. 1.00 0700pm
0830pm
t
9
GOVT480B
SYE: Internship Morrisroe, Darby A. 0.50

arr
1
GOVT490A
SYE: Independent Study Exoo, Calvin F. 1.00

arr
10
GOVT490B
SYE: Independent Study Vidanage, Harinda 1.00

arr
1
GOVT490C
SYE: Independent Study Buck, Christopher D. 1.00

arr
2
GOVT490G
SYE: Independent Study McConnell, Shelley A. 1.00

arr
1
GOVT490H
SYE: Independent Study Morrisroe, Darby A. 1.00

arr
1
GOVT497A
SYE: Honors Thesis Draper, Alan L. 1.00

arr
1
GOVT497B
SYE: Honors Thesis Olesker, Ronnie M. 1.00

arr
1
GOVT498A
SYE: Honors Thesis Vidanage, Harinda 1.00

arr
4
GOVT498E
SYE: Honors Thesis Huang, Grace C. 1.00

arr
2
GOVT498F
SYE: Honors Thesis Morrisroe, Darby A. 1.00

arr
5
GS101A DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
IntroGS I: Political Economy Jayman, Jayantha A. 1.00 0230pm
0400pm
m w
3
GS218A
Cities and Globalization Wong, Madeleine 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
GS233C
Lab for GS 233 A Cady, Carol A. 0100pm
0400pm
m
4
GS262A
Africa and Globalization Wong, Madeleine 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
4
GS290A
GS Research Methods Collins, John M. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
12
GS301A
TheoriesGlblPoliticalEconomy Jayman, Jayantha A. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
1
GS302A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Theories of Cultural Studies Chew Sanchez, Martha I. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
9
GS324A LGL13-EL
Global Public Goods Jayman, Jayantha A. 1.00 0100pm
0400pm
t
8
GS365A LGL13-EL
DIV01-DIV
RethinkingPopulation&Environme Wong, Madeleine 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
1
GS490D
SYE: Independent Study Wong, Madeleine 1.00

arr
1
GS490E
SYE: Independent Study Jayman, Jayantha A. 1.00

arr
3
HIST106A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Modern Asia Csete, Anne A. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
5
HIST110A DIS01-SST
The Scientific Revolution Johnson, Karen E. 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
4
HIST206A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
20th Century Europe Gabriel, Elun T. 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
1
HIST234A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Modern Latin America Ponce-Vazquez, Juan 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
w f
12
HIST248D DIS13-HU
SPTP: The Crusades Self, Kathleen 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
2
HIST248E
SPTP:ParrishPapersProj1/20-3/7 Schrems, Melissane Parm 0.50

arr
7
HIST273A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
History-Civil Rights Movement Smith, Mary Jane 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
3
HIST286A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Modern Iran Eissenstat, Howard L. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
1
HIST352A
PlayingIndian:NativeAmeStereot Schrems, Melissane Parm 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
3
HIST368A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Palestine&Arab-IsraeliConflict Eissenstat, Howard L. 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
4
HIST472A
SYE: Weimer & Nazi Germany Gabriel, Elun T. 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
3
HIST480A
SYE: Contemporary Africa Carotenuto, Matthew P. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
2
HIST489B
SYE: Independent Study Eissenstat, Howard L. 1.00

arr
3
HIST490A
SYE: Independent Project DeGroat, Judith 1.00

arr
1
HIST490B
SYE: Independent Project Regosin, Elizabeth A. 1.00

arr
1
HIST490D
SYE: Independent Study Jennings, Evelyn Powell 1.00

arr
1
HIST499A
SYE: Senior Honor Thesis Gabriel, Elun T. 1.00

arr
1
HIST499B
SYE: Senior Honor Thesis Carotenuto, Matthew P. 1.00

arr
1
HIST499D
SYE: Senior Honor Thesis Eissenstat, Howard L. 1.00

arr
2
ITAL102A DIS01-MFL
DIV01-DIV
DIV13-LANG
Elementary Italian II w/Lab Salvi, Marcella 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
8
ITAL102B
Lab for ITAL 102 A Salvi, Marcella 0700pm
0800pm
t h
8
ITAL104A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Italian II w/Lab Salvi, Marcella 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
13
ITAL104B
Lab for ITAL 104 A Salvi, Marcella 0800pm
0900pm
t h
13
JAPN102A
Elem Japanese II Self-Study El Khoury, Gisele 0.50

