Book Award Enrolled High Schools

High School Name City State/Country

Alabama

Alabama School of Fine Arts Birmingham AL
Montgomery Academy  Montgomery  AL
St. James School Montgomery  AL
Randolph School  Huntsville  AL 

Arkansas

Little Rock Central High School Little Rock AR

Arizona

Chaparral High School Scottsdale AZ
Horizon High School Scottsdale AZ
Mountain View High School Mesa AZ
Phoenix Country Day School Paradise Valley AZ

California

Carmel High School Carmel CA
La Jolla Country Day School La Jolla CA
Marin Academy San Rafael CA
Palo Alto Senior High School Palo Alto CA
San Marino High School San Marino CA
St. Ignatius College Prep School San Francisco CA
The Bishop's School La Jolla CA
Redwood High School Larkspur CA
Tamalpais High School Mill Valley CA
Cate School Carpinteria CA
Bellarmine College Prepatory San Jose CA
Harvard-Westlake School North Hollywood CA
Marlborough School Los Angeles CA
Menlo School Atherton CA
Ojai Valley School Ojai CA
The Thacher School Ojia CA
KIPP King Collegiate High School San Lorenzo CA

Colorado

Cheyenne Mountain High School Colorado Springs CO
Golden High School Golden CO
Cherry Creek High School Greenwood Village CO
Dakota Ridge High School Littleton CO

Connecticut

Brunswick School Greenwich CT
Greenwich Academy Greenwich CT
Hopkins School New Haven CT
Greens Farms Academy Westport CT
Westminster School Simsbury CT
Canterbury School New Milford CT
Cheshire Academy  Cheshire CT
Choate Rosemary Hall  Wallingford CT
Fairfield College Prep School  Fairfield CT
Hamden Hall Country Day School  Hamden  CT
Kent School  Kent CT
Kingswood-Oxford School  West Hartford  CT
Miss Porter's School  Farmington  CT
Pomfret School  Pomfret  CT
Salisbury School  Salisbury  CT
Suffield Academy  Suffield  CT
The Ethel Walker School  Simsbury  CT
The Gunnery Washington  CT
The Hotchkiss School  Lakeville  CT
The Loomis Chaffee School  Windsor  CT
The Taft School  Watertown  CT
Westover School  Middlebury  CT
Wooster School  Danbury  CT
Darien High School Darien CT
Norwalk High School Norwalk CT
Simsbury High School Simsbury CT
Staples High School Westport CT
Wilton High School Wilton CT
Convent of the Sacred Heart Greenwich CT
Daniel Hand High School Madison CT
New Canaan High School New Canaan CT
Ridgefield High School Ridgefield CT
Hamden High School Hamden CT
Westbrook High School Westbrook CT
Fairfield Ludlowe High School Fairfield CT
St. Luke's School New Canaan CT
Avon High School Avon CT
Chase Collegiate School Waterbury CT
Fairfield-Warde High School Fairfield CT
Greenwich High School Bella  Greenwich CT
Greenwich High School Cantor Greenwich CT
Greenwich High School Clark Greenwich CT
Greenwich High School Folsom Greenwich CT
Greenwich High School Sheldon Greenwich CT
King Low Heywood Thomas School Stamford CT
Stamford High School Stamford CT
The Forman School Litchfield CT
The Williams School New London CT
Watkinson School Hartford CT

Washington, D.C.

St. Albans School Washington DC
Woodrow Wilson High School Washington DC
Georgetown Day School Washington DC
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Washington DC
Gonzaga College High School Washington DC
Maret School Washington DC
National Cathedral School Washington DC
Sidwell Friends School Washington DC

Delaware

Charter School of Wilmington Wilmington DE

Florida

Seacrest Country Day School Naples FL
Jesuit High School Tampa FL
Canterbury School Fort Myers FL
Canterbury School Fort Myers FL
Pine Crest School Fort Lauderdale FL
St. Andrew's School Boca Raton FL
Olympic Heights Community High School Boca Raton FL
Doral Academy High School Miami FL
Lake Brantley High School Altamonte Springs FL

Georgia

Darlington School Rome GA
The Lovett School Atlanta GA
Woodward Academy College Park GA

Hawaii

Punahou School Honolulu HI

Illinois

Barrington High School Barrington IL
Glenbrook South High School Glenview IL
Francis W. Parker School Chicago IL
Hinsdale High School Hinsdale IL
Lake Forest High School Lake Forest IL
New Trier Township High School Winnetka IL
Ridgewood Baptist Academy Joliet IL
Deerfield High School  Deerfield IL
Elgin Academy  Elgin IL
Evanston Township High School  Evanston IL
Glenbrook North High School  Northbrook IL
Lake Forest Academy  Lake Forest IL
Loyola Academy  Wilmette  IL
North Shore Country Day School  Winnetka IL
St. Ignatius College Prep School Chicago IL
Oak Park & River Forest High School  Oak Park  IL 

