Gifts in Memory

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made in memory of members of the Laurentian community who are no longer with us. During the past fiscal year (July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016), gifts were given in memory of the following individuals.

Michael E. Abernethy P'12

Cristy Adams

Mark C. Andrews '78

Oliver Andrews Jr.

John M. Angelo '63

William E. Appleby Jr. '69

Grace Byers Bakalian '48, P'80

Nicholas G. Baker '91

John T. Ballard '66

John A. Balogh '64

Stephanie M. Baron '16

Thomas L. Berger P'92

Allen E. Berkelhammer '73

Elizabeth Biernacki

Andrea E. Blakeley '97

Douglas J. Blanchard '54, P'78, '80, '84, '84, GP '11

Dorothy Bottini P'79

Gerard Bottini P'79

Curtis Boyer

Jean Salisbury Breer '50, P'77, GP'12

Patrick C. Breslin '09

Patricia J. Broder P'87

Ann Harrison Brooks '45

Barbara E. Burgmeier '15

Robert J. Calabrese '67

Donald A. Calder '52

Leslie Trone Chapman '79

Nancy Munro Chase '87, P'16, '18

Verna Chase

Judith A. Christ

Phyllis Forbes Clark 1912

Robert J. Coll '88

Edward M. Conroy '80

Sheila Toohey Considine '80, P'11

Judith G. Couffer '77

Eleanor Terry Cousins '59

Mark P. Cowen '84

Lloyd B. Cox Jr. '52, P'82, '87

Henry H. Crimmel Jr.

Robert G. Cromie '51

Renald Curlew '50

William J. Davis '50

Sarah Lenz Dix '41, GP '06

Joan O. Donovan P'76

Kevin M. Dougherty '79

Gerald E. Douglass '47, P'71

Margaret Downing '71

Anne Graham Dumville '41

Robert C. Duncan '59

Brian Dunster

Gilbert E. Dwyer '50, P'89

William T. Elberty Jr. '53, P'76, '79, '83, GP' 17

Marjorie Holtemann Fandrei '49, P '78

Nicholas J. Fedorka '75, P '08

Matthew J. Finn '98

William E. Finnegan '74

Albert E. Fletcher

Walter H. Forbes '63

Garrett M. Gagne '15

Eillen F. Gainey '76

J. Richard Gilbert

Robert S. Goodwin P'78, GP'12

Nancy S. Ludwig Grasiani '64

Duncan C. Green '66

John I. Green P'83, '88

Janet Werther Griffin '77, P'08

Hugh Gunnison '52, P'77

Robert D. Hand '82

Tammy Voorhees Hand '82

Brian J. Hanson '07

Jonathan W. Harrington '64, P'90

Julienne Hogan Havens '70, P'99

Katie C. Higgins '00

Peter F. Hotaling '71

Lisa D. Arcand Hoy '91

A. Thomas Hunt '62

Ray K. Hurlbut P'89, '91

Gail Williams Jacoby '60, P'84, '89

Richard J. Jacoby '59, P'84, '89

Philip D. Joslyn '89

John F. Kacoyannakis '76

Elizabeth Kahn P'10

J. Calvin Keene P'61, '65

Karen Keniston P'05

John S. Kenny '60, M'76, P'93

Chuck Kern

Karl Kiralis

Eugenie Van Drooge Kissinger '54

William B. Knoble '15

John P. Kullmann '58

Geraldine A. Kuryla '61

Bernard J. Lammers

Janet K. Langlois '71

William B. Leckonby '39

Gray M. Lerchen '69

Marilyn Gelhaar Lewis '51

James W. Littlejohn P'81

Archie F. MacAllaster '50, P'78

Katy B. MacKay '70

Kathryn M. Mackay '77

P. Kempton Mandeville '78

Lena Manion

Jean Hannon Martin '45, P'75, GP'92

Douglas K. Mattice

Susan Krafchuk McDermott '64

Bernard A. McKinnon '57, P'83, '83, '84, GP'00, '15

Ward E. Meehan III '02

George Menard

Jonia P.R. Mendonca Guterres '10

Major Dana Mitchell

Fay Buschmann Molnar

Mark A. Monaco '96

Richard A. Montgomery '74

Ryan A. Morin '04

Douglas G. Murray '90

Innocent Mutetwa '10

Kenneth E. Najarian '76

Jesse B. Nichols III '56, P '78

Angel Nieves

Robert L. Northrop

Barbara J. O'Connell '75

Timothy R. O'Connell '82

Daniel W. O'Connor P'87

Mary Susan Kearing O'Connor '88

Brendan O'Hearn '54

John P. Ouderkirk '58

Nancy Wilder Palmateer '76, '07

Susan Thorn Pasco '67, P'99

Constance Pechstein

Donald C. Peckham GP' 11

Michel A. Pelletier '88

Ronald J. Pelligra '76

Jeffrey J. Pier '05, P'16

Anne Calder Piskor GP'06

Frank P. Piskor GP'06

Margaret Taub Pointon '50, P'74, GP'11,'16

Mary Marvin Pollis '84, P'12, '14, '18

Alice Pomponio P'92, '99

June Perry Ramsay M'69, P'72

Jean Puckett Raney '76

John O. Raymond M'70, GP'17

Mary E. Reinman '79

Elaine Simon Richard '50

David H. Richardson P'03

Gilbert K. Richter '41

William K. Robinson P'77, P'79

Lucretia L. Romey

Daniel P. Rose

Stephen W. Rosecrants '66

Andrew P. Royster '90

Mary Grace Baynes Ryan '86

Frits H. Sample '94

Tony Scalise '43, P'65

Charles B. Scanlon '10

W.C. Selleck

Jack Shields

Pamela Sperling Short '74, M'77, P'03, '08, '09, '12

Faith Funke Sikaras '55

Lisa M. Sokoloff '02

Nancy Gage Sowers '56

Timothy E. St. Onge '14

Robin R. Steiner '65, P '03

Linda C. Sten '78

John E. Stevenson '77

Richard H. Stewart Jr. '89

Marilyn Miele Stolarik '52

Theodore M. Strathdee '81

James S. Street P'82, '86, GP'10

Gerald W. Strong '77

Lisa R. Strozewski '87

Ann Sherman Swenson '68, P'90, '93

Joseph R. Teresi '89

Oreay R. Thompson '56

Barbara Paige Trevor '60

Margaret F. Urciuoli

Edith Vallarino

Peter E. Van de Water '58, P'91, GP'12, '16

Joanne Durland Van Slyke '50, P'73, '81

Robert H. Van Slyke '50, P'73, '81

Lieutenent Peter Van Vleet

Stanley W. Versocki '37

Linda Walden P'00

E. Colby Walton Jr. '62

Carolyn Funke Ward '48

Susan E. Ward

Sarah D. Webster '04

Clifford E. Weihman P'90

Ryan A. Wells '05

H. Sargent "Sarge" Whittier Jr. '57, P'91, '93

Randall G. Williams '82, P'19

Bettyjane Funke Wilson '51

Ronald H. Woods '60

Walter R. Woods '46, P'72, '74

Richard Young '40