arr
5
LTRN248A DIV13-DIV
SPTP: WhereDoesEuropeBegin&End Foteva, Ana 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
2
MATH135B DIS01-MFL
LGL13-QLR
Calculus I Bos, Margaret K. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
5
MATH136A DIS01-MFL
LGL13-QLR
Calculus II Look, Daniel M. 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
8
MATH136B DIS01-MFL
LGL13-QLR
Calculus II Vandervelde, Samuel K. 1.00 1140am
1240pm
m w f
22
MATH136T DIS01-MFL
LGL13-QLR
Calculus II Math Dept Award Credit 1.00


1
MATH205B DIS01-MFL
LGL13-QLR
Multivariable Calculus Giarrusso, Dante M. 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
12
MATH206A
Vector Calculus Look, Daniel M. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
15
MATH217A
Linear Algebra DeFranza, James V. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
4
MATH230A
Differential Equations Look, Daniel M. 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
11
MATH280B DIS01-MFL
A Bridge To Higher Math Bos, Margaret K. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
7
MATH306A
Complex Analysis DeFranza, James V. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
10
MATH319A
Geometry Vandervelde, Samuel K. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
9
MATH323A
History of Mathematics Melville, Duncan 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
17
MATH489A
SYE: Senior Project Bos, Margaret K. 1.00

arr
5
MATH489B
SYE: Senior Project DeFranza, James V. 1.00

arr
5
MATH489C
SYE: Senior Project Vandervelde, Samuel K. 1.00

arr
5
MATH489D
SYE: Senior Project Giarrusso, Dante M. 1.00

arr
5
MATH489E
SYE: Senior Project Chapman, Jessica L. 1.00

arr
4
MATH489H
SYE: Senior Project Melville, Duncan 1.00

arr
5
MATH489I
SYE: Senior Project Schuckers, Michael E. 1.00

arr
5
MATH489J
SYE: Senior Project Ramler, Ivan P. 1.00

arr
5
MATH489K
SYE: Senior Project Look, Daniel M. 1.00

arr
5
MATH489L
SYE: Senior Project Lock, Robin H. 1.00

arr
2
MATH489T
SYE: Senior Project Look, Daniel M. 0.50

arr
5
MATH498A
SYE: Honors Project Bos, Margaret K. 1.00

arr
3
MATH498B
SYE: Honors Project DeFranza, James V. 1.00

arr
3
MATH498C
SYE: Honors Project Vandervelde, Samuel K. 1.00

arr
3
MATH498D
SYE: Honors Project Giarrusso, Dante M. 1.00

arr
3
MATH498E
SYE: Honors Project Chapman, Jessica L. 1.00

arr
3
MATH498H
SYE: Honors Project Melville, Duncan 1.00

arr
2
MATH498I
SYE: Honors Project Schuckers, Michael E. 1.00

arr
3
MATH498J
SYE: Honors Project Ramler, Ivan P. 1.00

arr
3
MATH498K
SYE: Honors Project Look, Daniel M. 0.50

arr
4
MATH498L
SYE: Honors Project Look, Daniel M. 1.00

arr
2
MATH498V
SYE: Honors Project Schuckers, Michael E. 1.00

arr
1
MATH498W
SYE: Honors Project Lock, Robin H. 1.00

arr
2
MFLD499A
SYE: Honors Thesis Hussmann, Mary M. 1.00

arr
1
MFLD499B
SYE: Honors Thesis Haugh, Wendi 1.00

arr
1
MUS021A
Laurentian Singers Torres, Barry A. 0.25 0430pm
0600pm
t h
15
MUS021B
Lab for MUS 021 A Torres, Barry A. 0430pm
0530pm
w
7
MUS021C
Lab for MUS 021 A Torres, Barry A. 0530pm
0630pm
w
7
MUS022A
University Chorus Torres, Barry A. 0.25 0645pm
0915pm

