News

Class of 2018 and Transfer Deposited Student List

We are excited to welcome the following transfer and Class of 2018 first year students to St. Lawrence University. Connect with your classmates using the list below or by joining our Class of 2018 private Facebook group: www.facebook.com/groups/StLawU2018/. Transfer students are members of various class years and are indicated with an * asterisk.  

Updated July 7, 2014. 

High School First Name Last Name

Alaska

Frontier Charter School Sydney Henegan
Mount Edgecumbe High School Felisha Orsborn

Argentina

St. Hilda's College A Young Sung

Arizona

Marana High School Sabrina Russell
University High School Madison Ruehl

Bangladesh

The Aga Khan School Dhaka Samiya Haque

Bosnia and Herzegovina 

UWC in Mostar Borjana Nikolic

California

Christian Chapel High School Jingming Tian
Huntington Park-College Ready Alondra Martinez
Merced High School Kevin Silva
San Pasqual High School Luis Jimenez
South Pasadena High School Joowon Ma
Westview High School Chandler Short
Yucaipa Senior High School Christopher Schroeder

Canada

Athol Murray Coll Notre Dame Ryan Lough
Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes SS Mitchell Eden
Earl of March SS Hailey Wilson
Havergal College Teresa Denison
Holy Trinity Catholic SS Kennedy Marchment
Merced High School Kevin Silva
Penticton SS Hannah Miller
St. Michael Catholic SS Amanda McClure
Upper Canada College Jake Levin
UWC Lester B. Pearson Pacific Tanjon'ny Ai Rakotoarisoa
Vincent Massey SS Isaac Lewis

China

Beijing Jingshan School Lin Ge
Beijing No. 35 High School Xiaobing Wang
Beijing Royal School Ziyao Chen
Chengdu No. 7 High School Siqi Tao
Chengdu Shishi High School Kexin He
Chengdu Shude High School Xuanji Zhao
Chongqing No. 1 High School Yue Yang
High School Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University  Zhiqiang Zeng*
High School Attached to NW Normal Univ. Yuxi Zhang
Nanya Middle School Zijun Zhou
No. 1 Middle School - Central China Normal University Guangkai Liu
Second High School Attached to Beijing Normal High School Wenhui Huo
Second High School Attached to Beijing Normal University Danrong Chen
Shenzhen Hongling Middle School Yufan Tian
Shude High School Haoyue Ouyang
The First High School of Changsha  Runzhou Chen
Tianjin FLS Jiayu Ye

Colorado

Aspen High School Julia Ristine
Colorado Academy Samuel Sweeney
Colorado Rocky Mountain School Alexa Sperry

Connecticut

Avon High School Margaret Whitney
Avon Old Farms School Owen Grey
Avon Old Farms School Manuel Williamson
Brunswick School Kevin Downs
Brunswick School Gordon Smith
Chase Collegiate School Michela Morrissey
Cheshire Academy Emma Gailey
Cheshire Academy Robert Ryan
Cheshire High School Abigail Lange
Choate Rosemary Hall Ryan Roche
Darien High School Dillon Fitzpatrick
Darien High School Frederick Hebert
Darien High School Courtney Lincoln
Fairfield College Prep School Bernardo Moreno
Greenwich Academy Kaleigh Galvin*
Greenwich High School Cristina de la Vega
Housatonic Valley R. High School Molly Wood
Joel Barlow High School Kelly Mahoney
Kent School Hugues Benimana
Kingswood-Oxford School Jacqueline Dufour
Marvelwood School Sabrina Walton
New Canaan High School Parker Dennis*
North Haven High School Poonam Sidhu
Norwich Free Academy Erin Lounsbury
Pomfret School Michael Weaver
Ridgefield High School Samuel Boehle
Ridgefield High School Elizabeth Hagele
Ridgefield High School Abigail McVeigh
Ridgefield High School James Schibli
Salisbury School Benjamin Campbell
Salisbury School Ryan Castle
Salisbury School Jonathan Clark
Salisbury School Nicolas Coty
Salisbury School Harrison Feldman
Salisbury School Matthew Forelli
Salisbury School Charles Isen
Simsbury High School Timothy Lockyer
Simsbury High School Nolan Thompson
St. Paul Catholic High School Cameron Pilarski
Stonington High School Lyndsay Pratt
Suffield Academy Donald Wheeler
The Ethel Walker School Milena Kozyra
The Forman School James Garnett
The Hotchkiss School Elise Haan
The Taft School Rachel Muskin
Westminster School Pierce Cote
Westminster School Thomas Cragg
Westminster School Evan Doodian
Westminster School Vincenzo Ferraro
Westminster School Katharine Hovey
Westminster School Laura Moore
Westminster School Marquet Newsome
Westminster School Eva Petersen
Westminster School Charles Russell
Westminster School Brooke Wolejko
Westover School Courtney Bliss
Westover School Emily Potts
Xavier High School William Garrity