Indiana

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School  Indianapolis IN
Culver Community High School Culver IN
Park Tudor School Indianapolis IN

Kansas

Bishop Seabury Academy Lawrence KS
Shawnee Mission East High School Shawnee Mission KS

Kentucky

Louisville Collegiate School  Louisville  KY

Louisiana

Isidore Newman School  New Orleans  LA

Massachusetts

Beaver Country Day School Chestnut Hill MA
Pingree School South Hamilton MA
Brimmer and May School Chestnut Hill MA
Brooks School North Andover MA
Lawrence Academy at Groton Groton MA
Middlesex School Concord MA
The Rivers School Weston MA
Williston-Northampton School Easthampton MA
Buckingham, Browne & Nichols Cambridge MA
The Governor's Academy Byfield MA
Belmont Hill  Belmont MA
Concord Academy Concord MA
Cushing Academy Ashburnham MA
Dana Hall School Wellesley MA
Deerfield Academy Deerfield MA
Groton School Groton MA
Milton Academy Milton MA
Noble & Greenough Dedham MA
Northfield Mount Hermon School Mount Hermon MA
Philliips Academy Andover MA
St. Mark's School Southborough MA
St. Sebastian's School Needham MA
Stoneleigh-Burnham School Greenfield MA
Tabor Academy Marion MA
Thayer Academy Braintree MA
The Roxbury Latin School West Roxbury MA
The Winsor School Boston MA
Thayer Academy Braintree MA
Framingham High School Framingham MA
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School South Hamilton MA
Hampshire Regional High School Westhampton MA
Hingham High School Hingham MA
Holliston High School Holliston MA
Lexington High School Lexington MA
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Sudbury MA
Longmeadow High School Longmeadow MA
Manchester Essex Regional High School Manchester by the Sea MA
Masconomet Regional High School Topsfield MA
Milton High School Milton MA
Minnechaug Regional High School Wilbraham MA
Notre Dame Academy Hingham MA
Taunton High School Taunton MA
Chicopee Comprehensive High School Chicopee MA
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Acton MA
Concord-Carlisle High School Concord MA
Belmont High School Belmont MA
Northampton High School Northampton MA
Bancroft School Worcester MA
Boston College High School Boston MA
Cape Cod Academy Osterville MA
Falmouth Academy West Falmouth MA
Falmouth High School Falmouth MA
Miss Hall's School Pittsfield MA
Mount Greylock Regional High School Williamstown MA
St. John's Preparatory School  Danvers MA
The Academy at Charlemont Charlemont MA
The Cambridge School of Weston Weston MA
Weston High School Weston MA
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilbraham  MA
Worcester Academy Worcester MA
Berkshire School Sheffield MA

Maryland

Quince Orchard High School Gaithersburg MD
The Academy of the Holy Cross Kensington MD
Northwestern High School Hyattsville MD
St. Andrew's Episcopal School Potomac MD
Oldfields School Glencoe MD
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Bethesda  MD
Friends School of Baltimore Baltimore  MD
Garrison Forest School Owings Mills MD
Gilman School Baltimore  MD
Landon School Bethesda  MD
McDonogh School Owings Mills MD
Roland Park Country School Baltimore  MD
Severn School Severna Park MD
St. James School St. James MD
St. Paul's School Brooklandville MD
St. Paul's School for Girls Brooklandville MD
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart Bethesda  MD
The Boy's Latin School of Maryland Baltimore  MD
The Bryn Mawr School Baltimore  MD
The Bullis School Potomac MD
The Holton-Arms School Bethesda  MD
The Park School of Baltimore Brooklandville MD
Walt Whitman High School Bethesda MD

Maine

Gould Academy Bethel ME
Catherine McAuley High School Portland ME
Scarborough High School Scarborough ME
Thornton Academy Saco ME
Freeport High School Freeport ME
Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg ME
Greely High School Cumberland ME
Waynflete School Portland ME
Poland Regional High School Poland ME
Carrabassett Valley Academy  Carrabasset Valley  ME
Hebron Academy  Hebron ME
North Yarmouth Academy  Yarmouth  ME

Michigan

Forest Hills Northern High School Grand Rapids MI
Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids MI
Haslett High School Haslett MI
University Liggett School Grosse Point Woods MI
Pioneer High School Ann Arbor MI
Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School Bloomfield Hills MI
Detroit Country Day School  Beverly Hills MI
Greenhills School Ann Arbor MI

