Gifts in Memory

Each year thoughtful gifts to the University are made in memory of members of the Laurentian community who are no longer with us. During the current fiscal year, gifts were given in memory of the following individuals.
July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017

Michael E. Abernethy P'12
Barbara Goldberg Abou-El-Haj '64
Caroline A. Mook Albers '87
Gerald R. Adler
Mark C. Andrews '78
Oliver Andrews Jr.
William E. Appleby Jr. '69
Edward Attarian '52, P'80
MaryLou Cole Attarian '52, P'80
Burton S. August P'86
Chand Devi Bachhawat
Maureen Collins Baker '57, P'86, '93
Henry S. Balmer '49, P '70
Dorothea Lowery Barlow '52, P'77, '79, '85, GP'18
Carlyle F. Barnes P'72, '77, '80, GP'20
Stephanie M. Baron '16
Sabra J. Bartlett '74
Thomas L. Berger P'92
Allen E. Berkelhammer '73
Nicole S. Berry-Garnsey '98
Gaston Boissard GP'12
Gregory P. Bolster '78
Charles B. Bradbury '54, M'00, P'87,'88
Jean Salisbury Breer '50, P'77, GP'12
Patrick C. Breslin '09
Seth R. Brooks '22
Barbara E. Burgmeier '15
Francis H. Butler '52
Robert B. Carlisle P'78, '82
Susan Carlisle P'78, '82
John G. Carter
Vincent E. Cashman '55, P'86, '90, '92
Nancy Munro Chase '87, P'16, '19
Carl W. Chilson
Judith A. Christ
James A. Clements '54, P'79, '81
Ryan Persons Clough
Lauren V. Clute
Robert J. Coll '88
Judith G. Couffer '77
E. Brinton Coxe V '68, P'14, '17
Henry H. Crimmel Jr.
Walter Crimmel
Jack M. Culpepper
Renald Curlew '50
Marilyn Vant Datz '56, P'83, GP'19
William J. Davis '50
Kenneth P. Davison '88, M'01
Louis A. De Catur P'88, '88
Michael L. Dean '67
Michael A. Delduchetto Jr. '64, P'88
Norma Sutton Denu '55, P'81, '92, GP'10
Harry DiSabatino '77
Charles DiSanto P'75
Kathleen DiSanto P'75
Joan O. Donovan P'76
Kevin M. Dougherty '79
Brian Doyle '65
Edward W. Duffy P'77, '79
Gilbert E. Dwyer '50, P'89
William T. Elberty Jr. '53, P'76, '79, '83, GP'17
Marjorie Holtemann Fandrei '49, P'78
Joseph M. Fine III '87
Matthew J. Finn '98
Ronald W. Reed P'11
Frances Bradley Flack '37, GP'98
Albert E. Fletcher
Matthew S. Forelli '60, P'86, '89, GP'18
Joan M. Fuzak '76
Clarke L. Gage
Garrett M. Gagne '15
Andrew J. Gambardella '85
J. Richard Gilbert
John T. Graham ’72
Duncan C. Green '66
John I. Green P'83, '88
Janet Werther Griffin '77, P'08
Robert D. Hand '82
Tammy Voorhees Hand '82
Julienne Hogan Havens '70, P'99
Stanley M. Holberg P'76
David E. Hornung
Peter F. Hotaling '71
Dave H. Hovey III '13
Darcus Howe
A. Thomas Hunt '62
Hazel Northrup Hyde '21, M'42
Jean Graves Ingalls '50, P '80
Valdemar F. Jacobsen '53
Russell S. Jacoby P'85, '99
Marcia Harrison Jones '72, P'04
William H. Jostrand '92
Elizabeth Kahn P'10
Carole Ashkinaze Kay '66
J. Calvin Keene P'61, '65
J.L. Kelly '35 P'69, '75
John S. Kenny '60, M'76, P'93
Eugenie Van Drooge Kissinger '54
William B. Knoble '15