Costa Rica 

UWC Costa Rica  Barrise Griffin
UWC Costa Rica  Marco Li Calzi
UWC Costa Rica  Robin Pocornie

Egypt

Dr. Nermien Ismail Amer School Hussien Elrayes
Modern AS of Egypt 2000 Ahmed Bayoumy

Florida

Apopka High School Arianah Keten
Barron Collier High School Emily Wyman

Greece

American Farm School Kalliroi Prassa

Guyana

The Bishops' High School Nikitta Johnson

Idaho

McCall Donnelly High School Hattie Geist

Illinois

New Trier Township High School Colleen Callahan
New Trier Township High School Sally Myers

India

UWC Mahindra of India Stanzin Relden

Indiana

Avon High School Chad Piatek

Kenya

Precious Blood SS Riruta Angelica Munyao
Rift Valley Academy Sam Josiah
Rift Valley Academy Ndirangu Warugongo

Maine

Brunswick High School Elliot Boyd
Brunswick High School Josiah Henderson
Brunswick High School Claire Mendes
Brunswick High School Winston Sullivan*
Brunswick High School Satchel Toole
Camden Hills Regional High School Fiona Fischer
Cape Elizabeth High School Dana Hatton
Carrabassett Valley Academy Maria Leech
Casco Bay High School Elizabeth Landry
Cony High School Faith Emery
Cony High School Isaac Gingras
Ellsworth High School Megan Remick
Falmouth High School Noah Beliveau
Freeport High School Harrison Stivers
Freeport High School Emily Sturtevant
Fryeburg Academy Amber Dindorf
Gould Academy Alexandra Bullen
Gould Academy William Havens
Gould Academy Harrison Mullen
Greely High School Dare Guild
Greely High School Connor Hanley
Lincoln Academy Hannah Fake
Lisbon High School Bryanna Sult
Messalonskee High School Kylee Knight
Mount Abram High School Thomas Faraday
North Yarmouth Academy Maxwell Maurer
North Yarmouth Academy Jeremy Sylvain
Portland High School John Carroll
Scarborough High School Megan Thibault
St. Dominic Academy Brittany Eastman
Waynflete School Claire Longcope*
Waynflete School Niklas Morrill
Waynflete School Joseph Sczurko
Yarmouth High School Travis Hamre
Yarmouth High School Briana Jelly-Webber
Yarmouth High School Grace King
Yarmouth High School Nicholas Lainey*

Maryland

Gilman School Michael Zunkeler
Poolesville High School Samuel Song
St. Paul's School for Girls Emma Root
Walt Whitman High School Michael Greenwood
Western High School Rian Falcon

 

