Job Outcomes for the Class of 2017

Employers include the following:

Bank of America, Mobile Software Engineer - Dean Sponholz

Beach Medical Services, Medical Technician - Alexis Bruno

Biomarine Laboratory, Water Sampler - Molly Lennon

Boosterthon, Program Leader - Jamie Oriol and Jordan Sheridan

Cambridge Computer Services, Client Associate - Nathaniel Curtisbrown

Camp Stomping Ground, Village Director - Nina Roberts

Canaras, St. Lawrence University - Zach Hallock

Car-Freshner Corporation, International Sales/Marketing Associate - Sarah Delaney

Charles Schwab, Financial Consulting Program - Lily Wittwer 

Clarkson University, Academic and Admissions Counselor - Elizabeth Girard

Department of Homeland Security, US Customs and Border Protection, Customs and Border Protection Officer - Alison Noble

DigitasLBi, Assistant Media Planner - Lucy Zimmerman

Eastern Accounting/Aerotek - Nicole Romero Miranda 

Eaton Vance, Mutual Fund Operation Representative - Emma Morrissey

eBay, Future Finance Program -  Hadia Edwards

Epsilon, Associate Account Executive - Hallie Young

Estee Lauder Companies, Presidential Associate - Lindsay Geier

Fidelity Investments - Thomas Caulfield

Forester's Financial - Bryan Bohaty

GEICO, Auto Claims Adjuster - Roger Brandt

GFI Group, Inc., Broker Analyst - Andrew J. Schmidt

Goldman Sachs, Controller - Mary Beth Benzing

Guidepoint, Research Analyst - Sam Adler

Issue One, Operations Coordinator - Sydney Fallone

Jobspring, Technical Recruiter - Lauren Carey

JP Morgan Chase, Asset Management: Shareholder Services Analyst - Brooks Hoffman

Let's Grow Kids, Policy and Research Analyst - Anna Brouillette 

LoopUp, Business Development Associate - Austin Taylor

marlo marketing, Account Coordinator - Olivia Mathieu

Montezuma School to Farm Project, Garden Manager - Andrew Watson 

Nantucket Golf Club, Valet - Matt Stevenson

NiyamIT Inc., Data Analyst - Sejla Palic 

New England Center for Children, Level 2 Teacher - Laura Mink

New England Center for Children, Level 2 Teacher - Alyson Wilson

New York City Teaching Fellows, Teacher - Anabel Encarnacion and Christine Reyes Posligua

Northeast Generals, Equipment Manager - Nicholas Bayruns

Optum, Technology Development Program - Madison Rusch

Overland, Leader - Carly Dziekan

Prudential, Financial Advisor - Ryan Orvis

Prudential Financial, Inc., Individual Life Insurance, Technology - Gibson Drysdale

Public Health Research Institute Center, Research Associate (will pursue a PhD in Immunology) - Saahil Fruitwala

Raytheon or General Dynamics Mission Systems, Program Management Liaison/Program Engineer - Sophia Dastoli

Rentals To Go, Manager - Grant Brightman

Rochester Institute of Technology, Junior Career Counselor - Taylor Lincoln

Sarah Johnson/Green Hummingbird Entertainment, Personal Assistant - Elizabeth Castricone 

Sotheby's Auction House, Floater Program - Haley Bolton

State Street Global Advisors, Data Analyst - Kiera Taussig

StreetSquash, Squash Coordinator - Zoë Kagan

Teton Youth & Family Services, Wilderness Instructor - Claire Pacione

Thunderdome Restaurant Group, Management - Clayborne Cadieux

United States Congress-Rep. Ann McLane Kuster NH-02, Staff Assistant - Eliza Cowie

University of New Hampshire, Phonathon Manager - Caitland Sweeting

Unum, Actuarial Assistant - Jacky Li

USMC, Officer Candidate - Louie Freda

WinterWyman, Client Support Specialist in the HR Contract Staffing Division - Tori Smith

Wohler Realty Group, Marketing & Technology - Imman Merdanovic