To access secure information, please login

Full-Time Faculty, Tenured or on Tenure Track - by Gender and Race/Ethnicity

Total
T/TT
# Women% Women# Of Color% Of ColorUS onlyNon-US only
Fall 19971414531.9%85.7%62
Fall 19981444631.9%106.9%82
Fall 19991455135.2%106.9%82
Fall 20001585736.1%1610.1%124
Fall 20011535737.3%159.8%132
Fall 20021596037.7%1710.7%143
Fall 20031576440.8%1912.1%145
Fall 20041597044.0%2415.1%186
Fall 20051567044.9%2516.0%205
Fall 20061597547.2%2717.0%234
Fall 20071617848.4%2817.4%244
Fall 20081688248.8%2716.1%243
Fall 20091638149.7%2716.6%225
Fall 20101618049.7%2716.6%243
Fall 20111587648.1%2616.5%233
Fall 20121557649.0%2415.5%213
Fall 20131567648.7%2314.7%212

Full-Time Faculty, Visiting - not on Tenure Track - by Gender and Race/Ethnicity

Total
Visiting
# Women% Women# Of Color% Of ColorUS onlyNon-US only
Fall 199721838.1%14.8%01
Fall 1998271140.7%311.1%21
Fall 1999231043.5%313.0%21
Fall 2000201050.0%00.0%00
Fall 2001221463.6%522.7%50
Fall 2002211047.6%733.3%43
Fall 2003211152.4%733.3%34
Fall 2004291241.4%517.2%32
Fall 200528932.1%414.3%31
Fall 200625832.0%312.0%21
Fall 200729827.6%724.1%43
Fall 2008301136.7%516.7%32
Fall 200922731.8%522.7%32
Fall 201021628.6%419.0%31
Fall 201122731.8%14.5%10
Fall 2012281035.7%414.3%31
Fall 2013351954.3%38.6%21
(Full-time definition includes 2/3 positions)