Massachusetts

Algonquin Regional High School Kelly Wendt
Algonquin Regional High School Margaret Wraight
Andover High School Jackson Leahy
Beaver CDS Noel Hoyt
Berkshire School Alexandra Brazo
Berkshire School Jeffrey Meeker
Berkshire School Kevin O'Neill
Bishop Feehan High School Abigail Greene
Bishop Fenwick High School Charles Maistrellis
Brooks School James Donohue
Buckingham, Browne & Nichols Victor Clarke
Burlington High School Lance Olney
Cohasset Jr-Sr High School Thomas Powers
Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Isabella Caliandro
Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Elaine Campbell
Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Alexandra Mackenzie
Concord-Carlisle Regional High School Robert Shapiro
Cushing Academy Benjamin Fuller
Dana Hall School Abigail Slanetz
Dana Hall School Sophie Wasniewski
Dover-Sherborn Regional High School Catherine Geremia
Franklin High School Christopher Rich
Groton-Dunstable Regional High School Amanda Kennedy
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School Hannah Farnham
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School Erika Leach
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School  Emily Ribet*
Hingham High School Reese Linton
Holliston High School Allan Datz
Holliston High School Rebecca Tierney
Hopkinton High School Julie Joyce
Hopkinton High School John Litchfield
Ipswich High School Claire Gardner
John D. O'Bryant School Losangela Batista
King Philip Regional High School Haley Anchukaitis
Lawrence Academy at Groton Declan Stone
Lexington High School Eliza Koso
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Daniel Banta
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Timothy Carlough
Longmeadow High School Camille Burger
Manchester Essex RHigh School Lila Hughes
Marblehead High School Miles Barry
Marblehead High School Erik Powers
Masconomet Regional High School Alexander Andrews
Masconomet Regional High School Troy Bunker
Masconomet Regional High School Leo Kraunelis
Masconomet Regional High School Natalie Spencer
Masconomet Regional High School Kaleigh White
Medfield High School James White
Melrose High School Emily Summersby
Mount Greylock Regional High School Alana Chesney
Nauset Regional High School Constance LaMotte
Needham High School Ryan Charter
Newton North High School Lindsay Howe
Newton South High School Gibson Howell
Newton South High School Elliot Martin
Northfield-Mount Hermon School Jordan Dow
Oliver Ames High School Ethan Serjak
Phillips Academy John Wain
Pingree School Erik Larsen*
Pingree School Monica Manning
Pingree School Alison Novack
Rockport High School Katherine Andrews
Rockport High School Ryan Davis
Rockport HS Matthew Rostkowski*
St. Mark's School Jeffrey Cyr
St. Mark's School Patrick Judy*
St. Mark's School Sophia Millerick
St. Sebastian's School Matthew Pickard
Stoneleigh-Burnham School Kiriko Emi*
Stoneleigh-Burnham School Elizabeth Pagliuca
The Governor's Academy Michelle Alonardo
The Governor's Academy Matthew Corbelle
The Rivers School Samuel Figueroa
Walpole HS Austin Nadeau*
Wellesley High School Brian Boon
Wellesley High School Andrew Dahl
Wellesley High School Nobska Goodhue
Wellesley High School Luke Mastrianni
Wellesley High School Michaela Osborn
Wellesley High School Thomas Rich
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Myles Cecchetelli
Williston-Northampton School Adeyinka Adams
Williston-Northampton School Jean Boucher
Worcester Academy Mitchell Peltier

Michigan

Detroit Catholic Central High School Nolan Gluchowski
Grosse Pointe South High School Harrison Krasner
Riverview Community High School Beau Yaremko

Minnesota

Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Patrick Steinhauser
Fridley Senior High School Namarig Kram
Minnetonka High School Sara Holmgren
North Hennepin C.C. Christian Horn*
Shattuck-St. Mary's School Kyle Hayton
Southwest High School Anna Cummings-Krueger

Missouri

Jefferson City High School Rachel Mills

Netherlands

AS of The Hague Luke Howlett
UWC Maastricht Adham Mousa

New Hampshire

Bedford High School Kelsey Murphy
Bishop Guertin High School Jacob Murphy
Brewster Academy Edward Craig
Concord High School Maeghan Connor
Concord High School Maya Williams
Contoocook Valley Regional HS Meredith Wolpe*
Exeter High School Jacob DiGiovanni
Goffstown Area High School Margaret Kelly
Goffstown Area High School Martin Pelletier
Hanover High School Edmund Geraghty
Hanover High School Emily Gougelet
Hanover High School Austin Taylor*
Hanover High School Zachary Taylor*
Holderness School Andrew Houx
Holderness School Taichi Okada
Holderness School Garrett Phillips
Kearsarge Regional High School Margaret Bolger
Kearsarge Regional HS Darsie Putnam*
Kimball Union Academy Michael McDougall
Lebanon High School Ian Girdwood
Lebanon High School Emma Greenough
Moultonborough Academy Bridget Ireland
Oyster River High School Charles Waters
Plymouth Regional High School Sydney Kahl
Proctor Academy Michelle Asch
Proctor Academy Nicholas Solley
Prospect Mountain High School Mark Jannini
Rivendell Academy Megan Perkins
Souhegan High School Catherine O'Connell
Spaulding High School Wyatt Adams
St. Thomas Aquinas High School John Quinn
The Derryfield School Chloe Warner
Tilton School Robert Roriston

