Inducted Faculty & Staff

Patricia Alden- Associate Dean of International and Intercultural Studies
Peter Bailey- English
Erika Barthelmess - Biology
Margaret Kent Bass - English
Carol Bate - Career Services
Rex Benham - Bookstore manager
Robert Blewett - Economics
Caroline Breashears - English
Kathleen Buckley - University Chaplain
Brian Chezum - Economics
Thomas Coakley- Vice President for Administrative Operations
Cathy Crosby-Currie- Psychology
Rebecca Daniels - Performance and Communication Arts
Rance Davis- Student Life
James DeFranza - Mathematics, Computer Science, and Statistics
Judith DeGroat – History
Joshua S. Drake - Residence Life (Faculty Secretary)
J. Mark Erickson- Geology
Joseph S. Erlichman - Biology
C. Fred Exoo- Government
Tom Fay - Athletics
Peter FitzRandolph- Economics
Ronald Flores - Sociology
Larry French - Chemistry
Loraina Ghiraldi- Psychology
Thomas Greene- Psychology
Daniel Hernandez - Counseling Services
Tracey Fordham-Hernandez - Performance and Communication Arts
Timberly Hewitt- Student Activities & Leadership
David Hornung- Biology
Steve Horwitz - Economics
Catherine Jahncke - Physics
Joseph Jockel, Jr- Canadian Studies
Baylor Johnson- Philosophy
Carol Kissam - Director, CSTEP/McNAIR
Joseph Kling- Government
Joan Larsen - Library
Valerie Lehr- Vice President of the University and Dean of Academic Affairs
Patti Frazer Lock- Mathematics, Computer Science, and Statistics
Robin Lock - Mathematics, Computer Science, and Statistics
Kim Mooney- Psychology
Suzanne Noble- Student Life (Faculty Advisor)
Andrea Nouryeh - Performance and Communication Arts
Elizabeth Regosin - History
Michael Schuckers - Mathematics, Computer Science, and Statistics
Alan Searleman- Psychology
Natalia R. Singer - English
Matthew Skeels - Chemistry
Michael Temkin - Biology
Robert Thacker - Canadian Studies
Majken Tranby - Alumni and Parent Programs
James Wallace - Psychology
Charlotte Ward - English Department
Alice Pomponio - Anthropology
Amy Calapa - Student Activities & Leadership