Minnesota

St. Paul Academy & Summit School St. Paul MN
Orono High School Long Lake MN
Benilde-St.Margaret's High School  St. Louis Park  MN
Breck School  Minneapolis  MN
Edina High School  Edina MN
Hopkins High School Minnetonka MN
Minnehaha Academy  Minneapolis  MN
Minnetonka High School  Minnetonka MN
Mounds Park Academy  St. Paul  MN
Shattuck-St.Mary's School  Faribault  MN
Southwest High School  Minneapolis  MN
The Blake School  Minneapolis  MN

Missouri

Ladue Horton Watkins High School St. Louis MO
Mary Institute & St. Louis Country Day School St. Louis MO
Whitfield School St. Louis MO
Francis Howell High School St. Charles MO
The Pembroke Hill School Kansas City MO

Mississippi

Jackson Academy  Jackson  MS
Jackson Preparatory School  Jackson  MS

North Carolina

Charlotte Latin School Charlotte NC

New Hampshire

Hanover High School Hanover NH
Lebanon High School Lebanon NH
Sanborn Regional High School Kingston NH
Bedford High School Bedford NH
Bishop Brady High School Concord NH
Bishop Guertin High School Nashua NH
Bow High School Bow NH
Brewster Academy Wolfeboro NH
Concord High School Concord NH
Exeter High School Exeter NH
Holderness School Plymouth NH
Kearsarge Regional High School North Sutton NH
Kimball Union Academy Meridan  NH
New Hampton School New Hampton NH
Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter NH
Prcotor Academy Andover NH
St. Paul's School Concord NH
The Derryfield School Manchester NH
Tilton School Tilton NH
Nashua High School South Nashua NH

New Jersey

Union Catholic Regional High School Scotch Plains NJ
Hoboken High School Hoboken NJ
Hopewell Valley High School Pennington NJ
Morristown High School Morristown NJ
Mountain Lakes High School Mountain Lakes NJ
Point Pleasant Beach High School Point Pleasant Beach NJ
Summit High School Summit NJ
Westfield High School Westfield NJ
Ridgewood High School Ridgewood NJ
Cranford High School Cranford NJ
Pope John XXIII Regional High School Sparta NJ
Northern Valley Regional High School Old Tappan NJ
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child Summit NJ
The Pennington School Pennington NJ
Verona High School Verona NJ
Princeton High School Princeton NJ
Bernards High School  Bernardsville  NJ
Gill-St. Bernard's School  Gladstone  NJ
Kent Place School  Summit NJ
Montclair Kimberley Academy  Monclair NJ
Morristown Beard School Morristown NJ
Newark Academy  Livingston NJ
Princeton Day School  Princeton  NJ
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart Princeton NJ
The Hun School of Princeton  Princeton NJ
The Lawrenceville School  Lawrenceville  NJ
The Peddie School  Hightstown  NJ
The Pingry School  Martinsville  NJ

New Mexico

Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque NM
Santa Fe Preparatory School Santa Fe NM