19
MUS025A
String Orchestra Hosmer, Christian 0.25 0700pm
0930pm
w
26
MUS026A
Wind Ensemble Savage, Timothy L. 0.25 0430pm
0600pm
m w
19
MUS027A
Rhythm and Roots Ensemble Farley, Michael P. 0.25 0430pm
0600pm
t h
21
MUS047A
SPTP: Funk Band Boyette, Lawrence J. 0.25 0700pm
0830pm
t h
10
MUS100A DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Intro to Music Yoo, In-Sil 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
9
MUS100B DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Intro to Music Phillips-Farley, Barbara 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
12
MUS101A DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Intro to Music w/Lessons Yoo, In-Sil 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
10
MUS101B DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Intro to Music w/Lessons Phillips-Farley, Barbara 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
1
MUS200A DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Music Theory Yoo, In-Sil 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
17
MUS200B DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Music Theory Yoo, In-Sil 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
13
MUS201A DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Music Theory w/Lessons Yoo, In-Sil 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
1
MUS201B DIS01-AEX
DIS13-ARTS
Music Theory w/Lessons Yoo, In-Sil 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
4
MUS220A
Music and Technology Watts, Christopher M. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
5
MUS247A
SPTP: Popular Music in U.S. Farley, Michael P. 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
10
MUS330A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
DIV01-DIV
Isn't It Romantic? Phillips-Farley, Barbara 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
5
MUS350A DIS13-ARTS
Composition Watts, Christopher M. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
3
MUS470A
Advanced Projects Staff 1.00

arr
5
MUS471A
Advanced Projects Staff 1.00

arr
5
MUS490A
SYE: Independent Study Staff 1.00

arr
5
ND105A
Commons College Exoo, Josh 0.50

arr
1
ND147A
SPTP:CareerConnectionsIntrnshp Falen, Geoffrey 0.25


5
ND148D
Independent Study Rhodes-Crowell, Robin 0.50

arr
1
ND149A
CRIC Leadership FitzRandolph, Peter W. 0.50


2
ND347A
SPTP: Business Case Study Larrabee/Falen 0.50 0700pm
1000pm
t
1
NRSCI382A
Research Methods Training Erlichman, Joseph S. 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI382S
Research Methods Training DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
2
NRSCI389A
Advanced Neuroscience Estevez/Erlichman 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
1
NRSCI490D
SYE: Senior Research Project Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI490E
SYE: Senior Research Project Erlichman, Joseph S. 1.00

arr
3
NRSCI490G
SYE: Senior Research Project Hornung, David E. 1.00

arr
2
NRSCI490H
SYE: Senior Research Project Oakes, Mark 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI490K
SYE: Senior Research Project Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00

arr
4
NRSCI490O
SYE: Senior Research Project Heckman, Karin 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI490P
SYE: Senior Research Project Ghiraldi, Loraina 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI490Q
SYE: Senior Research Project DeCoteau, William E. 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI490R
SYE: Senior Research Project Erlichman, Joseph S. 0.50

arr
6
NRSCI490S
SYE: Senior Research Project Estevez, Ana Y. 0.50

arr
2
NRSCI490X
SYE: Senior Research Project Temkin, Michael Henry 0.50

arr
5
NRSCI490Z
SYE: Senior Research Project Searleman, Alan 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI499A
SYE: Honors Research Project DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI499B
SYE: Honors Research Project Searleman, Alan 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI499C
SYE: Honors Research Project Thacher, Pamela V. 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI499D
SYE: Honors Research Project Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI499E
SYE: Honors Research Project Erlichman, Joseph S. 1.00

arr
4
NRSCI499F
SYE: Honors Research Project Estevez, Ana Y. 1.00

arr
2
NRSCI499H
SYE: Honors Research Project Heckman, Karin 1.00

arr
2
NRSCI499I
SYE: Honors Research Project Onyper, Serge V. 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI499J
SYE: Honors Research Project Ghiraldi, Loraina 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI499K
SYE: Honors Research Project Temkin, Michael Henry 1.00

arr
5
NRSCI499L
SYE: Honors Research Project Thacher, Pamela V. 1.00

arr
1
NRSCI499O
SYE: Honors Research Project Heckman, Karin 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI499P
SYE: Honors Research Project Ghiraldi, Loraina 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI499Q
SYE: Honors Research Project DeCoteau, William E. 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI499R
SYE: Honors Research Project Erlichman, Joseph S. 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI499S
SYE: Honors Research Project Estevez, Ana Y. 1.00

