Festival of CBL

Festival of CBL Presentation Proposal Form Due November 4

Presentation/Photo/Video Approval Form Due December 2

Submit FINAL DRAFT: Festival of CBL Presentation Due December 2

FYP Festival of Community Based Learning

Tuesday/Thursday, December 6th & 8th
10:10am-11:40am
Eben Holden Conference Center

Tuesday Presentations:

Poster Presentations

Jenna Christensen
Course: Reiff College Placement Ogdensburg Boys and Girls Club

Amanda Teppo, Dan Van Kirk
Course: Brown College Placement Potsdam Humane Society

Brendan Cyr, Sunehra Malhotra
Course: Campbell College Placement Maplewood Campus

Annabella Pugliese, Lucy Burr
Course: Brown College Placement Potsdam Humane Society

Isabella Sapio, Will Gilbert
Course: Reiff College Placement Cyber Seniors

Caitlin Syphurs, Kellen Wolfe
Course: Campbell College Placement Colton‐Pierrepont Central School

Ryan Starr, Patrick Vandermark, Matthew Cognetta
Course: Reiff College Placement Bittersweet Farm

Colin Patterson, Carson Gicewicz
Course: Brown College Placement Birdsfoot Farm

Movie Presentation

Meca‐Gaye Francis, Marissa Foster
Course: Brown College Placement: Ogdensburg Boys & Girls Club

Oral Presentations

Chelsea De Luca, Brooke Kelly, Mary Katherine Gallagher, Natalie Meagher, Erica Sawyer
Course: Reiff College Placement: St. Mary's School

Tyler Schmalz, June Kiely, Christine Tulikangas, Celine Schreiber, Nick Matys, Meredythe Hanlon
Course: Brown College Placement St. Lawrence County Correctional Facility

Grace Adams
Course: Reiff College Placement Potsdam Central School: Building Leaders Club

Dani Laird, Ali Kostick
Course: Campbell College Placement Maplewood

Kalie Grant, Nancy Lucier, Ryan Garvey, Liam Burbage, Maggie McLaughlin, Jacquie Diffley, Alexx Nawrocki
Course: Reiff College Placement Bittersweet Farm

Thursday Presentations:

Poster Presentation

Ellie Napoli, Katherine Andy
Course: Campbell College Placement NYSARC Fitness

Will Groark
Course: Brown College Placement Ogdensburg Boys & Girls Club

Learitza Torres, Dyla DeTurk
Course: Brown College Placement St. Lawrence County Correctional Facility

Alex Terry, Mike Donnelly, Bobby Phinney
Course: Reiff College Placement Potsdam Central School: Building Leaders Club

Cara Griffith, Freddy Short, Megan Gannon
Course: Reiff College Placement Outdoor program

Ian Erlichman, Luke Bourne
Course: Campbell College Placement NYSARC Fitness

Isabelle Brilling, Michael Parent, Evan Schmeizer
Course: Campbell College Placement Cyber Seniors

Ioanna Mantzouridou Onasi, Daniel Mannella
Course: Reiff College Placement Campus Kitchens

Heinrich Salzmann, Sam Kauppila
Course: Brown College Placement Campus Kitchens

Movie Presentation

Kaylee Converse
Course: Brown College Placement Ogdensburg Boys & Girls Club

Oral Presentation

Thacher Carter, Hannah Mungenast, Madeline Holodnik
Course: Campbell College Placement St. Lawrence County Correctional Facility

Augusta Jerez, Matthew McDonald
Course: Reiff College Placement Potsdam Middle School Mentoring Program

Dadley Ongori
Course: Brown College Placement NYSARC Fitness

Jordan Flanagan, Garret Glasgow, Brandon Santillo
Course: Reiff College Placement NYSARC: Transitions

NON FYP Festival of Community Based Learning

Wednesday, December 7th
5-7pm
Eben Holden Conference Center

Wednesday Presentations:

Poster Presentation

Hannah Klossner
Course: SOC 3030: Social Justice in the Digital Age Placement St. Lawrence County Correctional Facility

Bryanna Sult, Michaela Osborn
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning Placement Bittersweet Farm

John Caulfield
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning Placement GardenShare

Camille Duquet
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning Placement GardenShare

Movie Presentation

Kei Kullberg, Taber Engelken, David Bonny
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning Placement Free Will Meal Program

Oral Presentation

Sarah Jane Morosko
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning Placement Club SLU

John Tank
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning  Placement Cornell Cooperative Extension

Matt Young, Dustin Ramsay, Ruben Castren, Henry Jarvinen
Course: Community Based Learning Themed Housing Placement LittleGrasse Foodworks

Anastasia Catozella, Annika Witt, Luke Howlette
Course: SOC 3030: Social Justice in the Digital Age Placement St. Lawrence County Correctional Facility

Oscar Castillo, Brandon Moran, Francisco Rodriguez, Matthew Thibault
Course: Community Based Learning Themed Housing Placement NYSARC Fitness

Chanelle Berrus
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning Placement NYSARC TRANSITIONS

Haley O'Brien
Course: CBL 100: Introduction to Community Based Learning Placement Potsdam Humane Society