New York

Watertown High School Watertown NY
Plattsburgh High School Plattsburgh NY
Gouverneur Central School Gouverneur NY
Copenhagen Central School Copenhagen NY
Saranac Lake High School Saranac Lake NY
Sackets Harbor Central School Sackets Harbor NY
Pittsford Sutherland High School Pittsford NY
Vernon Verona Sherrill High School Verona NY
Skaneateles High School Skaneateles NY
Waterville Junior-Senior High School Waterville NY
Watkins Glen High School Watkins Glen NY
McQuaid Jesuit High School Rochester NY
Lockport High School Lockport NY
Cazenovia High School Cazenovia NY
Jamesville-DeWitt High School DeWitt NY
Cicero-North Syracuse High School Cicero NY
Fayetteville-Manlius High School Manlius NY
Holland Patent High School Holland Patent NY
Honeoye Central School Honeoye NY
Norwich High School Norwich NY
Pittsford Mendon High School Pittsford NY
Sherburne-Earlville High School Sherburne NY
Southwestern Central High School Jamestown NY
West Genesee High School Camillus NY
Westhill High School Syracuse NY
Williamsville East High School East Amherst NY
Williamsville North High School Williamsville NY
Williamsville South High School Williamsville NY
Auburn High School Auburn NY
Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Henrietta NY
Camden Central High School Camden NY
Amherst Central High School Amherst NY
Brighton High School Rochester NY
Canisius High School Buffalo NY
Christian Brothers Academy Syracuse NY
Honeoye Falls-Lima High School Honeoye Falls NY
Ithaca High School Ithaca NY
New Hartford Senior High School New Hartford NY
Penfield High School Penfield NY
Fairport High School Fairport NY
John C. Birdlebough High School Phoenix NY
Unadilla Valley Central School New Berlin NY
Spencerport High School Spencerport NY
Allendale Columbia School Rochester  NY
Charles W. Baker High School Baldwinsville NY
City Honors School Buffalo NY
Liverpool High School Liverpool NY
Manlius Pebble High School DeWitt NY
Owego Free Academy Owego NY
Tapestry Charter High School Buffalo NY
The Gow School South Wales NY
The Harley School Rochester NY
The Park School Snyder  NY
High School for Environmental Studies New York NY
Packer Collegiate Institute Brooklyn NY
High School for Economics & Finance New York NY
Aquinas High School Bronx NY
Holy Cross High School Flushing NY
Brooklyn Friends School Brooklyn NY
Brooklyn Prep High School Brooklyn NY
Collegiate Inst for Math/Sci Bronx NY
Friends Seminary New York NY
Horace Mann-Barnard School Bronx NY
Riverdale Country Day School Riverdale NY
The Spence School New York NY
Columbia High School East Greenbush NY
Shaker High School Latham NY
South Glens Falls Senior High School South Glens Falls NY
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School Burnt Hills NY
Guilderland High School Guilderland Center NY
Saratoga Springs Sr High School Saratoga Springs NY
Shenendehowa High School Clifton Park NY
Ballston Spa High School Ballston Spa NY
Buffalo Seminary Buffalo NY
Nardin Academy Buffalo NY
The Albany Academies - West Campus Albany NY
Nichols School Buffalo NY
The Albany Academies Albany NY
Emma Willard School Troy NY
The Doane Stuart School Albany NY
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute Buffalo NY
Millbrook School  Millbrook  NY
Nardin Academy  Buffalo NY
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute Buffalo  NY
The Albany Academy  Albany  NY
Trinity-Pawling School  Pawling NY
United Nations IS New York  NY
Bolton Central School  Bolton Landing NY
Coxsackie-Athens High School Coxsackie NY
Mayfield Jr-Sr High School Mayfield NY
Glens Falls High School Glens Falls NY
Granville Central High School Granville NY
Hudson Falls High School Hudson Falls NY
Niskayuna High School Niskayuna NY
North Warren Central High School Chestertown NY
Rondout Valley High School Accord NY
Schenectady High School Schenectady NY
Tri-Valley Central School Grahamsville NY
Middleburgh Central School Middleburgh NY
Scotia-Glenville High School Scotia NY
Susan E. Wagner High School Staten Island NY
Wallkill Senior High School Wallkill NY
West Islip High School West Islip NY
Center Moriches High School Center Moriches NY
Lake George Jr-Sr  High School  Lake George  NY
National Sports Academy  Lake Placid  NY
Northwood School  Lake Placid  NY
Queensbury High School  Queensbury NY
South Glens Falls  Central High School  South Glens Falls NY
Lansingburgh High School Troy NY
Academy of the Holy Names Albany NY
Franklin D. Roosevelt High School Hyde Park NY
Hudson High School Hudson NY
Pelham Memorial High School Pelham NY
Rye High School Rye NY
The Ursuline School New Rochelle NY
Sleepy Hollow High School Sleepy Hollow NY
Fox Lane High School Bedford NY
Tuckahoe High School Eastchester NY
Webutuck High School Amenia NY
Bethlehem Central High School Delmar NY
Edgemont Jr-Sr High School Scarsdale NY
Horace Greeley High School Chappaqua NY
John Jay High School Cross River NY
Poughkeepsie Day School Poughkeepsie NY
Scarsdale High School Scarsdale NY
The Harvey School Katonah NY
Arlington High School Lagrangeville NY
Bronxville High School Bronxville NY
Byram Hills High School Armonk NY
Chaminade High School Mineola NY
Cold Spring Harbor High School Cold Spring Harbor NY
Friends Academy Locust Valley NY
Hackley School Tarrytown NY
Iona Prep School New Rochelle NY
Lawrence Woodmere Academy Woodmere NY
Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck NY
Portledge School Locust Valley NY
Rye Country Day School Rye NY
Rye Neck High School Mamaroneck NY
School of the Holy Child Rye NY
Staten Island Academy Staten Island NY
The Knox School St. James NY
The Masters School Dobbs Ferry NY
The Stony Brook School Stony Brook NY
Phoenix High School Phoenix NY