Paul D. Kohler '65, P'94
Bernard J. Lammers
James R. Langlois '68, P'97
Janet K. Langlois '71
Peggy Larca
Janette Royce Law '46
William B. Leckonby '39
Vinnie Lee
Gray M. Lerchen '69
Michael L. Levato '81
Archie F. MacAllaster '50, P'78
Barbara Torrey MacAllaster '51, P'78
Nancy Leader MacDonald '67
Katy B. MacKay '70
Robert E. Maier '43, P'78
James P. Malley '49, GP'04, '09
Steven Malone
P. Kempton Mandeville '78
Margaret Mergardt Marston '83
Susan Krafchuk McDermott '64
Bernard A. McKinnon '57, P'83, '83, '84, GP'00, '15
Ward E. Meehan III '02
Steven E. Mencis '92
Jonia P.R. Mendonca Guterres '10
John T. Menzies III '68
Major Dana Mitchell
Fay Buschmann Molnar
Mark A. Monaco '96
Mildred Roberts Moore '34, P'64, GP'92
Ryan A. Morin '04
Elena Kusa Morris '62, P'95
Christopher M. Morrison '89
John K. Munson P'65, '78, '81
Innocent Mutetwa '10
Robert L. Northrop
Daniel W. O'Connor P'87
Mary Susan Kearing O'Connor '88
Brendan O'Hearn '54
William C. Olin '45, P'72
Isabel Seymour Olpp '30
Nancy Wilder Palmateer '76, P'07
Ronald J. Pelligra '76
June M. Peoples
Richard B. Phillips '67, P '93, '96
Anne Calder Piskor GP'06
Frank P. Piskor GP'06
Jim Plant
Mary Marvin Pollis '84, P'12, '14, '18
Alice Pomponio P'92, '99
Roger B. Prescott Jr. P'80
William C. Puffer '65
John M. Quirk '48
June Perry Ramsey M'69, P'72
Joseph R. Ramus '58
Mary E. Reinman '79
Betsy C. Rezelman
David H. Richardson P'03
Gilbert K. Richter '41
Bob Rider
Jane Rider
Charlotta D. Sherman
Thomas M. Ritchie III '87
Cecilia O. Rodbell P'16, '19
Allen C. Rogerson P'84
Alfred Romer P'65, '69
Daniel P. Rose
Stephen W. Rosecrants '66
John A. Ross
Andrew P. Royster '90
Craig W. Ruhm '61
Patricia Spellman Sandiford
Tony Scalise '43, P'65
Charles B. Scanlon '10
Lynn LaMontagne Schumann '87, P'12
Jon F. Searing '86
Walter A. Shannon '51, P'63
Robert J. Sheldon P'77, '83, GP'11, '13
Pamela Sperling Short '74, M'77, P'03, '08, '09, '12
Faith Funke Sikaras '55
Brandon M. Silk
Peter A. Silverhart '79
Chanchal Singh P'89, '95
Gina Skelley
Lisa M. Sokoloff '02
Nancy Gage Sowers '56
Timothy E. St. Onge '14
Linda C. Sten '78
H.N. Steuart '51, P'77, 77
John E. Stevenson '77
Theodore M. Strathdee '81
James S. Street P'82, '86, GP'10
George S. Sturtz '49, P'72
Stephen W. Sutton '75
Ann Sherman Swenson '68, P'90, '93
Barbara Esty Taccogna '76
Michael G. Thompson '67
Diana Lewis Truman '65
William H. Truman '65
Margaret F. Urciuoli
Peter E. Van de Water '58, P'91, GP'12, '16
Lieutenent Peter Van Vleet
Stanley W. Versocki '37
Carolyn Funke Ward '48
David R. Weider '87
H. Sargent "Sarge" Whittier Jr. '57, P'91, '93
Frederick S. Wilder '49, GP'15
Harold W. Wilder '50, P'76, GP'07
Randall G. Williams '82, P'19
Bettyjane  Funke Wilson '51
Ronald H. Woods '60


Lincoln
The members of the SLU Football Team who serve their country