New Jersey

Chatham High School Jake Barrett
Chatham High School George Bischoff
Chatham High School Grace Patrick
Cumberland Regional High School Lewis Fragoso
Don Bosco Prep High School Ryan Flynn
Morristown-Beard School Ashley Magner
Morristown-Beard School John Patterson
Morristown-Beard School Joshua Schappel
Morristown-Beard School Spencer Shepperly
Northern Valley Regional High School Shawn McNulty-Kowal
Ramapo High School Loren Walden
St. Vincent Academy Cassidy Wilson
Summit High School Jake Groskoph
Summit High School Peter Spangler
Summit High School Nicholas Zachara
Watchung Hills Regional High School Heather Kuebler

New Mexico

UWC - USA Bieke Bekker
UWC - USA Lynn Biederer
UWC - USA Marino Funakoshi
UWC - USA Widad Khadir
UWC - USA Pinja Paivinen

New York

Academy for Health Careers Thoin Begum
Academy for Young Writers Anna Mikolajczak
Adirondack Central High School Mackenzie Gardner
Akron Central School Austen Lauricella
Albany Academy for Girls Natalie Squillace
Albany High School Cara Waterson
Alden Central School Brian Stoldt
Alexandria Central School Nikolas Shangraw
Argyle Central School Anne Buck
Arlington High School Michael LeFevre
AuSable Valley Central High School Logan Snow
AuSable Valley Central High School Haley Sprague
Averill Park High School Jessica Powers
Ballston Spa High School Casey Klein
Ballston Spa High School Jeremy Mendrick
Beekmantown High School Aleasha Barcomb
Beekmantown HS Tanner Roser*
Berlin Jr-Sr High School Cullen O'Brien
Bethlehem Central High School Jessica Craft
Bethlehem Central High School Kyle Starr
Bethlehem Central High School Samantha Taillon
Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School Ryan Byrne
Brighton High School Andy Wong
Bronx Academy of Letters Estela Lucas
Bronx Leadership Academy High School Bubacarr Fofana
Bronxville High School William Kirsten
Brooklyn Technical High School Gabrielle Smith
Brushton-Moira Central School Patrick McKernan
Buffalo Seminary Annabelle Cleary
Buffalo Seminary Paige Gannon
Bushwick Leaders High School Crystal Leckie
Canandaigua Academy Madison Rice
Canandaigua Academy Elizabeth Roberts
Canandaigua Academy Grace Watson
Carthage Central High School Courteney Stepanek
Cazenovia High School William Fellows
Cazenovia High School Chase Lucas
Cazenovia High School Haley O'Brien
Charles W. Baker High School Kyle George
Charles W. Baker High School Andrew Johanson
Charles W. Baker High School John Martin
Charles W. Baker High School Rachel Starr
Christian Brothers Academy Alexander Koshgarian
Cicero-North Syracuse High School John St. Denny
Cincinnatus Central School Justine McGraw
Civic Leadership Academy Tanveer Kalo
Clarence High School Rachel Snitzer
Clifton-Fine Central School Shelley Peabody
Clinton High School Kramer Whitney
Columbia High School Tammy Coffey*
Cooperstown Central School Sarah-Jane Morosko
Copenhagen Central School Carlo Tan-Alberto
Corinth High School Hannah Murphy
Cuba-Rushford Central School Derrick Robinson
DeWitt Clinton High School Princess Ngwu
Earl L. Vandermeulen High School Kyle Fiske
East Aurora High School Grant Haffenden
East Side Community High School Andres Flamenco
East Side Community High School Eloiza Miranda
East Syracuse-Minoa CHigh School Bridget Benz
East Syracuse-Minoa CHigh School Patrick Bryant
East Syracuse-Minoa CHigh School Allison Macri
East Syracuse-Minoa CHigh School Sean Richardson
Edgemont Jr-Sr High School Shayna Davner