arr
2
NRSCI499V
SYE: Honors Research Project Onyper, Serge V. 0.50

arr
1
NRSCI499X
SYE: Honors Research Project Temkin, Michael Henry 0.50

arr
5
NRSCI499Z
SYE: Honors Research Project Searleman, Alan 1.00

arr
1
ODST101A
ModernOutdoorRecreationEthics McDonnell, Daniel J. 0.50

arr
1
ODST101C
SPTP:Outdoor Leadership-TBA Royce, Philip R. 0.50


6
ODST248D
Independent Study Royce, Philip R. 0.50

arr
1
ODST248F
Independent Study Royce, Philip R. 0.50

arr
1
PCA247A
SPTP:OptTravel-PublSphereVenic Kittler, Juraj 0.50

arr
5
PCA306A DIS13-ARTS
Advanced Screenwriting Sondergard, Sidney L. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
1
PCA309A DIS13-ARTS
Acting Styles Halstead, Ann Marie Gardinier 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
4
PCA312A DIS13-HU
SPTP:PublicSphereRenaissVenice Kittler, Juraj 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
1
PCA312D DIS13-ARTS
SPTP:LiteraryJournlsmFeatrWrtn Kittler, Juraj 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
1
PCA312E DIS13-ARTS
SPTP: Voice & Movement Pepiton, Charles M. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
PCA312J
SPTP:PublicSphereRenaissVenic Kittler, Juraj 1.50


10
PCA313B DIS13-ARTS
SPTP:ParaPlayMaking w/Lang&Mov Kaschock, Kirsten 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
1
PCA313G DIS13-ARTS
SPTP: Fever Archive Kline, Richard W. 1.00 0900am
1130am
t h
1
PCA480A
Independent Project Fuoss, Kirk 0.50

arr
5
PCA480B
Independent Project Canedy, Kerri L. 1.00

arr
2
PCA480C
Independent Project Fordham-Hernandez, Traci 1.00

arr
2
PCA480D
Independent Project DuBray Jr., Terry E. 1.00

arr
2
PCA480J
Independent Project Hill, Randall T. G. 0.50

arr
2
PCA490A
SYE: Senior Project Staff 1.00

arr
3
PCA490B
SYE: Senior Project Daniels, Rebecca 1.00

arr
3
PCA490D
SYE: Senior Project Fuoss, Kirk 1.00

arr
3
PCA490E
SYE: Senior Project Fordham, Traci A. 1.00

arr
3
PCA490F
SYE: Senior Project Hill, Randall T. G. 1.00

arr
1
PCA498G
SYE: Honors Project Saltzberg, Matt 1.00

arr
2
PCA499B
SYE: Honors Project Daniels, Rebecca 1.00

arr
2
PCA499C
SYE: Honors Project Halstead, Ann Marie Gardinier 1.00

arr
2
PCA499D
SYE: Honors Project Fuoss, Kirk 1.00

arr
2
PCA499E
SYE: Honors Project Fordham, Traci A. 1.00

arr
2
PCA499F
SYE: Honors Project Hill, Randall T. G. 1.00

arr
1
PCA499G
SYE: Honors Project Torres, Nathan C. 1.00

arr
1
PEAC348A
SPTP: Philosophy Peace Rediehs, Laura J. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
3
PEAC400A
CapstoneSEM:Philosophy Peace Rediehs, Laura J. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
1
PHIL100B DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
Intro to Philosophy Hughes, Nicholas A. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
1
PHIL202B LGL13-QLR
Reasoning Johnson, Baylor L. 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
2
PHIL206A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-SS
WI: Political Theory Buck, Christopher D. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
1
PHIL248C
SPTP:IssuesAmeDemocracy w/CBL Regosin/Hansen 1.00 1230pm
0330pm
m
1
PHIL348B
SPTP: Philosophy Of Language Maynes, Jeffrey 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
1
PHIL350A
PolitlTheorViolenceNonViolence Buck, Christopher D. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
1
PHIL400A
SYE: Metaphilosophy Rediehs, Laura J. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
5
PHIL451A
Research Johnson, Baylor L. 0.50