Ohio

Central Catholic High School New Philadelphia OH
Ottawa Hills High School Toledo OH
Hawken School Gates Mills OH
University School Hunting Valley OH
Western Reserve Academy Hudson OH
Maumee Valley Country Day School Toledo OH
Columbus School for Girls Columbus OH
Chagrin Falls High School Chagrin Falls OH
Cincinati County Day School Cincinati OH
Gilmour Academy Gates Mills OH
Hathaway Brown School  Shaker Heights OH
Lakota East High School Middletown OH
Laurel School Shaker Heights OH
University School Hunting Valley OH
Shaker Heights High School  Shaker Heights OH
The Columbus Academy Gahanna OH
The Wellington School Columbus OH
Westminister School Akron OH
Yellow Springs High School Yellow Springs OH

Oregon

Catlin Gabel School Portland OR
Oregon Episcopal School Portland OR
St. Mary's Academy Portland  OR

Pennsylvania

Academy of Notre Dame de Namur Villanova PA
The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg PA
Danville Area Senior High School Danville PA
Philadelphia High School for Girls Philadelphia PA
Springside School Philadelphia PA
Sewickley Academy Sewickley PA
Shady Side Academy Pittsburgh PA
Westtown School Westtown PA
Winchester-Thurston High School Pittsburgh PA
Susquehanna Township High School Harrisburg PA
Abington Friends School  Jenkintown  PA
Germantown Academy  Fort Washington  PA
Germantown Friends High School  Philadelphia PA
Radnor High School  Radnor PA
The Ellis School  Pittsburgh  PA
The Haverford School  Haverford PA

Rhode Island

Westerly High School Westerly RI
Lincoln School Providence RI
St. George's School Newport RI
Moses Brown School Providence RI
Portsmouth Abbey School Portsmouth RI
Providence Country Day School East Providence RI
The Wheeler School Providence RI

South Carolina

Ridge View High School Columbia SC
Beaufort Academy  Beaufort SC

Tennessee

The Webb School  Bell Buckle TN
Davidson Academy  Nashville  TN 
Allen Academy Bryan TX
Parish Episcopal School Dallas TX
Clint High School El Paso TX
Memorial Senior High School Houston TX
St. Mary's Hall San Antonio TX
Horizon High School El Paso TX
Episcopal School of Dallas Dallas TX

Virginia

Warhill High School Williamsburg VA
George C. Marshall High School Falls Church VA
Episcopal High School Alexandria VA
St. Catherine's School Richmond VA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Alexandria VA
The Madeira School McLean VA
Trinity Episcopal School Richmond VA
Osbourn High School Manassas VA
The Potomac School McLean VA
Collegiate School Richmond VA
Foxcroft School Middleburg VA
St. Anne's-Belfield School Charlottesville VA
St. Christopher's School Richmond VA
St. Margaret's School Tappahannock VA

Vermont

Otter Valley Union High School Brandon VT
Middlebury Union High School Middlebury VT
Rutland High School Rutland VT
Burr and Burton Academy Manchester VT
Champlain Valley Union High School Hinesburg VT
Champlain Valley Union High School Hinesburg VT
Essex High School Essex Junction VT
Green Mountain Union High School Chester VT
Hartford High School White River Junction VT
Mount St. Joseph Academy Rutland VT
Mount Mansfield Union High School Jericho VT
Enosburg Falls High School Enosburg Falls VT
North Country Union High School Newport VT
Thetford Academy Thetford VT
Burlington High School Burlington VT
Harwood Union High School South Duxbury VT
Mount Anthony Union High School Bennington VT
Rice Memorial High School South Burlington VT
Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain VT
Vermont Academy Saxtons River  VT

Washington

South Kitsap High School Port Orchard WA
University Prep Academy Seattle WA
Seattle Preparatory School Seattle WA
Eastside Prep School Kirkland WA
Lakeside School Seattle  WA
Seattle Academy of Fine Arts and Science Seattle WA
The Bush School Seattle  WA
The Northwest School Seattle WA
The Overlake School Redmond WA

Wisconsin

University School of Milwaukee Milwaukee WI
Catholic Memorial High School Waukesha WI
Marquette University High School  Milwaukee WI
University Lake School  Hartland WI

West Virginia

Charleston Catholic High School Charleston WV
The Linsly School  Wheeling  WV

Canada

Appleby College Oakville Canada
Bayview Glen School Toronto Canada
Lakefield College School Lakefield Canada
Lower Canada College Montreal Canada
Royal St. George's College Toronto Canada
St. Andrew's College Prep Aurora Canada
The Bishop Strachan School Toronto Canada
Thousand Islands SS Brockville Canada
Trinity College School Port Hope Canada

International

Belair School Mandeville Jamaica