Elizabethtown-Lewis CS Abigail Burdo
Fabius-Pompey Middle-High School Jillian Andrews
Fairport High School John Kaltenbach
Fairport High School Paul Nakamura
Fairport High School Samantha Vermeulen
Farmingdale High School Zachary Peter
Fayetteville-Manlius High School Kevin Chase
Fayetteville-Manlius High School Ryan Daly
Fayetteville-Manlius High School Nicholas Santaro
Fonda-Fultonville High School Robert Okosky
Franklin Academy High School Carrie Pomainville
Frederick Douglass Academy Janelle Lawrence
General Brown Jr-Sr High School Rebecca Gray
Glens Falls High School Ashleigh Ellis
Glens Falls High School Emily Parent
Gloversville High School David Vandenabeele
Gouverneur Central School Hannah Kingsley
Greenwich Jr-Sr High School Claire Albrecht
Hamilton Central School Lauren Weeks
Hartford Central School Thaddeus Jones
Herkimer Senior High School Steven Napolitano
Hermon-DeKalb Central School Hunter Hitchman
Heuvelton Central School Katelyn Bates
Heuvelton Central School Aidan Scagel
Heuvelton Central School Madelyn St. Pierre
Home Schooled Ethan Collins
Home Schooled Christian Corbitt*
Home Schooled Kathryn Corbitt
Homer Senior High School Jack Stokoe
Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School Sidney Waite
Hoosick Falls Middle-Sr High School Dana O'Malley
Hudson Falls Central School Kenna Johnson
Hugh C. Williams Senior High School McKenzie Deno
Hugh C. Williams Senior High School Allison Mousaw
Hugh C. Williams Senior High School Scott Wight
Irvington High School Naomi Feiguine
Ithaca High School Alejandra Cornell-Roberts
Ithaca High School Olivia Mason
John Jay High School Helen Eifert
Johnstown High School Andrew Camarra
Keene Central School Gabe Warner
KIPP NYC College Prep Christopher Gonzalez
KIPP NYC College Prep Genevieve Shorter
Kurt Hahn Exp Learning School Jabari Bowen
La Salle Institute William Williams
Lake Placid High School Kathryn Wilson
Lisbon Central School Maeve Bowdish
Lisbon Central School Jesse Gleason
Lisbon Central School Sarah Measheaw
Lisbon Central School Jacqueline Sovie
Livonia Senior High School Evan Brady
Lowville Academy & CS Olivia Moshier
Lyme Central School Troy Wilson
Lyons High School Michael Williams
Madrid-Waddington CS Jessica LaMay
Mahopac High School Alana Belkevich
Mahopac High School Brendan Donahoe
Mamaroneck High School Greta Massey
Manlius Pebble Hill School Samantha Abbott
Manlius Pebble Hill School Daniel Byrnes
Marcellus Central High School Lauren Soule
Marion Jr-Sr High School Robert Doser*
Massena Central School Shannon Casey
Massena Central School Audrey Hayes
Massena Central School Savannah Hays
Massena Central School Joseph Kellogg
Mekeel Christian Academy Tyler Guido
Mexico Academy & CS Austin Clark
Millbrook School Arianne Boisvert
Millbrook School Emily Hoffman
Millbrook School Reid Kugler
Millbrook School William Mitchell
Millbrook School Daniel Pollis
Millbrook School Kayla Schmalz
Minerva Central School Gabrielle McNally
Morristown Central School Kiernan Hughes
Mott Hall Bronx High School Muhammad Tunkara
Nardin Academy Grace Galanti
New Hartford Senior High School Kelsey Mattison
New Hartford Senior High School Jordan Meyers
Nichols School Maria Kolesnikova
Nichols School John Loree*
Niskayuna High School Olivia Hess
Niskayuna High School Caroline Metzger
North Warren Central High School Meghan Eagan
North Warren Central High School Lydia Kenney