arr
1
PHIL490A
SYE: Research and Thesis McCarthy, Erin A. 1.00

arr
1
PHIL490B
SYE: Research and Thesis Johnson, Baylor L. 1.00

arr
1
PHIL499A
SYE: Honors Thesis Hansen, Jennifer L. 1.00

arr
5
PHIL499B
SYE: Honors Thesis Johnson, Baylor L. 1.00

arr
1
PHIL499C
SYE: Honors Thesis McCarthy, Erin A. 1.00

arr
1
PHYS104B DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
College Physics w/Lab Amir, Fatima Z. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
19
PHYS104C
Lab for PHYS 104 A/B Miller, Jeffrey R. 0100pm
0400pm
m
5
PHYS104D
Lab for PHYS 104 A/B Amir, Fatima Z. 0100pm
0400pm
t
1
PHYS104E
Lab for PHYS 104 A/B Miller, Jeffrey R. 0100pm
0400pm
w
9
PHYS104F
Lab for PHYS 104 A/B O'Donoghue, Aileen A. 0100pm
0400pm
h
4
PHYS110A DIS01-SST
The Scientific Revolution Johnson, Karen E. 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
7
PHYS152A DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
University Physics w/Lab Johnson, Karen E. 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
18
PHYS152C
Lab for PHYS 152 A Johnson, Karen E. 0100pm
0400pm
t
10
PHYS152D
Lab for PHYS 152 A Koon, Daniel W. 0100pm
0400pm
h
8
PHYS222A
Modern Physics w/Lab O'Donoghue, Aileen A. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
4
PHYS222B
Lab for PHYS 222 A Koon, Daniel W. 0100pm
0400pm
t
4
PHYS308A
Electricity & Magnetism Koon, Daniel W. 1.00 0830am
1000am
t h
10
PHYS318A
Electronics Lab Jahncke, Catherine L. 0.50 0100pm
0400pm
w
5
PHYS401A
Quantum Mechanics Watson, Brian P. 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
10
PHYS452A
SEM: Contemporary Physics Johnson, Karen E. 0.50

arr
7
PHYS490A
SYE: Advanced Lab Jahncke, Catherine L. 1.00

arr
3
PHYS490B
SYE: Advanced Lab Koon, Daniel W. 1.00

arr
3
PHYS490C
SYE: Advanced Lab O'Donoghue, Aileen A. 1.00

arr
2
PHYS490D
SYE: Advanced Lab Johnson, Karen E. 1.00

arr
2
PHYS490E
SYE: Advanced Lab Watson, Brian P. 1.00

arr
3
PHYS499A
SYE: Honors Research Jahncke, Catherine L. 1.00

arr
3
PSYC101B DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
Intro Psychology w/Lab Wolfe, Barat 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
2
PSYC101F DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
Intro Psychology w/Lab Onyper, Serge V. 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
1
PSYC101H DIS01-NSC-L
DIS13-NS-L
Intro Psychology w/Lab Fox, Adam E. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
2
PSYC101K
Lab for Intro Psyc Lawson, Mela A. 1240pm
0210pm
t
3
PSYC101P
Lab for Intro Psyc Lawson, Mela A. 1240pm
0210pm
h
7
PSYC232A
Lab Animals MacDougall, Elizabeth R. 0.50 1030am
1200pm
h
1
PSYC327A
Sensation & Perception w/Lab Searleman, Alan 1.25 1030am
1130am
m w f
2
PSYC327B
Lab for PSYC 327 A Searleman, Alan 0100pm
0400pm
m
2
PSYC432A
Animal Behavior w/Lab DeCoteau, William E. 1.25 0920am
1020am
m w f
9
PSYC432B
Lab for PSYC 432 A DeCoteau, William E. 0830am
1140am
t
9
PSYC432C
Animal Behavior-No Lab DeCoteau, William E. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
1
PSYC448A
SPTP: Econ & Psyc of Family Crosby-Currie/Horwitz 1.00 0100pm
0400pm
t
1
PSYC461A
SEM:PsychologicaSci&CritThking Wallace, James R. 1.00 0700pm
0830pm
t h
2
PSYC469A
SYE: Independent Research Ghiraldi, Loraina 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469B
SYE: Independent Research Fox, Adam E. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469C
SYE: Independent Research Onyper, Serge V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469D
SYE: Independent Research DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
4
PSYC469E
SYE: Independent Research Searleman, Alan 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469F
SYE: Independent Research Wallace, James R. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469G
SYE: Independent Research Stuntz, Cheryl P. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469H
SYE: Independent Research Crosby-Currie, Catherine A. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469I
SYE: Independent Research Thacher, Pamela V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469K
SYE: Independent Research Oakes, Mark 1.00