Norwood-Norfolk Central School Gabriel Thomas
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Sch William Johnson
Ogdensburg Free Academy Martin Arquitt
Ogdensburg Free Academy Taylor Bouchard
Oneonta High School Elena Brzozowski
Orchard Park High School Joshua Brewer
Oswego High School Garrett Dunsmoor
Otselic Valley Central School Amanda Korb
Owen D. Young Central School Martin Collins
Palmyra-Macedon High School Louise Holdridge
Palmyra-Macedon High School Abigail Shelhamer
Paul V. Moore High School Emma Reakes
Paul V. Moore High School John Vincentini
Pembroke Central School Marissa Nati
Pittsford Sutherland High School William Cooper
Plainedge High School Nicholas Frenger
Plattsburgh High School Kayse Brunell
Plattsburgh High School Connor McSweeney
Pleasantville High School Charles Finn
Potsdam Central High School Haley Clark
Potsdam Central High School Benjamin Miller
Potsdam Central High School Emma Visser
Queens Prep Academy Sarah Heywood
Queens Prep Academy Zara Martin
Queensbury High School Zane Belden
Queensbury High School Megan Kellogg
Queensbury High School Jeremiah O'Connor
Rome Free Academy Brett Barnes
Rome Free Academy Ryan DiMezzo
Rome Free Academy Giuseppina Emmanuele
Rye High School Calin Hynson
Rye High School Charlotte Kirby
Rye High School George Knudsvig
Rye High School Carlos Merlos
Sachem High School North Nicholas Accurso
Sackets Harbor Central School Meghan Oram
Sandy Creek Central School William Benedict
Saranac Central High School Alexis Haley
Saranac Central High School John Maye
Saranac Central High School Meghann Wood
Saratoga Central Catholic High School Gabriella Gurney
Saratoga Springs Senior High School Victoria Shaffer
Schalmont Senior High School Rachel Pineda
Schroon Lake CS Samuel Foote
Seton Catholic CS Ashley Leta
Seton Catholic CS Evan Page
Shaker High School Patrick Evans
Shoreham-Wading River High School Kelly Dillon
Shoreham-Wading River High School Zachary McAuley
Skaneateles High School Eloise Smith
St. Anthony's High School Scott Arens
St. Anthony's High School Michael Marnell
St. Lawrence Central High School Abby Alford
St. Lawrence Central High School Michaelyn Hunter
St. Lawrence Central High School Chelsea Zahler
Susquehanna Valley High School Rose Green
Susquehanna Valley High School James Mitchell
Syracuse Academy of Science Dalton Houde
The Albany Academy Riley Naclerio
The Doane Stuart School Deshawn Speights
The Gow School William Clarke
The Harley School Jennifer Scudder
The Young Women's Ldsp School Shakira Mejia
Townsend Harris High School/Queens Coll Mariya Dimitrova
Trinity-Pawling School Christopher Ryan
Trinity-Pawling School Thomas Shafer
Trinity-Pawling School Daniel Wyman
Tupper Lake Middle High School Broyce Guerette
Tupper Lake Middle High School John Trudeau
Uncommon Charter High School Jose Cintron
Uncommon Charter High School Miguel Fernandez
Union Springs Academy Erick Ntekereze
Victor Senior High School Katherine Kull
Watertown High School Micaiah Bradley
Webster Thomas High School Madison Goodwine
West Genesee High School Michaela Fisher
West Genesee High School Sarah Sauda
Westchester C.C. Jonathan Sklaroff*
Westhill High School Madeline Pierce
Westhill High School Anastasija Useva
Westhill High School Rachel Vadnais*
Whitesboro High School Vina Smith-Ramakrishnan
Williamsburg Prep School Jalissa Perez
Williamsville East High School Laura Finley
Windsor Central High School Tyler Kost