arr
5
PSYC469L
SYE: Independent Research Greene, Thomas F. 1.00

arr
2
PSYC472A
Independent Study Ghiraldi, Loraina 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472B
Independent Study Fox, Adam E. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472C
Independent Study Onyper, Serge V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472D
Independent Study DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472E
Independent Study Searleman, Alan 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472F
Independent Study Wallace, James R. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472G
Independent Study Stuntz, Cheryl P. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472H
Independent Study Crosby-Currie, Catherine A. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472I
Independent Study Thacher, Pamela V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472K
Independent Study Oakes, Mark 1.00

arr
5
PSYC472L
Independent Study Greene, Thomas F. 1.00

arr
2
PSYC472M
Independent Study Crosby-Currie, Catherine A. 0.50

arr
1
PSYC490A
SYE: Independent Study Ghiraldi, Loraina 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490B
SYE: Independent Study Fox, Adam E. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490C
SYE: Independent Study Onyper, Serge V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490D
SYE: Independent Study DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490E
SYE: Independent Study Searleman, Alan 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490F
SYE: Independent Study Wallace, James R. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490G
SYE: Independent Study Stuntz, Cheryl P. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490H
SYE: Independent Study Crosby-Currie, Catherine A. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490I
SYE: Independent Study Thacher, Pamela V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490K
SYE: Independent Study Oakes, Mark 1.00

arr
5
PSYC490M
SYE: Independent Study Greene, Thomas C. 1.00

arr
2
PSYC497A
Independent Research Ghiraldi, Loraina 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497B
Independent Research Fox, Adam E. 1.00

arr
4
PSYC497C
Independent Research Onyper, Serge V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497D
Independent Research DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
4
PSYC497E
Independent Research Searleman, Alan 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497F
Independent Research Wallace, James R. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497G
Independent Research Stuntz, Cheryl P. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497H
Independent Research Crosby-Currie, Catherine A. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497I
Independent Research Thacher, Pamela V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497K
Independent Research Oakes, Mark 1.00

arr
5
PSYC497M
Senior Honors Research Greene, Thomas C. 1.00

arr
1
PSYC499A
SYE: Senior Project Ghiraldi, Loraina 1.00

arr
5
PSYC499B
SYE: Senior Honors Project Fox, Adam E. 1.00

arr
4
PSYC499C
SYE: Senior Project Onyper, Serge V. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC499D
SYE: Senior Project DeCoteau, William E. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC499E
SYE: Senior Project Searleman, Alan 1.00

arr
5
PSYC499F
SYE: Senior Project Wallace, James R. 1.00

arr
5
PSYC499G
SYE: Senior Honors Project Stuntz, Cheryl P. 1.00

arr
4
PSYC499H
SYE: Senior Honors Project Crosby-Currie, Catherine A. 1.00

arr
3
PSYC499I
SYE: Senior Honors Project Thacher, Pamela V. 1.00

arr
4
PSYC499K
SYE: Senior Honors Project Oakes, Mark 1.00

arr
3
PSYC499M
SYE: Honors Project Greene, Thomas C. 1.00

arr
1
REL100B DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
Mystery/Meaning Harpci, Fatih 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
5
REL103A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Religion and Ecology BV 1.00


1
REL200A DIS01-HUM
DIS13-HU
Explaining Religion Self, Kathleen 1.00 0230pm
0400pm
m w
5
REL248A DIS13-HU
SPTP: Violence & Dialogue Harpci, Fatih 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
8
REL282A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Indian Epics Desmond, Laura S. 1.00 0220pm
0350pm
t h
3
REL288A DIV01-DIV
DIS13-SS
Cults&NewReligiousMovements MacWilliams, Mark W. 1.00 1240pm
0210pm
t h
3
REL333A DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Goddesses Desmond, Laura S. 1.00 0700pm
0830pm
m w
1
REL348A DIS13-HU
SPTP:IsThisTheEndApocalyThnkRe Harpci, Fatih 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
4
REL490A
SYE: Independent Study Self, Kathleen 1.00