Nicaragua

St. Augustine Prep School Raquell Muniz

North Carolina

Cedar Ridge High School Anna Lestienne
Massey Hill Classical High School Jeanmary Aray Freites
Myers Park High School Henry deVries

Oklahoma

Fort Gibson High School Brandon Walker

Oregon

Sisters High School Devon Calvin

Pennsylvania

Conestoga High School John Robbins
Greencastle-Antrim High School Michaela Ensminger
Harriton High School of Lower Merion Grant Fisher
Palmyra Area High School Devin Strynkowski
Salem Christian School Chaeyoon Kim
Shady Side Academy Nicholas Rogalski
Strath Haven High School Gabriel Cole
Unionville High School Margaret Musser
Vincentian Academy Anastasia Catozella

Rhode Island

Barrington High School Samuel Reitsma
Bishop Hendricken High School Mead Lockwood*
Providence Country Day School Edward Gonzalez
St. George's School Emily Walsh

South Dakota

Central High School Joseph Sullivan
Roosevelt High School Ajok Deng

South Korea

International Christian School Seoul Hyung Seon Kim

Swaziland

UWC Waterford KaMhlaba Miza Mwanza
UWC Waterford KaMhlaba Francine Nihozeko
UWC Waterford KaMhlaba Innocent Owuor
UWC Waterford KaMhlaba Malakia Takane
UWC Waterford KaMhlaba Natasha Turyasingura

Texas

School of the Woods Caroline Catlin Johansson
St. Mark's School of Texas Alexander McKenna

United Kingdom

Benenden School Sophie Harrison Lee
The American School in London Alexandra Bennett
UWC of the Atlantic Yvonne Boateng
UWC of the Atlantic Nina Melkonyan

Utah

The Winter Sports School Peter Graham
The Winter Sports School Thomas Greene

Vermont

Bellows Free Academy Marina Nadeau
Burlington High School Lydia Bouricius
Burlington High School Jack Breen
Burlington High School Iris Buchanan
Burlington High School Alexander Mazuzan
Burr and Burton Academy Emily Cowles
Champlain Valley Union High School Sean Delaney
Champlain Valley Union High School Liam Donnelly
Champlain Valley Union High School Amanda Gellis
Champlain Valley Union High School Laura Jennings
Champlain Valley Union High School Kaelyn Kohlasch
Champlain Valley Union High School Maria Mignano
Essex High School Ian Brennan
Essex High School Danielle Couture
Essex High School Corinne Jacobsen
Essex High School Lily McNamara
Essex High School Jack Mechler
Fair Haven Union High School Lukas Harvey
Green Mountain Valley School Samuel Gavett
Hartford High School Casey Ostler
Harwood Union High School Marla Davidson
Harwood Union High School India Harvey
Harwood Union High School Caleb Kessler
Lamoille Union High School Bennett Anderson
Lyndon Institute Quintin Tomasi
Montpelier High School Alyssa Barrett
Mount Abraham Union High School Clayton Duclos
Mount Anthony Union High School Avery Peck
Mount Mansfield Union High School Bethany DeMuynck
Peoples Academy Hannah Merriam
Peoples Academy Katherine Stames
Rutland High School Payton Veilleux
Rutland High School Isaac Wright
South Burlington High School Maia Furnari
South Burlington High School Caroline McCarthy
South Burlington High School Ashley Norris
South Burlington High School Maxwell Smith
South Burlington High School Delaney Spink
Spaulding High School Cheyenne Tardie
Stratton Mountain School James Duddy
Twinfield High School Austen Sprake
Vergennes Union High School Phoebe Plank
Vergennes Union High School Samara Sausville
Vermont Academy Marta Blazquez Garcia
Woodstock Union High School Brielle Finer
Woodstock Union High School Elizabeth Kamb

Virgina

Episcopal High School Robert Archie
Foxcroft School Sonya Purkovic
Highland School Henry Pendleton
McLean High School Ian Tufts

Washington

Ballard High School Philip Park
Bellarmine Prep School Elizabeth Jeffers
Interlake High School Zachary Skovron
Vashon Island High School Emma Hennessey*

Wisconsin

Merrill High School Matthew Purmal
University Lake School Maize Rosenheimer