arr
4
REL490C
SYE: Independent Study MacWilliams, Mark W. 1.00

arr
2
RUSS101A
Elementary Russian I SelfStudy El Khoury, Gisele 0.50

arr
3
SOC101B DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
IntroSoc:PrinciplesOfSociology Rohlfsen McManus, Leah S. 1.00 0850am
1020am
w f
17
SOC161A DIS01-SSC
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-SS
IntroSoc:SocialProblems/Policy Gagne, Karen M. 1.00 0850am
1020am
m w
3
SOC187A DIS01-SSC
DIS13-SS
IntroSoc: Environment&Society McLane, Daniel N. 1.00 0810am
0910am
m w f
6
SOC235A DIS13-SS
EarningALivingWrk/OccupGblEcon O'Neil, Karen Dillon 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
SOC248A DIS13-SS
SPTP:Population&NaturalResourc McLane, Daniel N. 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
1
SOC288A DIS01-SSC
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-SS
Dilemmas of Development Hou, Xiaoshuo 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
7
SOC290A
Travel Component for SOC 246 A Rohlfsen McManus, Leah S. 0.50

arr
2
SOC290C
TravelComponent-SOC/ASIA 278A Hou, Xiaoshuo 0.50

arr
1
SOC390C
Independent Study Rohlfsen McManus, Leah S. 1.00

arr
1
SOC486A
Capstone Independent Project Rohlfsen McManus, Leah S. 1.00

arr
4
SOC495A
Capstone Honors Project Hou, Xiaoshuo 1.00

arr
4
SPAN104A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Spanish II w/Lab Diaz de Leon, Aida 1.00 1030am
1130am
m w f
7
SPAN104B DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Spanish II w/Lab Diaz de Leon, Aida 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
12
SPAN104C
Lab for SPAN 104 A/B Diaz de Leon, Aida 0500pm
0600pm
m w
7
SPAN104D
Lab for SPAN 104 A/B Diaz de Leon, Aida 0700pm
0700pm
0800pm
0800pm
m
w
12
SPAN202A DIS01-MFL
DIV01-DIV
DIV13-LANG
Advanced Spanish Llorente, Marina A. 1.00 0230pm
0400pm
m w
2
SPAN213A DIS01-HUM
DIV01-DIV
DIS13-HU
Cultures of Spain Llorente, Marina A. 1.00 1030am
1200pm
m w
11
SPAN246A
Conversacion Advanzada Salvi, Marcella 1.00 1250pm
0220pm
m w
5
SPAN444A
Survey-Latin Ame Literature Diaz de Leon, Aida 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
9
SPAN490A
SYE: Independent Study Llorente, Marina A. 1.00

arr
4
SSES100H
Fitness(3/17-5/2) Downs, Christopher M. 0.50 0830am
1000am

2
SSES319A
Sports Medicine w/Lab Visram, Aisha 1.00 0830am
1020am
m w
4
SSES347B
SPTP: Obesogenic Society Canfield, Jodi Ann 1.00 1010am
1140am
t h
1
SSES380A
Independent Study Canfield, Jodi Ann 1.00

arr
4
SSES380I
Independent Study Canfield, Jodi Ann 0.50

arr
1
SSES490A
SYE: Independent Study Canfield, Jodi Ann 1.00

arr
2
STAT326A DIS01-MFL
Mathematical Statistics Chapman, Jessica L. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
7
STAT489B
SYE: Independent Project Ramler, Ivan P. 1.00

arr
2
STAT489C
SYE: Independent Project Lock, Patti Frazer 1.00

arr
2
STAT489D
SYE: Independent Project Schuckers, Michael E. 1.00

arr
2
STAT498B
SYE: Honors Project Ramler, Ivan P. 1.00

arr
2
STAT498C
SYE: Honors Project Lock, Patti Frazer 1.00

arr
2
STAT498D
SYE: Honors Project Schuckers, Michael E. 1.00

arr
2
SWAH101A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Elementary Swahili w/Lab Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 1.00 0920am
1020am
m w f
9
SWAH101B
Lab for SWAH 101 A Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 0400pm
0500pm
w
13
SWAH101C
Lab for SWAH 101 A Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 0700pm
0800pm
t
4
SWAH102A DIS01-MFL
DIV13-LANG
Intermediate Swahili w/Lab Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 1.00 1250pm
0150pm
m w f
12
SWAH102B
Lab for SWAH 102 A Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 0800pm
0900pm
m
12
SWAH201A DIV13-LANG
IndSt:Advanced Swahilli Atsiaya, Mari-Djata A. 1.00

arr
1
XMST203A
Leadership Laboratory Robert Baskette


1
XMST221A
Innovative Team Leadership Dennis Truman 0.25


1